desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail10:45DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill10:4410:45
Hyndland10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2020-03-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2020-03-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Mon 2020-03-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-03-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-03-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-03-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-03-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-03-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Mon 2020-03-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Mon 2020-03-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Mon 2020-03-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-03-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Mon 2020-03-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2020-03-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:48SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Springburn10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Jordanhill10:4810:48
Scotstounhill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:53Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dumbarton Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Jordanhill10:5210:53
Hyndland10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2020-03-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2020-03-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-03-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Mon 2020-03-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-03-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Mon 2020-03-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Motherwell10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Jordanhill11:3611:36
Scotstounhill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:45DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill11:4511:45
Hyndland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:48SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Springburn11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Jordanhill11:4811:48
Scotstounhill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:54Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dumbarton Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Jordanhill11:5311:54
Hyndland11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2020-03-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2020-03-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-03-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Mon 2020-03-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-03-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Mon 2020-03-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail10:48SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Springburn10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill10:4810:48
Dumbarton Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:52Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:5210:53
Springburn11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Mon 2020-03-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Motherwell10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill11:3611:36
Dalmuir11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:45DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:4511:45
Whifflet12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:48SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Springburn11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill11:4811:48
Dumbarton Central12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:53Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:3411:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:5311:54
Springburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Mon 2020-03-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..