desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail08:13DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill08:1308:13
Hyndland08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sun 2018-12-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sun 2018-12-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-12-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-12-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cambuslang (Sun 2018-12-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Sun 2018-12-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-12-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton Central (Sun 2018-12-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Chatelherault (Sun 2018-12-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Merryton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Merryton
Larkhall09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Larkhall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:43BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Balloch08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch
Jordanhill08:4308:43
Hyndland08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sun 2018-12-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sun 2018-12-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-12-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-12-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Sun 2018-12-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2018-12-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Sun 2018-12-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sun 2018-12-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Sun 2018-12-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:13BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Balloch08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch
Jordanhill09:1309:13
Hyndland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cambuslang (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Chatelherault (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Chatelherault
Merryton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Merryton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Larkhall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:26MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Motherwell08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Jordanhill09:2609:26
Scotstounhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Renton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Renton
Alexandria09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandria (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:43BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch
Jordanhill09:4309:43
Hyndland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:56LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Larkhall09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Larkhall
Jordanhill09:5609:56
Scotstounhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Renton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Renton
Alexandria10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandria (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail08:13DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:1308:13
Larkhall09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Larkhall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:43BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Balloch08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:4308:43
Motherwell09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Sun 2018-12-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:13BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Balloch08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:1309:13
Larkhall10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Larkhall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:26MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Motherwell08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill09:2609:26
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:43BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4309:43
Motherwell10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:56LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Larkhall09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill09:5609:56
Balloch10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..