desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Ivybridge Railway Station

Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway12:261Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ivybridge12:2512:26
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:582PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge13:5813:58
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:191Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Newton Abbot14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Ivybridge15:1815:19
Plymouth15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:232PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge15:2315:23
Totnes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:241Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Newton Abbot15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Ivybridge16:2316:24
Plymouth16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:501Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge16:5016:50
Plymouth17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway12:251Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:582PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:181Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Newton Abbot14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge15:1815:19
Plymouth15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:232PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2315:23
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:231Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Newton Abbot15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:2316:24
Plymouth16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:501Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:5016:50
Plymouth17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..