hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA62 3PZ
Advertisement

Johnston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:16Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16
Haverfordwest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Neath17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ludlow (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Johnston (Pembs)16:1416:14
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:0318:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ferryside (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Skewen (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Skewen
Neath19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-01-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2019:20
Haverfordwest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Wed 2018-01-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-01-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Wed 2018-01-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Wed 2018-01-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-01-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-01-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Wed 2018-01-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Wed 2018-01-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:5520:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Wed 2018-01-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Neath21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Wed 2018-01-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Wed 2018-01-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ninian Park (Wed 2018-01-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:17Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Johnston (Pembs)20:1720:17
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-01-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:16Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:2215:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:1416:14
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19
Cardiff Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-01-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2019:20
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:17Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Swansea18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:1720:17
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-01-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us