desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kinbrace railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW11 6UB
Advertisement

Kinbrace Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail21:291InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Sat 2019-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Inverness
Kinbrace21:2921:29
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Sat 2019-12-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Altnabreac (Sat 2019-12-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Scotscalder (Sat 2019-12-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Sat 2019-12-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Sat 2019-12-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 15th December
ScotRail13:181WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Wick
Kinbrace13:1813:18
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Kildonan (Sun 2019-12-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Helmsdale (Sun 2019-12-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Brora (Sun 2019-12-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Brora
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Golspie (Sun 2019-12-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Rogart (Sun 2019-12-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Lairg (Sun 2019-12-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invershin (Sun 2019-12-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Culrain (Sun 2019-12-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Ardgay (Sun 2019-12-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Tain (Sun 2019-12-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Fearn (Sun 2019-12-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invergordon (Sun 2019-12-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Alness (Sun 2019-12-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Alness
Dingwall15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Dingwall (Sun 2019-12-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-12-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Beauly (Sun 2019-12-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Beauly
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Inverness (Sun 2019-12-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:551InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Inverness
Kinbrace20:5520:55
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Sun 2019-12-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Altnabreac (Sun 2019-12-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Scotscalder (Sun 2019-12-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Sun 2019-12-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Sun 2019-12-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail21:291InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Sat 2019-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kinbrace (Sat 2019-12-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kinbrace (Sat 2019-12-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kinbrace (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Sat 2019-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kinbrace (Sat 2019-12-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kinbrace (Sat 2019-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kinbrace (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kinbrace (Sat 2019-12-14 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kinbrace (Sat 2019-12-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Sat 2019-12-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Kinbrace (Sat 2019-12-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kinbrace (Sat 2019-12-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kinbrace (Sat 2019-12-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kinbrace (Sat 2019-12-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Kinbrace (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Sat 2019-12-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 15th December
ScotRail13:181WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Inverness (Sun 2019-12-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:551InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Dingwall
Alness18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-12-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Sun 2019-12-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..