desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA17 7TA
Advertisement

Kirkby-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Northern12:311CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness12:3112:31
Askam12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Sun 2020-09-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Roose (Sun 2020-09-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2020-09-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-09-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Arnside (Sun 2020-09-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sun 2020-09-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sun 2020-09-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sun 2020-09-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:322Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness12:3212:32
Foxfield12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees13:2413:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington13:5513:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:201CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2013:20
Askam13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Sun 2020-09-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:232Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2313:23
Foxfield13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:092Barrow-In-FurnessMaryportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0915:09
Foxfield15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sun 2020-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Sun 2020-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2020-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sun 2020-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Sun 2020-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Sun 2020-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sun 2020-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2020-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Sun 2020-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Sun 2020-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Sun 2020-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Sun 2020-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Sun 2020-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Sun 2020-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:281CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28
Askam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Sun 2020-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Roose (Sun 2020-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2020-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2020-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2020-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Arnside (Sun 2020-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sun 2020-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carnforth (Sun 2020-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sun 2020-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Northern12:311CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:3112:31
Lancaster13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sun 2020-09-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:322Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:3212:32
Carlisle14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:201CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2312:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2013:20
Barrow-In-Furness13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:232Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2313:23
Carlisle15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:092Barrow-In-FurnessMaryportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0915:09
Maryport16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Sun 2020-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:281CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Foxfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sun 2020-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..