desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail12:29LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Larkhall11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Larkhall
Jordanhill12:2912:29
Scotstounhill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2021-06-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Sat 2021-06-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Sat 2021-06-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:42DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill12:4212:42
Hyndland12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5312:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airbles (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Whifflet13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Greenfaulds (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:46WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Whifflet12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Jordanhill12:4612:46
Scotstounhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:51DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill12:5112:51
Hyndland12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:00LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Larkhall
Jordanhill13:0013:00
Scotstounhill13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:12DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill13:1213:12
Hyndland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airbles (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail12:29LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Larkhall11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:1112:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill12:2912:29
Dalmuir12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:42DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:4212:42
Cumbernauld13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:46WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Whifflet12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill12:4612:46
Dalmuir13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:51DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:5112:51
Whifflet13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:00LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:4112:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:0013:00
Dalmuir13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:12DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:1213:12
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..