desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - James Cook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

James Cook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern10:081WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
James Cook University Hospital10:0810:08
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-05-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:241MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:591CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Carlisle
James Cook University Hospital10:5910:59
Marton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-05-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-05-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:261NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital11:2611:26
Middlesbrough11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Thu 2018-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Thu 2018-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Thu 2018-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Thu 2018-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Thu 2018-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Thu 2018-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Dunston13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Thu 2018-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Dunston
Metrocentre13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Thu 2018-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Blaydon
Wylam13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wylam (Thu 2018-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Corbridge (Thu 2018-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Thu 2018-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:591HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Hexham09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
James Cook University Hospital11:5911:59
Marton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-05-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-05-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:271NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital12:2712:27
Middlesbrough12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Seaham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Dunston14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Dunston
Metrocentre14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wylam (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Corbridge (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern10:081WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0810:08
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-05-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:241MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:591CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5910:59
Nunthorpe11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-05-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:261NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2611:26
Hexham13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Thu 2018-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:591HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Hexham09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:5911:59
Nunthorpe12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-05-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:271NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2712:27
Hexham14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..