desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knebworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG3 6HL
Advertisement

Knebworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Great Northern16:20StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Stevenage16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth16:2016:20
Welwyn North16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern16:22Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Alexandra Palace15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Knebworth16:2216:22
Stevenage16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Sun 2019-02-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern16:50StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Stevenage16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth16:5016:50
Welwyn North17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Sun 2019-02-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City17:1017:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-02-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Sun 2019-02-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-02-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern16:52Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Alexandra Palace15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Knebworth16:5216:52
Stevenage16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Sun 2019-02-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern17:20StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Stevenage17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth17:2017:20
Welwyn North17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City17:4017:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern17:22Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Alexandra Palace16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Knebworth17:2217:22
Stevenage17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Sun 2019-02-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern17:50StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Stevenage17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth17:5017:50
Welwyn North18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City18:1018:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Great Northern16:20StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Stevenage16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth16:2016:20
Alexandra Palace17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern16:22Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Alexandra Palace15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth16:2216:22
Stevenage16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Sun 2019-02-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern16:50StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Stevenage16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth16:5016:50
Alexandra Palace18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-02-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern16:52Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Alexandra Palace15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth16:5216:52
Stevenage16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Sun 2019-02-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern17:20StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Stevenage17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth17:2017:20
Alexandra Palace18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern17:22Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Alexandra Palace16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth17:2217:22
Stevenage17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Sun 2019-02-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern17:50StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Stevenage17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth17:5017:50
Alexandra Palace19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..