desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail23:03MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Motherwell22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Jordanhill23:0323:03
Scotstounhill23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:15DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill23:1523:15
Hyndland23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:24BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Balloch22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch
Jordanhill23:2323:24
Hyndland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:24SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Springburn22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Jordanhill23:2423:24
Scotstounhill23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Renton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Renton
Alexandria23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:35CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Jordanhill23:3523:35
Scotstounhill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:48SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Springburn23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Jordanhill23:4823:48
Scotstounhill23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Sat 2019-02-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Sat 2019-02-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Sat 2019-02-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Renton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Renton
Alexandria00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail23:03MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Motherwell22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:0323:03
Dalmuir23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:15DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:1523:15
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:23BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Balloch22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir23:0623:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:2323:24
Springburn23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:24SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Springburn22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:0623:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1123:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:2423:24
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:35CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell22:4122:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0423:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:3523:35
Garscadden23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:48SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Springburn23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:4823:48
Balloch00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..