desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Ivybridge Railway Station

Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway21:422PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge21:4221:42
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Fri 2018-12-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-12-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Starcross (Fri 2018-12-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-12-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:262GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Gunnislake
Ivybridge23:2523:26
Totnes23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 8th December
Great Western Railway07:581Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Ivybridge07:5807:58
Plymouth08:1108:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2018-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Sat 2018-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Sat 2018-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Sat 2018-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Sat 2018-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Sat 2018-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Sat 2018-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Sat 2018-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Sat 2018-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Sat 2018-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Sat 2018-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2018-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:232PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2308:23
Totnes08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Sat 2018-12-08 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-12-08 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-12-08 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Sat 2018-12-08 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-12-08 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:071Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Ivybridge09:0609:07
Plymouth09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2018-12-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Sat 2018-12-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Sat 2018-12-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Sat 2018-12-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-12-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Sat 2018-12-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Sat 2018-12-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Sat 2018-12-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Sat 2018-12-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Sat 2018-12-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Sat 2018-12-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Sat 2018-12-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2018-12-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:162PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge10:1510:16
Totnes10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Sat 2018-12-08 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-12-08 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-12-08 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-12-08 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Sat 2018-12-08 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Reading12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Reading (Sat 2018-12-08 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Reading
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Sat 2018-12-08 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway21:422PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth21:2221:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4221:42
Exeter St Davids22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:252GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge23:2523:26
Exeter St Davids00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 8th December
Great Western Railway07:581Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58
Penzance10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2018-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:232PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2308:23
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-12-08 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:061Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Dawlish08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0609:07
Penzance11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2018-12-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:152PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-12-08 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge10:1510:16
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Sat 2018-12-08 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..