desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA17 7TA
Advertisement

Kirkby-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern09:261CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Roose (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silverdale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carnforth (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:342Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness09:3409:34
Foxfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2019-03-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2019-03-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2019-03-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Seascale10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Tue 2019-03-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Tue 2019-03-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Tue 2019-03-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:4010:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-03-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Tue 2019-03-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2019-03-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Maryport11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Tue 2019-03-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Tue 2019-03-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Carlisle11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:211CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2110:21
Askam10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Tue 2019-03-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:362Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:342Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3411:34
Foxfield11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2019-03-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2019-03-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2019-03-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Tue 2019-03-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-03-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-03-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2019-03-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Tue 2019-03-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Tue 2019-03-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Tue 2019-03-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Tue 2019-03-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-03-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2019-03-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Tue 2019-03-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Tue 2019-03-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:202Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern09:261CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:342Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:3409:34
Carlisle11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:211CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Maryport08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Workington08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Whitehaven09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2409:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2110:21
Barrow-In-Furness10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:362Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:342Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3411:34
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:202Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20
Carlisle14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..