desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA17 7TA
Advertisement

Kirkby-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern19:191CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1919:19
Askam19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2024-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:262Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26
Foxfield19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees20:2320:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:012Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness20:0120:01
Foxfield20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2024-06-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Wed 2024-06-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2024-06-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:151CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1520:15
Askam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2024-06-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:332LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3320:33
Foxfield20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:421MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Millom20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Kirkby-In-Furness20:4220:42
Askam20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2024-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern19:191CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1919:19
Barrow-In-Furness19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:262Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:012Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:0120:01
Millom20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2024-06-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:151CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:0819:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1520:15
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:332LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3320:33
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:421MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Millom20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:4220:42
Barrow-In-Furness21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...