hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail15:15DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill15:1515:15
Hyndland15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:17CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Cumbernauld14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Jordanhill15:1715:17
Scotstounhill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:24Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dumbarton Central14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Jordanhill15:2315:24
Hyndland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn15:4715:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Stepps16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Stepps (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:33CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Cumbernauld14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Jordanhill15:3315:33
Scotstounhill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:45DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill15:4515:45
Hyndland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:47CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Cumbernauld14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Jordanhill15:4715:47
Scotstounhill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Wed 2018-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail15:15DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:1515:15
Motherwell16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:17CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Cumbernauld14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn14:4714:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:1715:17
Dumbarton Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:23Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:0615:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:2315:24
Cumbernauld16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:33CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Cumbernauld14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell14:4014:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:3315:33
Dalmuir15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:45DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:4515:45
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:47CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Cumbernauld14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:4715:47
Dumbarton Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us