desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA17 7TA
Advertisement

Kirkby-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern21:211CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2018-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2018-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Wed 2018-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2018-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2018-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carnforth (Wed 2018-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Wed 2018-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Preston (Wed 2018-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:262LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Lancaster20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2621:26
Foxfield21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Wed 2018-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2018-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:121MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Millom22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Kirkby-In-Furness22:1222:12
Askam22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2018-11-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:252Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness22:2522:25
Foxfield22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2018-11-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Wed 2018-11-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2018-11-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
Northern06:082Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0706:08
Foxfield06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Thu 2018-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Thu 2018-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Thu 2018-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2018-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2018-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Thu 2018-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2018-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2018-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2018-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Thu 2018-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Thu 2018-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Thu 2018-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Thu 2018-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Thu 2018-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Thu 2018-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Thu 2018-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:221MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Millom06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-11-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Kirkby-In-Furness06:2206:22
Askam06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2018-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern21:211CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Preston (Wed 2018-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:262LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Lancaster20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness21:0921:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2621:26
Millom21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2018-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:121MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Millom22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness22:1222:12
Barrow-In-Furness22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:252Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness22:2522:25
Millom22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2018-11-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
Northern06:072Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-11-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0706:08
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Thu 2018-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:221MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Millom06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-11-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness06:2206:22
Barrow-In-Furness06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..