desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA17 7TA
Advertisement

Kirkby-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern15:281CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28
Askam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Roose (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carnforth (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:482Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness15:4815:48
Foxfield15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Wigton17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:241CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2416:24
Askam16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:272LancasterSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Lancaster15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2716:27
Foxfield16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:581CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5816:58
Askam17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Roose (Mon 2018-07-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2018-07-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2018-07-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-07-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Arnside (Mon 2018-07-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2018-07-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carnforth (Mon 2018-07-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Mon 2018-07-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:241CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2417:24
Askam17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern15:281CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:482Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:4815:48
Carlisle18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:241CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2416:24
Barrow-In-Furness16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:272LancasterSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Lancaster15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:0716:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2716:27
Sellafield17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:581CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5816:58
Lancaster18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Mon 2018-07-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:241CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2417:24
Barrow-In-Furness17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..