desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Ivybridge Railway Station

Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway13:582PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge13:5813:58
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:191Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Newton Abbot14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Ivybridge15:1815:19
Plymouth15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:232PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge15:2315:23
Totnes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:241Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Newton Abbot15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Ivybridge16:2316:24
Plymouth16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:501Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge16:5016:50
Plymouth17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:132NewquayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Newquay15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newquay
Ivybridge17:1117:13
Totnes17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Castle Cary18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-07-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Castle Cary
Westbury19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Westbury (Thu 2018-07-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Westbury
Pewsey19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Pewsey (Thu 2018-07-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Pewsey
Newbury19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newbury (Thu 2018-07-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newbury
Reading20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Reading
London Paddington20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway13:582PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:181Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Newton Abbot14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge15:1815:19
Plymouth15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:232PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2315:23
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:231Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Newton Abbot15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:2316:24
Plymouth16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:501Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:5016:50
Plymouth17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:112NewquayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Newquay15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newquay
Par15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth16:5416:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:1117:13
London Paddington20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..