desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knebworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG3 6HL
Advertisement

Knebworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Great Northern09:15Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Letchworth Garden City09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Knebworth09:1509:15
Welwyn North09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Sun 2018-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Sun 2018-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Sun 2018-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:38London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth09:3809:38
Stevenage09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Meldreth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Meldreth
Shepreth10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Shepreth
Foxton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Foxton
Cambridge10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:44CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Cambridge08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Knebworth09:4409:44
Welwyn North09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:15Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Letchworth Garden City10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Knebworth10:1510:15
Welwyn North10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Sun 2018-05-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-05-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2018-05-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Sun 2018-05-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Sun 2018-05-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-05-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:38London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth10:3810:38
Stevenage10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Meldreth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Meldreth
Shepreth11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Shepreth
Foxton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Foxton
Cambridge11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:44CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Cambridge09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Knebworth10:4410:44
Welwyn North10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Sun 2018-05-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-05-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2018-05-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Sun 2018-05-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Sun 2018-05-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-05-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Great Northern09:15Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Letchworth Garden City09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth09:1509:15
London Kings Cross09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:38London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth09:3809:38
Cambridge10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:44CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Cambridge08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Meldreth
Royston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth09:4409:44
London Kings Cross10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:15Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Letchworth Garden City10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth10:1510:15
London Kings Cross10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-05-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:38London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth10:3810:38
Cambridge11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:44CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Cambridge09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Meldreth
Royston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth10:4410:44
London Kings Cross11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-05-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us