desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
ScotRail06:45DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill06:4506:45
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Jordanhill07:0407:04
Scotstounhill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-07-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Thu 2020-07-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Thu 2020-07-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Thu 2020-07-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-07-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:15DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill07:1307:15
Hyndland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Thu 2020-07-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Thu 2020-07-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-07-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Thu 2020-07-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-07-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-07-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-07-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-07-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Thu 2020-07-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Thu 2020-07-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Thu 2020-07-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Thu 2020-07-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-07-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Thu 2020-07-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Thu 2020-07-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
ScotRail06:45DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4506:45
Whifflet07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4906:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:0407:04
Dalmuir07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-07-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:13DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-07-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:1307:15
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Thu 2020-07-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..