hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA17 7TA
Advertisement

Kirkby-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern11:572Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness11:5711:57
Foxfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:502Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness12:5012:50
Foxfield12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:051CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0513:05
Askam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:452LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Kirkby-In-Furness13:4513:45
Foxfield13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:4814:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:151CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness14:1514:15
Askam14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:552Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness14:5414:55
Foxfield14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern11:572Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:5711:57
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:502Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:5012:50
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:051CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0513:05
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:452LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:2313:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:4513:45
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:151CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:1514:15
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:542Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:5414:55
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us