desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Iver railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bucks
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL0 9AT
Advertisement

Iver Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Great Western Railway16:193London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver departures
London Paddington15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from London Paddington
Iver16:1916:19
Langley (Berkshire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2018-12-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Slough (Tue 2018-12-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Slough
Maidenhead16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Maidenhead (Tue 2018-12-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Maidenhead
Twyford16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Tue 2018-12-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Twyford
Reading16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Tue 2018-12-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Reading
Tilehurst16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-12-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Pangbourne (Tue 2018-12-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2018-12-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Cholsey (Tue 2018-12-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-12-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:354Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver departures
Didcot Parkway15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Iver16:3516:35
West Drayton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Tue 2018-12-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2018-12-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Tue 2018-12-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2018-12-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Tue 2018-12-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:514ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver departures
Reading16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Reading
Iver16:5116:51
West Drayton16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Tue 2018-12-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2018-12-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Tue 2018-12-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2018-12-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Tue 2018-12-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:543London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver departures
London Paddington16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from London Paddington
Iver16:5416:54
Langley (Berkshire)16:5717:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2018-12-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Slough (Tue 2018-12-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Slough
Maidenhead17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Maidenhead (Tue 2018-12-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Maidenhead
Twyford17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Tue 2018-12-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Twyford
Reading17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Tue 2018-12-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:014ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver departures
Reading16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Reading
Iver17:0117:01
West Drayton17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Tue 2018-12-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2018-12-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Tue 2018-12-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2018-12-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Tue 2018-12-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:073London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver departures
London Paddington16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from London Paddington
Iver17:0717:07
Langley (Berkshire)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2018-12-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Slough (Tue 2018-12-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2018-12-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Taplow (Tue 2018-12-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Taplow
Maidenhead17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Maidenhead (Tue 2018-12-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Maidenhead
Twyford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Tue 2018-12-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Twyford
Reading17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Tue 2018-12-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Great Western Railway16:193London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver arrivals
London Paddington15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from West Drayton
Iver16:1916:19
Didcot Parkway17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-12-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:354Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver arrivals
Didcot Parkway15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading15:5716:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Reading
Twyford16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver16:3516:35
London Paddington17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Tue 2018-12-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:514ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver arrivals
Reading16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Reading
Twyford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver16:5116:51
London Paddington17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Tue 2018-12-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:543London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver arrivals
London Paddington16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from West Drayton
Iver16:5416:54
Reading17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Tue 2018-12-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:014ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver arrivals
Reading16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Reading
Twyford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver17:0117:01
London Paddington17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Tue 2018-12-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:073London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver arrivals
London Paddington16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Iver (Tue 2018-12-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from West Drayton
Iver17:0717:07
Reading17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Tue 2018-12-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..