desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA17 7TA
Advertisement

Kirkby-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Northern06:122Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:221MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Millom06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Kirkby-In-Furness06:2206:22
Askam06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Sat 2019-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:052Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:211MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Sat 2019-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:051CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Sat 2019-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:082Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0808:08
Foxfield08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Northern06:122Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:221MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Millom06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness06:2206:22
Barrow-In-Furness06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:052Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:211MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:051CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:082Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-07-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0808:08
Carlisle10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Sat 2019-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..