desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - James Cook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

James Cook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern10:241MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Wed 2018-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Wed 2018-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Wed 2018-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Wed 2018-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Wed 2018-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Wed 2018-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Wed 2018-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Wed 2018-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Wed 2018-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Wed 2018-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Wed 2018-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:591CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Carlisle
James Cook University Hospital10:5910:59
Marton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-06-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:261NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital11:2611:26
Middlesbrough11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Wed 2018-06-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Wed 2018-06-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-06-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Wed 2018-06-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Wed 2018-06-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Wed 2018-06-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Wed 2018-06-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Dunston13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Wed 2018-06-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Dunston
Metrocentre13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-06-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Wed 2018-06-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Blaydon
Wylam13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wylam (Wed 2018-06-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-06-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-06-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Wed 2018-06-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Corbridge (Wed 2018-06-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Wed 2018-06-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:591HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Hexham09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
James Cook University Hospital11:5911:59
Marton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-06-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:271NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital12:2712:27
Middlesbrough12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Wed 2018-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Wed 2018-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Seaham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Wed 2018-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Wed 2018-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Wed 2018-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Wed 2018-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Dunston14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Wed 2018-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Dunston
Metrocentre14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Wed 2018-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wylam (Wed 2018-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Wed 2018-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Corbridge (Wed 2018-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Wed 2018-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:591HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59
Marton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:0913:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Battersby13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Wed 2018-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Battersby
Danby13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Wed 2018-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern10:241MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Wed 2018-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:591CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5910:59
Nunthorpe11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-06-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:261NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2611:26
Hexham13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Wed 2018-06-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:591HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Hexham09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:5911:59
Nunthorpe12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-06-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:271NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2712:27
Hexham14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Wed 2018-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:591HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59
Danby13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Wed 2018-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..