desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
ScotRail05:49GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Garscadden05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Jordanhill05:4905:49
Hyndland05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blairhill (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airdrie (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Drumgelloch (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bathgate (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Livingston North (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Uphall (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Haymarket (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:53GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Jordanhill05:5305:53
Hyndland05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2020-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Mon 2020-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Mon 2020-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:59DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill05:5905:59
Hyndland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1006:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carntyne (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carntyne
Shettleston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Shettleston (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airdrie (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Drumgelloch (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Caldercruix (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blackridge (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bathgate (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Livingston North (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Uphall (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Haymarket (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:14DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill06:1106:14
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2020-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Mon 2020-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Mon 2020-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Mon 2020-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Mon 2020-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Mon 2020-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2020-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Mon 2020-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23DalmuirSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill06:2306:23
Hyndland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2020-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Mon 2020-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Motherwell05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Jordanhill06:3206:32
Scotstounhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
ScotRail05:49GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Garscadden05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:4905:49
Edinburgh07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:53GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5305:53
Springburn06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:59DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5905:59
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:11DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1106:14
Motherwell07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Mon 2020-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23DalmuirSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:2306:23
Springburn06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Motherwell05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill06:3206:32
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..