desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA62 3PZ
Advertisement

Johnston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales00:07Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Cardiff Central21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Johnston (Pembs)00:0700:07
Milford Haven00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-01-23 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:29Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven00:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)00:2900:29
Haverfordwest00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Thu 2020-01-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-01-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-01-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Thu 2020-01-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-01-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:39CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Johnston (Pembs)05:3905:39
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-01-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:02Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ferryside (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Kidwelly (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:3907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Neath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanharan (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ludlow (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5110:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Nantwich (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Crewe (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Stockport (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Carmarthen06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Johnston (Pembs)06:4506:45
Milford Haven06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-01-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1207:12
Haverfordwest07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Thu 2020-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Thu 2020-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ferryside (Thu 2020-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Kidwelly (Thu 2020-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Thu 2020-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Thu 2020-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Neath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Thu 2020-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales00:07Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Cardiff Central21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Swansea22:0822:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen23:1923:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)00:0700:07
Milford Haven00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-01-23 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:29Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven00:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)00:2900:29
Carmarthen01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-01-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:39CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2805:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:3905:39
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-01-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:02Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Carmarthen06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)06:4506:45
Milford Haven06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-01-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1207:12
Cardiff Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..