desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA62 3PZ
Advertisement

Johnston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:31Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-07-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:26Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)23:2623:26
Haverfordwest23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-07-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2018-07-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Fri 2018-07-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Fri 2018-07-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-07-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 21st July
Arriva Trains Wales00:04Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Cardiff Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Johnston (Pembs)00:0400:04
Milford Haven00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Sat 2018-07-21 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:26Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)00:2600:26
Haverfordwest00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Sat 2018-07-21 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2018-07-21 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Sat 2018-07-21 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Sat 2018-07-21 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Sat 2018-07-21 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:38CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Johnston (Pembs)05:3805:38
Milford Haven05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Sat 2018-07-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:03Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ferryside (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Kidwelly (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:3807:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Neath07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pencoed (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pontyclun (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:4408:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ludlow (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Nantwich (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2511:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Crewe (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Stockport (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:31Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:4220:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3721:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:1922:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-07-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:26Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-07-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)23:2623:26
Carmarthen00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-07-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 21st July
Arriva Trains Wales00:04Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Cardiff Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Swansea22:0522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)00:0400:04
Milford Haven00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Sat 2018-07-21 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:26Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)00:2600:26
Carmarthen01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Sat 2018-07-21 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:38CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2605:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:3805:38
Milford Haven05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Sat 2018-07-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:03Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-07-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..