desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:18SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Springburn06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Jordanhill07:1807:18
Scotstounhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:24Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dumbarton Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Jordanhill07:2307:24
Hyndland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:32CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Jordanhill07:3207:32
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:45DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill07:4507:45
Hyndland07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:48SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Springburn07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Jordanhill07:4807:48
Scotstounhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:52Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Jordanhill07:5107:52
Hyndland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:18SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Springburn06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1807:18
Dumbarton Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:2307:24
Springburn07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:32CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:45DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:4507:45
Whifflet08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:48SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Springburn07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4807:48
Dumbarton Central08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:51Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5107:52
Springburn08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..