desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kinbrace railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW11 6UB
Advertisement

Kinbrace Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail21:29InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace departures
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-10-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Inverness
Kinbrace21:2921:29
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Thu 2018-10-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Altnabreac (Thu 2018-10-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Scotscalder (Thu 2018-10-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Thu 2018-10-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Thu 2018-10-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail09:22WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Wick
Kinbrace09:2209:22
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-10-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Brora (Fri 2018-10-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Dunrobin Castle (Fri 2018-10-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Golspie (Fri 2018-10-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Rogart (Fri 2018-10-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Lairg (Fri 2018-10-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invershin (Fri 2018-10-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Culrain (Fri 2018-10-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Ardgay (Fri 2018-10-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Tain (Fri 2018-10-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Fearn (Fri 2018-10-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invergordon (Fri 2018-10-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Alness (Fri 2018-10-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Dingwall (Fri 2018-10-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Conon Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-10-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Beauly (Fri 2018-10-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Inverness (Fri 2018-10-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:09InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Inverness
Kinbrace10:0910:09
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Fri 2018-10-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Altnabreac (Fri 2018-10-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Scotscalder (Fri 2018-10-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Fri 2018-10-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Fri 2018-10-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:34InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Inverness
Kinbrace13:3413:34
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Fri 2018-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Altnabreac (Fri 2018-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Scotscalder (Fri 2018-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Fri 2018-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Fri 2018-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:56WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Wick
Kinbrace13:5613:56
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Kildonan (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Brora (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Dunrobin Castle (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Golspie (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Golspie
Rogart14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Rogart (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Lairg (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invershin (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Culrain (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Ardgay (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Tain (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Fearn (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invergordon (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Alness (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Dingwall (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Conon Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Beauly (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Inverness (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:58InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Inverness
Kinbrace16:5816:58
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Fri 2018-10-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Altnabreac (Fri 2018-10-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Scotscalder (Fri 2018-10-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Fri 2018-10-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Fri 2018-10-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail21:29InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace arrivals
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-10-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-10-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-10-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-10-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-10-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-10-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-10-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-10-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-10-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-10-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-10-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-10-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Thu 2018-10-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail09:22WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Inverness (Fri 2018-10-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:09InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Fri 2018-10-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:34InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Fri 2018-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:56WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Inverness (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:58InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-10-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Fri 2018-10-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..