desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kents Bank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7BG
Advertisement

Kents Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st February
Northern06:082PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Preston05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Kents Bank06:0806:08
Cark & Cartmel06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2020-02-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Fri 2020-02-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Fri 2020-02-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Fri 2020-02-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-02-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:181Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank06:1806:18
Grange-Over-Sands06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Preston07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Preston (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Preston
Wigan North Western07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigan North Western (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Burnage (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Burnage
Heald Green08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Heald Green (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:411Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank06:4106:41
Grange-Over-Sands06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2020-02-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Fri 2020-02-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Fri 2020-02-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Fri 2020-02-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Fri 2020-02-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:352Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Manchester Airport05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kents Bank07:3507:35
Cark & Cartmel07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2020-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Fri 2020-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Fri 2020-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Fri 2020-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:381Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank07:3807:38
Grange-Over-Sands07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2020-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Fri 2020-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Fri 2020-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Fri 2020-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Fri 2020-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:052LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Kents Bank08:0508:05
Cark & Cartmel08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2020-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Fri 2020-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Fri 2020-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Fri 2020-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st February
Northern06:082PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Preston05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0806:08
Barrow-In-Furness06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-02-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:181Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1806:18
Manchester Airport08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:411Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:4106:41
Lancaster07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Fri 2020-02-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:352Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Manchester Airport05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston06:3106:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank07:3507:35
Barrow-In-Furness08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:381Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank07:3807:38
Lancaster08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Fri 2020-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:052LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank08:0508:05
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..