desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA17 7TA
Advertisement

Kirkby-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern10:201CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2019-11-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:362Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:131CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13
Askam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2019-11-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:322LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:202Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:261CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26
Askam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2019-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Roose (Mon 2019-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalton (Mon 2019-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2019-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2019-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2019-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carnforth (Mon 2019-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Mon 2019-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern10:201CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:362Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:131CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:322LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:202Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:261CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Mon 2019-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..