desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knebworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG3 6HL
Advertisement

Knebworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Thameslink18:39London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth18:3918:39
Stevenage18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Meldreth19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Meldreth
Shepreth19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Shepreth
Foxton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Foxton
Cambridge19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:44CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Cambridge17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Knebworth18:4418:44
Welwyn North18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:09London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth19:0919:09
Stevenage19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:39London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth19:3919:39
Stevenage19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Sun 2021-08-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Sun 2021-08-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-08-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-08-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Meldreth20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Meldreth
Shepreth20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Shepreth
Foxton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Foxton
Cambridge20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:44CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Cambridge18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Knebworth19:4419:44
Welwyn North19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:39London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth20:3920:39
Stevenage20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Sun 2021-08-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Sun 2021-08-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-08-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-08-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Meldreth21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Sun 2021-08-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Meldreth
Shepreth21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Sun 2021-08-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Shepreth
Foxton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Foxton
Cambridge21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Thameslink18:39London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth18:3918:39
Cambridge19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:44CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Cambridge17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Meldreth
Royston18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth18:4418:44
London Kings Cross19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:09London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth19:0919:09
Letchworth Garden City19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:39London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth19:3919:39
Cambridge20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:44CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Cambridge18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Meldreth
Royston19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth19:4419:44
London Kings Cross20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:39London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth20:3920:39
Cambridge21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..