desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA62 3PZ
Advertisement

Johnston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales20:44Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Johnston (Pembs)20:4420:44
Milford Haven20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)21:2421:24
Haverfordwest21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Johnston (Pembs)22:5222:52
Milford Haven23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Sat 2022-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:16Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)23:1623:16
Haverfordwest23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Sat 2022-05-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2022-05-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Sat 2022-05-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Sat 2022-05-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-05-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales10:45CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Carmarthen09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2022-05-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Johnston (Pembs)10:4510:45
Milford Haven10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Sun 2022-05-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:32Milford HavenShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2022-05-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:3211:32
Haverfordwest11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:1712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:1313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Neath13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pyle
Bridgend14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4014:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Hereford
Ludlow16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ludlow (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales20:44Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:4115:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:5618:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Swansea19:0019:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:5019:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:4420:44
Milford Haven20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)21:2421:24
Carmarthen22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:5720:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3522:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:3222:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:5222:52
Milford Haven23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Sat 2022-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:16Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)23:1623:16
Carmarthen00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-05-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales10:45CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Carmarthen09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2022-05-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2022-05-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2022-05-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2022-05-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4510:45
Milford Haven10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Sun 2022-05-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:32Milford HavenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2022-05-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:3211:32
Shrewsbury16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..