desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA62 3PZ
Advertisement

Johnston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:37CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Johnston (Pembs)05:3705:37
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:03Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Neath07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanharan (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ludlow (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5110:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Nantwich (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:43CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Johnston (Pembs)06:4306:43
Milford Haven06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1307:13
Haverfordwest07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen07:5508:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ferryside (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Neath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:4810:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Hereford
Leominster11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ludlow (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:17Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1709:17
Haverfordwest09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Neath11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:4812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Hereford
Leominster13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ludlow (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:37CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2605:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:3705:37
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:03Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:43CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)06:4306:43
Milford Haven06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1307:13
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:17Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1709:17
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..