desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kinbrace railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW11 6UB
Advertisement

Kinbrace Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
ScotRail16:58InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Inverness
Kinbrace16:5816:58
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Altnabreac (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Scotscalder (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:20WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Wick
Kinbrace17:2017:20
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Kildonan (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Brora (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Brora
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Golspie (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Rogart (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Lairg (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invershin (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Culrain (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Ardgay (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Tain (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invergordon (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Dingwall (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Inverness (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:29InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Inverness
Kinbrace21:2921:29
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Mon 2018-12-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Altnabreac (Mon 2018-12-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Scotscalder (Mon 2018-12-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Mon 2018-12-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Mon 2018-12-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 18th December
ScotRail09:22WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Wick
Kinbrace09:2209:22
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Kildonan (Tue 2018-12-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Helmsdale (Tue 2018-12-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Brora (Tue 2018-12-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Brora
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Golspie (Tue 2018-12-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Rogart (Tue 2018-12-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Lairg (Tue 2018-12-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invershin (Tue 2018-12-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Culrain (Tue 2018-12-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Ardgay (Tue 2018-12-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Tain (Tue 2018-12-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Fearn (Tue 2018-12-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invergordon (Tue 2018-12-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Alness (Tue 2018-12-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Dingwall (Tue 2018-12-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Conon Bridge (Tue 2018-12-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-12-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Beauly (Tue 2018-12-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Inverness (Tue 2018-12-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:09InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Inverness
Kinbrace10:0910:09
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Tue 2018-12-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Altnabreac (Tue 2018-12-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Scotscalder (Tue 2018-12-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Tue 2018-12-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Tue 2018-12-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:34InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Inverness
Kinbrace13:3413:34
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Forsinard (Tue 2018-12-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Altnabreac (Tue 2018-12-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Scotscalder (Tue 2018-12-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Tue 2018-12-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Tue 2018-12-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
ScotRail16:58InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Golspie
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:20WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20
Inverness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Inverness (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:29InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-12-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Mon 2018-12-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 18th December
ScotRail09:22WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Inverness (Tue 2018-12-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:09InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Golspie
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Tue 2018-12-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:34InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinbrace arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Golspie
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-12-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Tue 2018-12-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinbrace departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..