desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Islip railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX5 2TQ
Advertisement

Islip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Chiltern Railways10:512OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip10:5010:51
Bicester Village10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-06-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Princes Risborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Sun 2021-06-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Beaconsfield (Sun 2021-06-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2021-06-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:571London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip10:5610:57
Oxford Parkway10:5911:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:512OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip12:5012:51
Bicester Village12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-06-13 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Princes Risborough (Sun 2021-06-13 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Sun 2021-06-13 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Beaconsfield (Sun 2021-06-13 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2021-06-13 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-06-13 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:571London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip12:5612:57
Oxford Parkway12:5913:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:512OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip14:5014:51
Bicester Village14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-06-13 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Princes Risborough (Sun 2021-06-13 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Sun 2021-06-13 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Beaconsfield (Sun 2021-06-13 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2021-06-13 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-06-13 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:571London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip14:5614:57
Oxford Parkway14:5915:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Chiltern Railways10:502OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip10:5010:51
London Marylebone12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:561London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Gerrards Cross10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip10:5610:57
Oxford11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:502OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip12:5012:51
London Marylebone14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-06-13 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:561London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Gerrards Cross12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village12:4712:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip12:5612:57
Oxford13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:502OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip14:5014:51
London Marylebone16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-06-13 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:561London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Gerrards Cross14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Sun 2021-06-13 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip14:5614:57
Oxford15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..