desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Ivybridge Railway Station

Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway16:521Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Newton Abbot16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-08-11 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Ivybridge16:5216:52
Plymouth17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 12th August
Great Western Railway21:302PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge21:3021:30
Totnes21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-08-12 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-08-12 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Sun 2018-08-12 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-08-12 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway16:521Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Newton Abbot16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-08-11 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-08-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:5216:52
Plymouth17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 12th August
Great Western Railway21:302PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-08-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Camborne19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-08-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-08-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-08-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-08-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-08-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-08-12 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-08-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-08-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-08-12 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Devonport20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-08-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth21:0021:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-08-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3021:30
Exeter St Davids22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-08-12 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..