desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Iver railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bucks
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL0 9AT
Advertisement

Iver Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
Great Western Railway05:134ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver departures
Reading04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Reading
Iver05:1205:13
West Drayton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Fri 2018-05-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:2105:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2018-05-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Fri 2018-05-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2018-05-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Acton Main Line (Fri 2018-05-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Fri 2018-05-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:364ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver departures
Reading05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Reading
Iver05:3605:36
West Drayton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Fri 2018-05-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2018-05-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Fri 2018-05-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2018-05-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Fri 2018-05-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:423London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver departures
London Paddington05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from London Paddington
Iver05:4205:42
Langley (Berkshire)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Slough (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Slough
Maidenhead05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Maidenhead (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Maidenhead
Twyford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Twyford
Reading06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Reading
Tilehurst06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Tilehurst (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Pangbourne (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Cholsey (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:054ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver departures
Reading05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Reading
Iver06:0506:05
West Drayton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2018-05-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Fri 2018-05-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2018-05-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Fri 2018-05-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:073London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver departures
London Paddington05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from London Paddington
Iver06:0706:07
Langley (Berkshire)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Slough (Fri 2018-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Burnham (Bucks) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Taplow (Fri 2018-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Taplow
Maidenhead06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Maidenhead (Fri 2018-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Maidenhead
Twyford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Fri 2018-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Twyford
Reading06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Fri 2018-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:233London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver departures
London Paddington05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from London Paddington
Iver06:2306:23
Langley (Berkshire)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Slough (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Slough
Maidenhead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Maidenhead (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Maidenhead
Twyford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Twyford
Reading06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Reading
Tilehurst06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Tilehurst (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Pangbourne (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Cholsey (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
Great Western Railway05:124ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver arrivals
Reading04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough05:0105:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver05:1205:13
London Paddington05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Fri 2018-05-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:364ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver arrivals
Reading05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver05:3605:36
London Paddington06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Fri 2018-05-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:423London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver arrivals
London Paddington05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from West Drayton
Iver05:4205:42
Didcot Parkway06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:054ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver arrivals
Reading05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver06:0506:05
London Paddington06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Fri 2018-05-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:073London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver arrivals
London Paddington05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall05:5305:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from West Drayton
Iver06:0706:07
Reading06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Fri 2018-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:233London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver arrivals
London Paddington05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Iver (Fri 2018-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from West Drayton
Iver06:2306:23
Didcot Parkway07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us