desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Islip railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX5 2TQ
Advertisement

Islip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Chiltern Railways22:182OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Fri 2020-04-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip22:1822:18
Bicester Village22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Fri 2020-04-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Princes Risborough (Fri 2020-04-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-04-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Beaconsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2020-04-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-04-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:431London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Fri 2020-04-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip22:4322:43
Oxford Parkway22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Fri 2020-04-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 4th April
Chiltern Railways07:192OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Sat 2020-04-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip07:1907:19
Bicester Village07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Sat 2020-04-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Sat 2020-04-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-04-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:411London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Sat 2020-04-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip07:4107:41
Oxford Parkway07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Sat 2020-04-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:321London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Sat 2020-04-04 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip08:3208:32
Oxford Parkway08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Sat 2020-04-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:182OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Sat 2020-04-04 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip09:1809:18
Bicester Village09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Chiltern Railways22:182OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Fri 2020-04-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Fri 2020-04-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip22:1822:18
London Marylebone23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-04-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:431London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Fri 2020-04-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Islip (Fri 2020-04-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Islip (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Islip (Fri 2020-04-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Fri 2020-04-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Fri 2020-04-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip22:4322:43
Oxford22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Fri 2020-04-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 4th April
Chiltern Railways07:192OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Sat 2020-04-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Sat 2020-04-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip07:1907:19
London Marylebone08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-04-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:411London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Sat 2020-04-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Islip (Sat 2020-04-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Islip (Sat 2020-04-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Sat 2020-04-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Sat 2020-04-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip07:4107:41
Oxford07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Sat 2020-04-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:321London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Sat 2020-04-04 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Islip (Sat 2020-04-04 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester Village08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Sat 2020-04-04 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip08:3208:32
Oxford08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Sat 2020-04-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:182OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Sat 2020-04-04 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Sat 2020-04-04 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip09:1809:18
London Marylebone10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..