desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA62 3PZ
Advertisement

Johnston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales08:31Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16
Haverfordwest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Neath11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:4812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Hereford
Leominster13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ludlow (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Crewe (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Stockport (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:44CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Crewe
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Thu 2019-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:16Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16
Haverfordwest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:0012:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Neath13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:4814:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ludlow (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Crewe (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Stockport (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Johnston (Pembs)12:3612:36
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Thu 2019-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16
Haverfordwest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:0014:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Neath15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ludlow (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Nantwich (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Crewe (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Stockport (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales08:31Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:44CreweMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Thu 2019-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:16Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Swansea10:5511:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:3612:36
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Thu 2019-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..