desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA5 8HE
Advertisement

Johnstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail12:061Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:201AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:2012:20
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2022-05-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:202Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:2012:20
Milliken Park12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Fri 2022-05-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-05-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Fri 2022-05-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Fri 2022-05-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Fri 2022-05-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Fri 2022-05-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Fri 2022-05-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Fri 2022-05-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2022-05-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Fri 2022-05-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:341LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Largs11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Largs
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:3412:34
Paisley Gilmour Street12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2022-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:342Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:4812:48
Milliken Park12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Fri 2022-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Fri 2022-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Fri 2022-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Fri 2022-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Fri 2022-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Fri 2022-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Fri 2022-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2022-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Fri 2022-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail12:061Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:201AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:2012:20
Glasgow Central12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:202Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:2012:20
Ayr13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Fri 2022-05-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:341LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Largs11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Largs
Fairlie11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Glengarnock12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:3412:34
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:342Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:4812:48
Ayr13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Fri 2022-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..