desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Ivybridge Railway Station

Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway15:022PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge15:0115:02
Totnes15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:141Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ivybridge16:1216:14
Plymouth16:2816:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:141Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge17:1317:14
Plymouth17:2817:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:031London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
London Paddington14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Ivybridge18:0218:03
Plymouth18:1718:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Liskeard18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
St Erth20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:042PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge18:0418:04
Totnes18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-04-08 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Thu 2021-04-08 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-04-08 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:002PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge19:0019:00
Totnes19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Bridgwater20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:4320:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Weston Milton
Worle20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Worle (Thu 2021-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Worle
Yatton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Yatton (Thu 2021-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Parson Street (Thu 2021-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Parson Street
Bedminster21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway15:012PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0115:02
Exeter St Davids15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:121Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:1216:14
Penzance18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:131Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:1317:14
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:021London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
London Paddington14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Reading
Taunton16:4316:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge18:0218:03
Penzance20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:042PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge18:0418:04
Exeter St Davids19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:002PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge19:0019:00
Cardiff Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..