desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
ScotRail05:49GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Garscadden05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Jordanhill05:4905:49
Hyndland05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carntyne (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carntyne
Shettleston06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Shettleston (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garrowhill (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Easterhouse (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blairhill (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie06:2806:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airdrie (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Drumgelloch (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Caldercruix (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blackridge (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate06:5607:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bathgate (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Livingston North (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Uphall (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Haymarket (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:53GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Jordanhill05:5305:53
Hyndland05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sat 2020-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sat 2020-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2020-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Sat 2020-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Sat 2020-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Sat 2020-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Sat 2020-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:14DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill06:1106:14
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23DalmuirSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill06:2306:23
Hyndland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sat 2020-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sat 2020-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2020-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Sat 2020-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Sat 2020-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Sat 2020-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Motherwell05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Jordanhill06:3206:32
Scotstounhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2020-08-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Sat 2020-08-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Sat 2020-08-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-08-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill06:4506:45
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
ScotRail05:49GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Garscadden05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:4905:49
Edinburgh07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:53GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5305:53
Springburn06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Sat 2020-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:11DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1106:14
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23DalmuirSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:2306:23
Springburn06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Sat 2020-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Motherwell05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill06:3206:32
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-08-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4506:45
Whifflet07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..