desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knebworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG3 6HL
Advertisement

Knebworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Thameslink12:34London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth12:3412:34
Stevenage12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Meldreth13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Meldreth
Shepreth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Shepreth
Foxton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Foxton
Cambridge13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge North (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:43Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Cambridge North11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge North
Knebworth12:4312:43
Welwyn North12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:04London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth13:0413:04
Stevenage13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Meldreth13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Meldreth
Shepreth13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Shepreth
Foxton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Foxton
Cambridge13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:13Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Letchworth Garden City12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Knebworth13:1113:13
Welwyn North13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:34London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth13:3413:34
Stevenage13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Thu 2019-06-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Thu 2019-06-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-06-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Thu 2019-06-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2019-06-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Thu 2019-06-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Meldreth14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Meldreth
Shepreth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Shepreth
Foxton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Foxton
Cambridge14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Thu 2019-06-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge North (Thu 2019-06-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:43Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Cambridge North12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge North
Knebworth13:4313:43
Welwyn North13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Thu 2019-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2019-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Thameslink12:34London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park11:5712:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth12:3412:34
Cambridge North13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge North (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:43Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Cambridge North11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge11:5011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Meldreth
Royston12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth12:4312:43
London Kings Cross13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:04London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park12:2712:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth13:0413:04
Cambridge13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:11Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Letchworth Garden City12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth13:1113:13
London Kings Cross13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:34London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park12:5713:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth13:3413:34
Cambridge North14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge North (Thu 2019-06-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:43Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Cambridge North12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge12:5012:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Meldreth
Royston13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth13:4313:43
London Kings Cross14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..