desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jewellery Quarter railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B18 6LE
Advertisement

Jewellery Quarter Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
London Midland19:182Worcester Foregate StreetBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:241Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jewellery Quarter departures
Whitlocks End18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2021-01-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Whitlocks End
Jewellery Quarter19:2419:24
The Hawthorns19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Sun 2021-01-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-01-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Rowley Regis (Sun 2021-01-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Cradley Heath (Sun 2021-01-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Hagley (Sun 2021-01-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Hagley
Kidderminster19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Kidderminster (Sun 2021-01-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2021-01-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2021-01-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:241Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jewellery Quarter departures
Whitlocks End19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2021-01-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Whitlocks End
Jewellery Quarter20:2420:24
The Hawthorns20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Sun 2021-01-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-01-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Rowley Regis (Sun 2021-01-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Cradley Heath (Sun 2021-01-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Hagley (Sun 2021-01-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Hagley
Kidderminster20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Kidderminster (Sun 2021-01-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2021-01-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill21:1721:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2021-01-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2021-01-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Malvern Link (Sun 2021-01-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Great Malvern (Sun 2021-01-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:292Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:292Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:481Birmingham Moor StreetWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
London Midland19:182Worcester Foregate StreetBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:241Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jewellery Quarter arrivals
Whitlocks End18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2021-01-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2021-01-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2021-01-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2021-01-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2021-01-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2021-01-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Tyseley
Birmingham Moor Street19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2021-01-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:1719:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2021-01-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter19:2419:24
Worcester Shrub Hill20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2021-01-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:241Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jewellery Quarter arrivals
Whitlocks End19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2021-01-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2021-01-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2021-01-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2021-01-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2021-01-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2021-01-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Tyseley
Birmingham Moor Street20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2021-01-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill20:1720:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2021-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter20:2420:24
Great Malvern21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Great Malvern (Sun 2021-01-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:292Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:292Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:481Birmingham Moor StreetWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..