desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kents Bank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7BG
Advertisement

Kents Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Northern14:211Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank14:2114:21
Grange-Over-Sands14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2021-03-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Wed 2021-03-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Wed 2021-03-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Wed 2021-03-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Wed 2021-03-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Preston15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Preston (Wed 2021-03-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Preston
Wigan North Western15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-03-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-03-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-03-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Burnage (Wed 2021-03-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Burnage
Heald Green16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:332Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Manchester Airport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kents Bank15:3315:33
Cark & Cartmel15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2021-03-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Wed 2021-03-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Wed 2021-03-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-03-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:141Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank16:1416:14
Grange-Over-Sands16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2021-03-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Wed 2021-03-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Wed 2021-03-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Wed 2021-03-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Wed 2021-03-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Preston17:0317:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Preston (Wed 2021-03-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Preston
Wigan North Western17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-03-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-03-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-03-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Burnage (Wed 2021-03-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Burnage
Heald Green18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:182Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kents Bank17:1817:18
Cark & Cartmel17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2021-03-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Wed 2021-03-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Wed 2021-03-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Wed 2021-03-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-03-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Northern14:211Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:2114:21
Manchester Airport16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:332Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Manchester Airport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston14:3314:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3315:33
Barrow-In-Furness16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-03-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:141Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:1416:14
Manchester Airport18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:182Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-03-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:1817:18
Barrow-In-Furness17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-03-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..