desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA62 3PZ
Advertisement

Johnston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:02Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ferryside (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Kidwelly (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:4107:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Neath08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanharan (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ludlow (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Nantwich (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Crewe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Stockport (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Carmarthen06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Johnston (Pembs)06:4506:45
Milford Haven06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-05-11 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1107:11
Haverfordwest07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ferryside (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Kidwelly (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:5008:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Neath09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:4909:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Hereford
Leominster11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ludlow (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Crewe (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Stockport (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:33Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Johnston (Pembs)08:3308:33
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-05-11 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:15Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1509:15
Haverfordwest09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:0110:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:4810:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Llansamlet10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llansamlet (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llansamlet
Skewen11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Skewen (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Skewen
Neath11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Briton Ferry11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Briton Ferry (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Baglan (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pyle
Bridgend11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Hereford
Leominster13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ludlow (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Crewe (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Stockport (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Crewe
Johnston (Pembs)10:4910:49
Milford Haven11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-05-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:02Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Carmarthen06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)06:4506:45
Milford Haven06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-05-11 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1107:11
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:33Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:4806:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3308:33
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-05-11 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:15Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1509:15
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49CreweMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea08:5309:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4910:49
Milford Haven11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-05-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..