desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knebworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG3 6HL
Advertisement

Knebworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Thameslink05:09StevenageLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Stevenage05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:0905:09
Welwyn North05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:46BaldockLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Baldock05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Baldock
Knebworth05:4605:46
Welwyn North05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:04London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth06:0406:04
Stevenage06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:1906:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Meldreth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Meldreth
Shepreth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Shepreth
Foxton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Foxton
Cambridge06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:13CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Knebworth06:1306:13
Welwyn North06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:31London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth06:3106:31
Stevenage06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Meldreth07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Meldreth
Shepreth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Shepreth
Foxton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Foxton
Cambridge07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:43CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Cambridge05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Knebworth06:4306:43
Welwyn North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Thameslink05:09StevenageLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Stevenage05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:0905:09
London Kings Cross05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:46BaldockLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Baldock05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:4605:46
London Kings Cross06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:04London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth06:0406:04
Cambridge06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:13CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Meldreth
Royston05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth06:1306:13
London Kings Cross06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:31London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth06:3106:31
Cambridge07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:43CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Cambridge05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Meldreth
Royston06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth06:4306:43
London Kings Cross07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..