desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - James Cook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

James Cook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern20:591WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
James Cook University Hospital20:5920:59
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:241MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Middlesbrough21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital21:2421:24
Marton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Thu 2018-07-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-07-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:461NunthorpeMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital21:4621:46
Middlesbrough21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
Northern06:571MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-07-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Darlington
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:281NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-07-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital07:2807:28
Middlesbrough07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Seaham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Dunston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Dunston
Metrocentre09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Blaydon
Wylam09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wylam (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wylam
Prudhoe09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Corbridge (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern20:591WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Grosmont
Egton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale19:5920:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Commondale
Kildale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Kildale
Battersby20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:5920:59
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:241MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Middlesbrough21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital21:2421:24
Nunthorpe21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:461NunthorpeMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:4621:46
Middlesbrough21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
Northern06:571MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-07-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-07-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-07-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:281NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-07-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:2807:28
Hexham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..