desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kents Bank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7BG
Advertisement

Kents Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern22:151CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carlisle
Kents Bank22:1522:15
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:382LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Lancaster22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Kents Bank22:3822:38
Cark & Cartmel22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Wed 2019-05-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Wed 2019-05-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-05-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Northern00:042Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Manchester Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kents Bank00:0200:04
Cark & Cartmel00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2019-05-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Thu 2019-05-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Thu 2019-05-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Thu 2019-05-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-05-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:082PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Kents Bank06:0806:08
Cark & Cartmel06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2019-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Thu 2019-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Thu 2019-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:181Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank06:1806:18
Grange-Over-Sands06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Preston07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Preston (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Preston
Wigan North Western07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Burnage (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Burnage
Gatley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Gatley (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:411Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank06:4106:41
Grange-Over-Sands06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Thu 2019-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Thu 2019-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Thu 2019-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern22:151CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15
Lancaster22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:382LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Lancaster22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank22:3822:38
Barrow-In-Furness23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-05-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Northern00:022Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Manchester Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wigan North Western22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Lancaster23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank00:0200:04
Barrow-In-Furness00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-05-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:082PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0806:08
Barrow-In-Furness06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:181Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1806:18
Manchester Airport08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:411Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:4106:41
Lancaster07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Thu 2019-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..