desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kents Bank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7BG
Advertisement

Kents Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Northern08:231Barrow-In-FurnessCarnforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank08:2308:23
Grange-Over-Sands08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-09-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Sun 2020-09-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Sun 2020-09-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Sun 2020-09-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:111Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank09:1109:11
Grange-Over-Sands09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:142CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Carnforth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Kents Bank09:1409:14
Cark & Cartmel09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Foxfield
Green Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Green Road
Millom10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Millom
Silecroft10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silecroft (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Drigg (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Drigg
Seascale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Seascale (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Sellafield (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Sellafield
Braystones10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Braystones (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Braystones
Nethertown10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Nethertown (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Nethertown
St Bees10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to St Bees (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Corkickle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Parton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Parton
Harrington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Harrington (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Harrington
Workington11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Workington (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Workington
Flimby11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Flimby (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Flimby
Maryport11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Maryport (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Aspatria (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:191Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank10:1910:19
Grange-Over-Sands10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-09-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Sun 2020-09-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Sun 2020-09-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Sun 2020-09-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Sun 2020-09-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Preston11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Preston (Sun 2020-09-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Preston
Wigan North Western11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigan North Western (Sun 2020-09-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road11:5111:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-09-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-09-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Heald Green (Sun 2020-09-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-09-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:402LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Kents Bank10:4010:40
Cark & Cartmel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Green Road
Millom11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Millom
Silecroft11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silecroft (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Drigg (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Drigg
Seascale12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Seascale (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Sellafield (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to St Bees (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Corkickle (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Whitehaven
Parton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Parton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Parton
Harrington12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Harrington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Harrington
Workington12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Workington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Workington
Flimby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Flimby (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Flimby
Maryport13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Maryport (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Aspatria (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:221Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank11:2211:22
Grange-Over-Sands11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-09-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Sun 2020-09-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Sun 2020-09-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Sun 2020-09-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Sun 2020-09-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Preston12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Preston (Sun 2020-09-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Northern08:231Barrow-In-FurnessCarnforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank08:2308:23
Carnforth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Sun 2020-09-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:111Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:1109:11
Lancaster09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:142CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Carnforth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:1409:14
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:191Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:1910:19
Manchester Airport12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-09-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:402LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4010:40
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:221Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:2211:22
Preston12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Preston (Sun 2020-09-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..