desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail16:03MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Motherwell15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Jordanhill16:0316:03
Scotstounhill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:15DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill16:1516:15
Hyndland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:17CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Cumbernauld15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Jordanhill16:1716:17
Scotstounhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:24Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dumbarton Central15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Jordanhill16:2316:24
Hyndland16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:4716:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Stepps17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Stepps (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Gartcosh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Greenfaulds (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:34CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Cumbernauld15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Jordanhill16:3416:34
Scotstounhill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:44DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill16:4416:44
Hyndland16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail16:03MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Motherwell15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:0316:03
Dalmuir16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:15DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:1516:15
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:17CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Cumbernauld15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn15:4715:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:1716:17
Dumbarton Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:23Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:2316:24
Cumbernauld17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:34CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Cumbernauld15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell15:4015:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:3416:34
Dalmuir16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:44DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:4416:44
Whifflet17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..