desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Islip railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX5 2TQ
Advertisement

Islip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Chiltern Railways08:401London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip08:4008:40
Oxford Parkway08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Sun 2019-08-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:112OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip09:1009:11
Bicester Village09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:271London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip10:2710:27
Oxford Parkway10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Sun 2019-08-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:182OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip11:1811:18
Bicester Village11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Sun 2019-08-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Sun 2019-08-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:271London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip12:2712:27
Oxford Parkway12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Sun 2019-08-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:182OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip13:1813:18
Bicester Village13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Sun 2019-08-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Sun 2019-08-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Chiltern Railways08:401London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip08:4008:40
Oxford08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Sun 2019-08-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:102OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip09:1009:11
London Marylebone10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:271London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester Village10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip10:2710:27
Oxford10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Sun 2019-08-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:182OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip11:1811:18
London Marylebone12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:271London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester Village12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip12:2712:27
Oxford12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Sun 2019-08-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:182OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip13:1813:18
London Marylebone14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..