desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA17 7TA
Advertisement

Kirkby-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern09:261WhitehavenLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Whitehaven08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Roose (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Arnside (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silverdale (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carnforth (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:412Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:201CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Fri 2022-08-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:131CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13
Askam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Fri 2022-08-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:322LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2022-08-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Fri 2022-08-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Fri 2022-08-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Fri 2022-08-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-08-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-08-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Fri 2022-08-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Fri 2022-08-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Fri 2022-08-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Fri 2022-08-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Fri 2022-08-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-08-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Fri 2022-08-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Fri 2022-08-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Fri 2022-08-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Fri 2022-08-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:202Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern09:261WhitehavenLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Whitehaven08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:412Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:201CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:131CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13
Barrow-In-Furness11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:322LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Fri 2022-08-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:202Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..