desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Ivybridge Railway Station

Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway07:221Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge07:2207:22
Plymouth07:3707:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:551Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Ivybridge07:5407:55
Plymouth08:1108:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Devonport (Wed 2020-01-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:002PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge08:0008:00
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:171Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge08:1608:17
Plymouth08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:492PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:4808:49
Totnes09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Castle Cary10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Castle Cary (Wed 2020-01-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Castle Cary
Westbury10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Westbury (Wed 2020-01-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Westbury
Pewsey11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Pewsey (Wed 2020-01-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Pewsey
Newbury11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newbury (Wed 2020-01-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newbury
Reading11:3811:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Reading (Wed 2020-01-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Reading
London Paddington12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:021Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Ivybridge09:0109:02
Plymouth09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway07:221Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2207:22
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:541Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5407:55
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:002PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:00
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:161Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge08:1608:17
Plymouth08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:482PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:4808:49
London Paddington12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:011Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0109:02
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..