desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA62 3PZ
Advertisement

Johnston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales16:36HerefordMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Hereford12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Johnston (Pembs)16:3616:36
Milford Haven16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1717:17
Haverfordwest17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ferryside (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Kidwelly (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5519:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Neath19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:19HerefordMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Hereford14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Johnston (Pembs)18:1918:19
Milford Haven18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Sat 2021-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2019:20
Haverfordwest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:5320:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Neath21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44HerefordMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Hereford16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Johnston (Pembs)20:4420:44
Milford Haven20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Sat 2021-10-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)21:2421:24
Haverfordwest21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Sat 2021-10-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2021-10-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Sat 2021-10-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Sat 2021-10-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-10-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales16:36HerefordMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Hereford12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2913:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:5414:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:5615:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:4615:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:3616:36
Milford Haven16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1717:17
Cardiff Central19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:19HerefordMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Hereford14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3516:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2917:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1918:19
Milford Haven18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Sat 2021-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2019:20
Cardiff Central21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44HerefordMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Hereford16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:5618:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Swansea19:0019:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:5019:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:4420:44
Milford Haven20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Sat 2021-10-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)21:2421:24
Carmarthen22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-10-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..