Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Johnstone Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA5 8HE
Advertisement

Johnstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail07:291AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:292Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29
Milliken Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Fairlie
Largs08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:452Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4507:45
Kilwinning07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:491AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4907:49
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:591AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:5807:59
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:022Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02
Milliken Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Troon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail07:291AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Milliken Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:292Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29
Largs08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:452Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4507:45
Ayr08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:491AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4907:49
Glasgow Central08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:5807:59
Glasgow Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:022Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02
Ayr08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..