desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kents Bank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7BG
Advertisement

Kents Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern18:322LeedsBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Leeds15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Leeds
Kents Bank18:3218:32
Cark & Cartmel18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Mon 2018-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Mon 2018-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:321Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank18:3218:32
Grange-Over-Sands18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Mon 2018-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Mon 2018-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Mon 2018-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:042LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Kents Bank19:0419:04
Cark & Cartmel19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:3819:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Foxfield
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Green Road
Millom20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:412Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Manchester Airport17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kents Bank19:4119:41
Cark & Cartmel19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2018-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Mon 2018-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:131Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank20:1320:13
Grange-Over-Sands20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-09-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Mon 2018-09-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Mon 2018-09-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Mon 2018-09-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Mon 2018-09-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Preston21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Preston (Mon 2018-09-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-09-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-09-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:322LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Lancaster20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Kents Bank20:3220:32
Cark & Cartmel20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness21:0921:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Foxfield
Green Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Green Road
Millom21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Millom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern18:322LeedsBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Leeds15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:0916:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Blackburn
Preston17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Lancaster18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:3218:32
Barrow-In-Furness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:321Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3218:32
Lancaster19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Mon 2018-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:042LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:0419:04
Millom20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:412Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Manchester Airport17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston18:5018:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Lancaster19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4119:41
Barrow-In-Furness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:131Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank20:1320:13
Manchester Airport22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-09-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:322LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Lancaster20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank20:3220:32
Millom21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Millom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..