desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail12:47SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Springburn12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Jordanhill12:4712:47
Scotstounhill12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:52Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dumbarton Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Jordanhill12:5112:52
Hyndland12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:06MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Motherwell12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Jordanhill13:0613:06
Scotstounhill13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:15DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill13:1513:15
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-06-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Mon 2019-06-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-06-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:18SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Springburn12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Jordanhill13:1813:18
Scotstounhill13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:22Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dumbarton Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Jordanhill13:2113:22
Hyndland13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail12:47SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Springburn12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill12:4712:47
Dumbarton Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:51Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:5112:52
Springburn13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:06MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Motherwell12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5112:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:0613:06
Dalmuir13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:15DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:1513:15
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:18SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Springburn12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:1813:18
Dumbarton Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:21Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:2113:22
Springburn13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..