desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kents Bank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7BG
Advertisement

Kents Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern13:422LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Kents Bank13:4213:42
Cark & Cartmel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Foxfield
Green Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Green Road
Millom14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Millom
Silecroft14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silecroft (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Drigg
Seascale15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Seascale (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Sellafield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:2315:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to St Bees (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Corkickle (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Parton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Parton
Harrington15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Harrington (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Flimby (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Maryport (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Aspatria (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:312Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Manchester Airport12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kents Bank14:3114:31
Cark & Cartmel14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Mon 2019-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Mon 2019-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:161Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank15:1615:16
Grange-Over-Sands15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Preston16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Preston (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Preston
Wigan North Western16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Burnage (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Burnage
Gatley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Gatley (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Gatley
Heald Green17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:322Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Manchester Airport13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kents Bank15:3215:32
Cark & Cartmel15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Mon 2019-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Mon 2019-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Mon 2019-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:201CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carlisle
Kents Bank16:2016:20
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Mon 2019-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Mon 2019-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Mon 2019-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Mon 2019-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:422PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Kents Bank16:4216:42
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silecroft (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Seascale (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Sellafield (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to St Bees (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Corkickle (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Parton (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Harrington (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Flimby (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Maryport (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Aspatria (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigton (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern13:422LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4213:42
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:312Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Manchester Airport12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Lancaster14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:3114:31
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:161Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:1615:16
Manchester Airport17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:322Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Manchester Airport13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3215:32
Barrow-In-Furness16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:201CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Mon 2019-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:422PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..