desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA17 7TA
Advertisement

Kirkby-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern13:191CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:3913:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Roose (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carnforth (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:302LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Lancaster12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees14:2214:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:201CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2014:20
Askam14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2019-01-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:332Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3314:33
Foxfield14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:281CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28
Askam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2019-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Roose (Mon 2019-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalton (Mon 2019-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2019-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2019-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2019-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carnforth (Mon 2019-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Mon 2019-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:482Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness15:4815:48
Foxfield15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Mon 2019-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2019-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Mon 2019-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2019-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2019-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Mon 2019-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Mon 2019-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2019-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Mon 2019-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2019-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Mon 2019-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Wigton17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2019-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Mon 2019-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern13:191CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:302LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Lancaster12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton12:5112:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:1113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:201CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Maryport12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Workington12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Whitehaven13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Foxfield14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2014:20
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:332Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3314:33
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:281CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Mon 2019-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:482Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-01-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:4815:48
Carlisle18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Mon 2019-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..