hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA17 7TA
Advertisement

Kirkby-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:342Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness09:3409:34
Foxfield09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:401SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Sellafield09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4009:40
Askam09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:242Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2410:24
Foxfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:091CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness11:0911:09
Askam11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2018-02-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:481CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4811:48
Askam11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2018-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:572Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kirkby-In-Furness11:5711:57
Foxfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Green Road (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Sellafield (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:342Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:3409:34
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:401SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Sellafield09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4009:40
Barrow-In-Furness10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:242Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2410:24
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:091CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:0911:09
Barrow-In-Furness11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:481CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4811:48
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:572Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:5711:57
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us