desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th April
ScotRail23:35CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Jordanhill23:3523:35
Scotstounhill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Thu 2019-04-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:48SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Springburn23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Jordanhill23:4823:48
Scotstounhill23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Thu 2019-04-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Thu 2019-04-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Thu 2019-04-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-04-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-04-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Thu 2019-04-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-04-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-04-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-04-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Renton (Thu 2019-04-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Renton
Alexandria00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Thu 2019-04-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail00:24SpringburnGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Springburn23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Jordanhill00:2000:24
Scotstounhill00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-19 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Fri 2019-04-19 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:49GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Garscadden05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Jordanhill05:4905:49
Hyndland05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Fri 2019-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garrowhill (Fri 2019-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Easterhouse (Fri 2019-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blairhill (Fri 2019-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatdyke (Fri 2019-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie06:2506:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airdrie (Fri 2019-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bathgate (Fri 2019-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Livingston North (Fri 2019-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Uphall (Fri 2019-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Haymarket (Fri 2019-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:53GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Jordanhill05:5305:53
Hyndland05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Fri 2019-04-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-04-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-04-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Fri 2019-04-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2019-04-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Fri 2019-04-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Fri 2019-04-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:59DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill05:5905:59
Hyndland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Fri 2019-04-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1006:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-04-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-04-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carntyne
Shettleston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-04-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airdrie (Fri 2019-04-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-04-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-04-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blackridge (Fri 2019-04-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2019-04-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bathgate (Fri 2019-04-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Livingston North (Fri 2019-04-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Uphall (Fri 2019-04-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-04-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Haymarket (Fri 2019-04-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th April
ScotRail23:35CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell22:4122:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0423:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:3523:35
Garscadden23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Thu 2019-04-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:48SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Springburn23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-04-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:4823:48
Balloch00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Thu 2019-04-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail00:20SpringburnGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Springburn23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-19 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-19 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill00:2000:24
Garscadden00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Fri 2019-04-19 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:49GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Garscadden05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:4905:49
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:53GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5305:53
Springburn06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Fri 2019-04-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:59DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5905:59
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..