desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail08:46DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill08:4608:46
Hyndland08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:48SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Springburn08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Jordanhill08:4808:48
Scotstounhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2019-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Mon 2019-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:52Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dumbarton Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Jordanhill08:5108:52
Hyndland08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2019-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Mon 2019-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:04MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Motherwell08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Jordanhill09:0409:04
Scotstounhill09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2019-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:15DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill09:1509:15
Hyndland09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:17SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Springburn08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Jordanhill09:1709:17
Scotstounhill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail08:46DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:4608:46
Whifflet09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:48SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Springburn08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:4808:48
Dumbarton Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:51Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:5108:52
Springburn09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:04MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Motherwell08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill09:0409:04
Dalmuir09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:15DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:1509:15
Motherwell10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:17SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Springburn08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill09:1709:17
Dumbarton Central09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..