desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA17 7TA
Advertisement

Kirkby-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern18:261CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2618:26
Askam18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:392Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness18:3918:39
Foxfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sun 2021-10-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:211CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2119:21
Askam19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:212Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2119:21
Foxfield19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Sun 2021-10-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:371MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Millom19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Kirkby-In-Furness19:3719:37
Askam19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th October
Northern06:122Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-10-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Mon 2021-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Mon 2021-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Mon 2021-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2021-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2021-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2021-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Mon 2021-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Mon 2021-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Mon 2021-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2021-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Mon 2021-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Mon 2021-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Mon 2021-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2021-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Mon 2021-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Mon 2021-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Mon 2021-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern18:261CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2618:26
Barrow-In-Furness18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:392Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:3918:39
Millom18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:211CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2119:21
Barrow-In-Furness19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:212Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2119:21
Millom19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:371MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Millom19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:3719:37
Barrow-In-Furness19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th October
Northern06:122Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-10-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-10-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..