desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail19:58LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Larkhall
Jordanhill19:5819:58
Scotstounhill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:09DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill20:0920:09
Hyndland20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2120:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cambuslang (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airbles (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:16MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Motherwell19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Jordanhill20:1620:16
Scotstounhill20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2023-02-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Wed 2023-02-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Wed 2023-02-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2023-02-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:37CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Cumbernauld19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Jordanhill20:3720:37
Scotstounhill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:49SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Jordanhill20:4920:49
Scotstounhill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalreoch (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Renton (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Renton
Alexandria21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandria (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:54BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Balloch20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch
Jordanhill20:5320:54
Hyndland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail19:58LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:4119:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill19:5819:58
Dalmuir20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:09DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:0920:09
Motherwell21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:16MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Motherwell19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:1620:16
Dalmuir20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2023-02-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:37CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Cumbernauld19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell19:3919:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:3720:37
Dalmuir20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:49SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:4920:49
Balloch21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:53BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Balloch20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:2220:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:5320:54
Springburn21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..