desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kents Bank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7BG
Advertisement

Kents Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern15:161Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank15:1615:16
Grange-Over-Sands15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Preston16:0516:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Preston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Preston
Wigan North Western16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigan North Western (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to East Didsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Heald Green (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:322Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Manchester Airport13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kents Bank15:3215:32
Cark & Cartmel15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2022-11-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sun 2022-11-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-11-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:201MaryportLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Maryport14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Maryport
Kents Bank16:2016:20
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:322LancasterMaryportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Kents Bank16:3216:32
Cark & Cartmel16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:0617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silecroft (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Drigg (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Seascale (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Sellafield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Sellafield
Braystones18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Braystones (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Braystones
Nethertown18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Nethertown (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Nethertown
St Bees18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to St Bees (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Corkickle (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Whitehaven (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Parton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Parton
Harrington18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Harrington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Harrington
Workington18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Workington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Workington
Flimby19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Flimby (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Flimby
Maryport19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Maryport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Maryport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:161Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank17:1617:16
Grange-Over-Sands17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Preston18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Preston (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Preston
Wigan North Western18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigan North Western (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road18:5018:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to East Didsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Heald Green (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:432Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Manchester Airport15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kents Bank17:4317:43
Cark & Cartmel17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2022-11-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sun 2022-11-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sun 2022-11-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-11-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern15:161Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:1615:16
Manchester Airport17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:322Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Manchester Airport13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston14:3714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3215:32
Barrow-In-Furness16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-11-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:201MaryportLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Maryport14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Millom
Foxfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:322LancasterMaryportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:3216:32
Maryport19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Maryport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Maryport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:161Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1617:16
Manchester Airport19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:432Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Manchester Airport15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1516:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston16:3716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Lancaster17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:4317:43
Barrow-In-Furness18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-11-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..