hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA17 7TA
Advertisement

Kirkby-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern14:552Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness14:5414:55
Foxfield14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:011CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0115:01
Askam15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:572LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5716:57
Foxfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:011CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness17:0117:01
Askam17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:281CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2817:28
Askam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:482Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness17:4817:48
Foxfield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:5019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern14:542Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:5414:55
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:011CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0115:01
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:572LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5716:57
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:011CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:0117:01
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:281CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2817:28
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:482Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:4817:48
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us