desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kents Bank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7BG
Advertisement

Kents Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern17:302Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kents Bank17:3017:30
Cark & Cartmel17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:062LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Lancaster17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Kents Bank18:0618:06
Cark & Cartmel18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2020-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Mon 2020-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Mon 2020-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:322Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Manchester Airport16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kents Bank18:3218:32
Cark & Cartmel18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:341Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank18:3418:34
Grange-Over-Sands18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:042LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Kents Bank19:0419:04
Cark & Cartmel19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2020-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Mon 2020-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Mon 2020-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Mon 2020-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:251Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank19:2519:25
Grange-Over-Sands19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Mon 2020-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Mon 2020-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Mon 2020-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Mon 2020-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Preston20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Preston (Mon 2020-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern17:302Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Lancaster17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:3017:30
Barrow-In-Furness18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:062LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Lancaster17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:0618:06
Barrow-In-Furness18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:322Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Manchester Airport16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5616:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Bolton
Chorley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Chorley
Preston17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Lancaster18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:3218:32
Barrow-In-Furness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:341Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3418:34
Lancaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:042LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:0419:04
Barrow-In-Furness19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:251Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank19:2519:25
Preston20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Preston (Mon 2020-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..