desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Ivybridge Railway Station

Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway12:111Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge12:1012:11
Plymouth12:2512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:052PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge13:0413:05
Totnes13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5113:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Bridgwater14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-04-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Worle (Thu 2021-04-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Worle
Yatton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Yatton (Thu 2021-04-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-04-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1415:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:2715:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-04-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-04-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-04-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:071Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge14:0614:07
Plymouth14:2214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:022PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge15:0115:02
Totnes15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:141Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ivybridge16:1216:14
Plymouth16:2816:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:042PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:0317:04
Totnes17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Castle Cary18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-04-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Castle Cary
Westbury18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Westbury (Thu 2021-04-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Westbury
Pewsey19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Pewsey (Thu 2021-04-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Pewsey
Newbury19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newbury (Thu 2021-04-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newbury
Reading19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Reading (Thu 2021-04-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Reading
London Paddington20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway12:101Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:1012:11
Penzance14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:042PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge13:0413:05
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:061Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge14:0614:07
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:012PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0115:02
Exeter St Davids15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:121Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1815:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:1216:14
Penzance18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:032PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:0317:04
London Paddington20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..