desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail08:06MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Jordanhill08:0608:06
Scotstounhill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Fri 2020-12-04 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Fri 2020-12-04 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Fri 2020-12-04 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-12-04 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:15DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill08:1408:15
Hyndland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:16SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Springburn07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Jordanhill08:1608:16
Scotstounhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Fri 2020-12-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Fri 2020-12-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Fri 2020-12-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-12-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Fri 2020-12-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Fri 2020-12-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-12-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-12-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:23Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dumbarton Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Jordanhill08:2208:23
Hyndland08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Fri 2020-12-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Fri 2020-12-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-12-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Fri 2020-12-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2020-12-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Fri 2020-12-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:32CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Jordanhill08:3208:32
Scotstounhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Fri 2020-12-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Fri 2020-12-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Fri 2020-12-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-12-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:46DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill08:4608:46
Hyndland08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail08:06MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:0608:06
Dalmuir08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-12-04 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:14DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:1408:15
Motherwell09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:16SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Springburn07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:1608:16
Dumbarton Central08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-12-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:22Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:2208:23
Springburn08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Fri 2020-12-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:32CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell07:3907:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:3208:32
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-12-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:46DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:4608:46
Whifflet09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..