desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knebworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG3 6HL
Advertisement

Knebworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Thameslink05:09Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Letchworth Garden City04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Knebworth05:0905:09
Welwyn North05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-10-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-10-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:43RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Royston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Royston
Knebworth05:4305:43
Welwyn North05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-10-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-10-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:04London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth06:0406:04
Stevenage06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Meldreth06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Meldreth
Shepreth06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Shepreth
Foxton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Foxton
Cambridge06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:13CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Knebworth06:1306:13
Welwyn North06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:28BaldockLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Baldock06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Baldock
Knebworth06:2706:28
Welwyn North06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
London Kings Cross06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:34London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth06:3406:34
Stevenage06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Tue 2018-10-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Tue 2018-10-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2018-10-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Tue 2018-10-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Meldreth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Meldreth
Shepreth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Shepreth
Foxton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Foxton
Cambridge07:2107:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-10-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Thameslink05:09Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Letchworth Garden City04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:0905:09
London Kings Cross05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:43RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Royston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:4305:43
London Kings Cross06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:04London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:3005:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth06:0406:04
Cambridge06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:13CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Meldreth
Royston05:4505:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth06:1306:13
London Kings Cross06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:27BaldockLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Baldock06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Knebworth06:2706:28
London Kings Cross06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:34London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth06:3406:34
Cambridge North07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-10-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..