desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Ivybridge Railway Station

Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway13:511Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge13:5113:51
Plymouth14:0514:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
St Erth15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:472PlymouthNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge15:4715:47
Totnes16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:521Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Newton Abbot16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Ivybridge16:5216:52
Plymouth17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:112PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:1017:11
Totnes17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:5918:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Castle Cary18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Castle Cary (Sat 2019-11-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Castle Cary
Westbury19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Westbury (Sat 2019-11-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Westbury
Newbury19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newbury (Sat 2019-11-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newbury
Reading20:0420:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Reading (Sat 2019-11-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Reading
London Paddington20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:552PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:5517:55
Totnes18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Sat 2019-11-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-11-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:211London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Ivybridge18:2018:21
Plymouth18:3418:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Liskeard19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
St Erth20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway13:511Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge13:5113:51
Penzance16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:472PlymouthNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge15:4715:47
Newton Abbot16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:521Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Newton Abbot16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:5216:52
Plymouth17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:102PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:1017:11
London Paddington20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:552PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:5517:55
Exeter St Davids18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:201London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge18:2018:21
Penzance20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..