desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knebworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG3 6HL
Advertisement

Knebworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Great Northern01:42London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross01:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth01:4201:42
Stevenage01:4601:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Thu 2020-04-09 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin01:5501:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Thu 2020-04-09 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2020-04-09 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock02:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Thu 2020-04-09 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden02:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2020-04-09 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston02:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Thu 2020-04-09 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:14Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Letchworth Garden City04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Knebworth05:1405:14
Welwyn North05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Thu 2020-04-09 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2020-04-09 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2020-04-09 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-04-09 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:44PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Peterborough04:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Peterborough
Knebworth05:4405:44
Welwyn North05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:14CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Cambridge05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Knebworth06:1406:14
Welwyn North06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Thu 2020-04-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2020-04-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2020-04-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-04-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:39London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth06:3906:39
Stevenage06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Meldreth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Meldreth
Shepreth07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Shepreth
Foxton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Foxton
Cambridge07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Great Northern01:42London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross01:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:0801:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace01:1301:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar01:2301:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)01:2901:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City01:3301:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 01:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North01:3801:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 01:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth01:4201:42
Royston02:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Thu 2020-04-09 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:16London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross01:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:3701:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 01:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace01:4301:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate01:4601:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park01:4901:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 01:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet01:5101:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 01:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood01:5401:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar01:5801:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 01:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City02:0802:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North02:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth02:16
Peterborough03:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Peterborough (Thu 2020-04-09 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:14Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Letchworth Garden City04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:1405:14
London Kings Cross05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:44PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Peterborough04:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from St Neots
Sandy05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:4405:44
London Kings Cross06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:14CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Cambridge05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Meldreth
Royston05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth06:1406:14
London Kings Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..