desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
ScotRail06:42DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill06:4206:42
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airbles (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Whifflet07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Greenfaulds (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:46MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Jordanhill06:4606:46
Scotstounhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:51DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill06:5106:51
Hyndland06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Larkhall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Larkhall
Jordanhill06:5806:58
Scotstounhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:12DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill07:1207:12
Hyndland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airbles (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:16MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Jordanhill07:1607:16
Scotstounhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
ScotRail06:42DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4206:42
Cumbernauld07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:46MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4606:46
Dalmuir07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:51DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5106:51
Whifflet07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Larkhall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill06:5806:58
Dalmuir07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:12DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:1207:12
Motherwell08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:16MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1607:16
Dalmuir07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...