desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail06:41DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill06:4006:41
Hyndland06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sun 2018-07-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sun 2018-07-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-07-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-07-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-07-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-07-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cambuslang (Sun 2018-07-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Sun 2018-07-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton Central (Sun 2018-07-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Chatelherault (Sun 2018-07-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Merryton (Sun 2018-07-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Merryton
Larkhall09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Larkhall (Sun 2018-07-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Larkhall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:13DalmuirGlasgow Cent LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill08:1308:13
Hyndland08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sun 2018-07-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sun 2018-07-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-07-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:43BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Balloch08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch
Jordanhill08:4308:43
Hyndland08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sun 2018-07-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sun 2018-07-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-07-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Springburn09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Sun 2018-07-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:13BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Balloch08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch
Jordanhill09:1309:13
Hyndland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sun 2018-07-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sun 2018-07-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-07-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-07-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Springburn09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Sun 2018-07-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:26SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Springburn09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Jordanhill09:2609:26
Scotstounhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sun 2018-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Sun 2018-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Sun 2018-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Sun 2018-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Sun 2018-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Renton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Renton
Alexandria09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandria (Sun 2018-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Sun 2018-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:43BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch
Jordanhill09:4309:43
Hyndland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sun 2018-07-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sun 2018-07-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-07-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-07-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Springburn10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Sun 2018-07-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail06:40DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4006:41
Larkhall09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Larkhall (Sun 2018-07-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Larkhall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:13DalmuirGlasgow Cent LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:1308:13
Glasgow Cent Ll08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-07-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:43BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Balloch08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:4308:43
Springburn09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Sun 2018-07-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:13BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Balloch08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:1309:13
Springburn09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Sun 2018-07-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:26SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Springburn09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill09:2609:26
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Sun 2018-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:43BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4309:43
Springburn10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Sun 2018-07-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..