desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - James Cook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

James Cook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern18:011HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Kildale
Commondale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:231BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Battersby17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Battersby
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23
Middlesbrough18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Thu 2018-07-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Thu 2018-07-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-07-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-07-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Seaham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Thu 2018-07-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Thu 2018-07-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:591HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Hexham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59
Marton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Thu 2018-07-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-07-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:261NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital19:2619:26
Middlesbrough19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Thu 2018-07-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Thu 2018-07-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-07-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-07-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Seaham20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Thu 2018-07-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Dunston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Thu 2018-07-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Dunston
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:281NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital20:2820:28
Middlesbrough20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Thu 2018-07-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Thu 2018-07-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-07-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-07-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Seaham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Thu 2018-07-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Dunston21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Dunston
Metrocentre22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:241MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Middlesbrough21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital21:2421:24
Marton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Thu 2018-07-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-07-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern18:011HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:231BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Battersby17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:5718:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23
Metrocentre19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:591HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Hexham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:261NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:2619:26
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:281NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:2820:28
Metrocentre22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:241MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Middlesbrough21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital21:2421:24
Nunthorpe21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..