desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA62 3PZ
Advertisement

Johnston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:16Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16
Haverfordwest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:0014:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Neath15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Cardiff Central11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Johnston (Pembs)14:1614:16
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-05-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16
Haverfordwest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Neath17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Cardiff Central13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Johnston (Pembs)16:1416:14
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-05-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Thu 2018-05-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2018-05-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Thu 2018-05-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Thu 2018-05-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:0318:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-05-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ferryside (Thu 2018-05-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Kidwelly (Thu 2018-05-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-05-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Thu 2018-05-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Thu 2018-05-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llansamlet (Thu 2018-05-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Skewen (Thu 2018-05-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Skewen
Neath19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Thu 2018-05-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Briton Ferry (Thu 2018-05-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Baglan (Thu 2018-05-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Thu 2018-05-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Thu 2018-05-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Cardiff Central15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-05-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2019:20
Haverfordwest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Thu 2018-05-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2018-05-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Thu 2018-05-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Thu 2018-05-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-05-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-05-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Thu 2018-05-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Thu 2018-05-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Thu 2018-05-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Neath21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Thu 2018-05-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Thu 2018-05-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:16Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16
Cardiff Central15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Cardiff Central11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:3612:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:1614:16
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-05-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16
Cardiff Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Cardiff Central13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:2215:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:1416:14
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-05-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Cardiff Central15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3616:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-05-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-05-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2019:20
Cardiff Central22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us