desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Ivybridge Railway Station

Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway21:281Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ivybridge21:2721:28
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:462PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge21:4521:46
Totnes22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Tue 2021-05-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-05-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Tue 2021-05-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-05-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Starcross (Tue 2021-05-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-05-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:302GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Gunnislake22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Gunnislake
Ivybridge23:3023:30
Totnes23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Tue 2021-05-04 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-05-04 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway05:482PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge05:4705:48
Totnes06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Westbury (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Pewsey (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newbury (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newbury
Reading08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Reading
London Paddington09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:221Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge07:2207:22
Plymouth07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:521Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Ivybridge07:5107:52
Plymouth08:1108:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Devonport (Wed 2021-05-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway21:271Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:452PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth21:2021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4521:46
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:302GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Gunnislake22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:3822:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth23:0523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge23:3023:30
Exeter St Davids00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway05:472PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge05:4705:48
London Paddington09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:221Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2207:22
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:511Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4405:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5107:52
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..