desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kents Bank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7BG
Advertisement

Kents Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern14:171CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carlisle
Kents Bank14:1714:17
Grange-Over-Sands14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2018-07-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Thu 2018-07-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:312LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Lancaster14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Kents Bank14:3114:31
Cark & Cartmel14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2018-07-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Thu 2018-07-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Thu 2018-07-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:171Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank15:1715:17
Grange-Over-Sands15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Preston16:0616:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Preston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Chorley (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Bolton (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Heald Green (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:322LancasterSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Lancaster15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Kents Bank15:3215:32
Cark & Cartmel15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:0716:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Foxfield
Green Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Green Road
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Millom
Silecroft16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silecroft (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Drigg (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Drigg
Seascale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Seascale (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:201CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carlisle
Kents Bank16:2016:20
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2018-07-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Thu 2018-07-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:422LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Kents Bank16:4216:42
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silecroft (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Drigg (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Seascale (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to St Bees (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Corkickle (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Parton (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Harrington (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Workington (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Flimby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Maryport (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Aspatria (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigton (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern14:171CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:3913:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:1714:17
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:312LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Lancaster14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:3114:31
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:171Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:1715:17
Manchester Airport17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:322LancasterSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Lancaster15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3215:32
Sellafield17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:201CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:422LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..