desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA62 3PZ
Advertisement

Johnston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales12:56Newport (South Wales)Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Newport (South Wales)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Johnston (Pembs)12:5612:56
Milford Haven13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Wed 2020-04-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:3713:37
Haverfordwest13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:2914:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Llansamlet15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llansamlet (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llansamlet
Skewen15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Skewen (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Skewen
Neath15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Briton Ferry15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Briton Ferry (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Baglan (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pyle
Bridgend16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pencoed (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanharan (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pontyclun (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:3716:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ludlow (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe19:2519:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Cardiff Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Johnston (Pembs)14:4414:44
Milford Haven14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Wed 2020-04-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:3715:37
Haverfordwest15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:2916:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ferryside (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Kidwelly (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:3117:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Llansamlet17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llansamlet (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llansamlet
Skewen17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Skewen (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Skewen
Neath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Briton Ferry17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Briton Ferry (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Baglan (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:0118:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny19:2619:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Hereford
Leominster20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ludlow (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe21:2221:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Crewe
Alderley Edge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Alderley Edge (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Johnston (Pembs)17:1017:10
Milford Haven17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Wed 2020-04-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:4817:48
Haverfordwest17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Wed 2020-04-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2020-04-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Wed 2020-04-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Wed 2020-04-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-04-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales12:56Newport (South Wales)Milford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Newport (South Wales)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Skewen10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen12:0112:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:5612:56
Milford Haven13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Wed 2020-04-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:3713:37
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Cardiff Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:5413:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:4414:44
Milford Haven14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Wed 2020-04-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:3715:37
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:4211:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:4312:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Swansea15:0215:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)17:1017:10
Milford Haven17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Wed 2020-04-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-04-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:4817:48
Carmarthen18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-04-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..