desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kents Bank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7BG
Advertisement

Kents Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern11:352Manchester PiccadillyBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kents Bank11:3511:35
Cark & Cartmel11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2020-04-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sun 2020-04-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sun 2020-04-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sun 2020-04-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-04-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:071Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank12:0712:07
Grange-Over-Sands12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-04-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Sun 2020-04-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Sun 2020-04-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Sun 2020-04-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Preston13:0013:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Preston (Sun 2020-04-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Preston
Wigan North Western13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigan North Western (Sun 2020-04-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-04-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-04-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-04-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Heald Green (Sun 2020-04-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:422Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Manchester Airport11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kents Bank13:4213:42
Cark & Cartmel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2020-04-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sun 2020-04-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sun 2020-04-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sun 2020-04-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-04-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:171Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank14:1714:17
Grange-Over-Sands14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Preston15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Preston (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Preston
Wigan North Western15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigan North Western (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road15:5415:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Heald Green (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern11:352Manchester PiccadillyBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Lancaster11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank11:3511:35
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-04-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:071Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:0712:07
Manchester Airport14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:422Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Manchester Airport11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Lancaster13:0213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4213:42
Barrow-In-Furness14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-04-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:171Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-04-05 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:1714:17
Manchester Airport16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..