desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
ScotRail22:52BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Balloch22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch
Jordanhill22:5122:52
Hyndland22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Wed 2020-01-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Wed 2020-01-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-01-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-01-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Wed 2020-01-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2020-01-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Wed 2020-01-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:54SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Springburn22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Jordanhill22:5422:54
Scotstounhill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2020-01-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Wed 2020-01-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Wed 2020-01-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2020-01-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Wed 2020-01-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-01-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-01-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-01-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Renton (Wed 2020-01-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Renton
Alexandria23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandria (Wed 2020-01-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Wed 2020-01-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:03MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Motherwell22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Jordanhill23:0323:03
Scotstounhill23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2020-01-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Wed 2020-01-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Wed 2020-01-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:15DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill23:1523:15
Hyndland23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:22BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Balloch22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch
Jordanhill23:2223:22
Hyndland23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Wed 2020-01-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Wed 2020-01-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-01-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-01-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Wed 2020-01-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2020-01-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Wed 2020-01-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:24SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Springburn22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Jordanhill23:2423:24
Scotstounhill23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2020-01-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Wed 2020-01-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Wed 2020-01-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2020-01-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Wed 2020-01-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-01-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-01-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-01-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Renton (Wed 2020-01-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Renton
Alexandria23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandria (Wed 2020-01-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Wed 2020-01-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
ScotRail22:54SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Springburn22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill22:5422:54
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Wed 2020-01-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:03MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Motherwell22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:0323:03
Dalmuir23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:15DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:1523:15
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:22BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Balloch22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir23:0623:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:2223:22
Springburn23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Wed 2020-01-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:24SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Springburn22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:0623:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1123:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:2423:24
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Wed 2020-01-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:36CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell22:4122:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0423:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:3623:36
Garscadden23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2020-01-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..