desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Iver railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bucks
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL0 9AT
Advertisement

Iver Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Great Western Railway20:304Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver departures
Didcot Parkway19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Iver20:3020:30
West Drayton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2018-10-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2018-10-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Thu 2018-10-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:493London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver departures
London Paddington20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from London Paddington
Iver20:4920:49
Langley (Berkshire)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Slough (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Slough
Maidenhead21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Maidenhead (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Maidenhead
Twyford21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Twyford
Reading21:2221:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Reading
Tilehurst21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Tilehurst (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Cholsey (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:034Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver departures
Didcot Parkway20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Iver21:0321:03
West Drayton21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Thu 2018-10-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2018-10-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Thu 2018-10-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2018-10-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Thu 2018-10-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:193London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver departures
London Paddington20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from London Paddington
Iver21:1921:19
Langley (Berkshire)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Slough (Thu 2018-10-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Slough
Maidenhead21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Maidenhead (Thu 2018-10-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Maidenhead
Twyford21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Thu 2018-10-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Twyford
Reading21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Thu 2018-10-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Reading
Tilehurst22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Tilehurst (Thu 2018-10-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2018-10-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Cholsey (Thu 2018-10-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:364Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver departures
Didcot Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Iver21:3621:36
West Drayton21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Thu 2018-10-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2018-10-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Thu 2018-10-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2018-10-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Thu 2018-10-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:493London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver departures
London Paddington21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from London Paddington
Iver21:4921:49
Langley (Berkshire)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough21:5722:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Slough (Thu 2018-10-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Slough
Maidenhead22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Maidenhead (Thu 2018-10-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Maidenhead
Twyford22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Thu 2018-10-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Twyford
Reading22:2922:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Thu 2018-10-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Reading
Tilehurst22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Tilehurst (Thu 2018-10-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2018-10-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Cholsey (Thu 2018-10-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Great Western Railway20:304Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver arrivals
Didcot Parkway19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Reading
Twyford20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver20:3020:30
London Paddington21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Thu 2018-10-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:493London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver arrivals
London Paddington20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from West Drayton
Iver20:4920:49
Didcot Parkway21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:034Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver arrivals
Didcot Parkway20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Reading
Twyford20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver21:0321:03
London Paddington21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Thu 2018-10-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:193London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver arrivals
London Paddington20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from West Drayton
Iver21:1921:19
Didcot Parkway22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:364Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver arrivals
Didcot Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading20:5821:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Reading
Twyford21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver21:3621:36
London Paddington22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Thu 2018-10-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:493London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Iver arrivals
London Paddington21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Iver (Thu 2018-10-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver arrivals from West Drayton
Iver21:4921:49
Didcot Parkway22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Iver departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..