desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Islip railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX5 2TQ
Advertisement

Islip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
Chiltern Railways05:491Bicester VillageOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Bicester Village05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip05:4805:49
Oxford Parkway05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Mon 2019-03-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:151London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip07:1507:15
Oxford Parkway07:1807:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Mon 2019-03-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:091London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip08:0808:09
Oxford Parkway08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Mon 2019-03-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:122OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip08:1108:12
Bicester Village08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Mon 2019-03-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
Princes Risborough08:3908:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Princes Risborough (Mon 2019-03-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Saunderton (Mon 2019-03-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Mon 2019-03-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Beaconsfield (Mon 2019-03-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Beaconsfield
London Marylebone09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Mon 2019-03-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:492OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip09:4809:49
Bicester Village09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Mon 2019-03-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
London Marylebone10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Mon 2019-03-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:581London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip09:5809:58
Oxford Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Mon 2019-03-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
Chiltern Railways05:481Bicester VillageOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Bicester Village05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip05:4805:49
Oxford06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Mon 2019-03-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:151London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip07:1507:15
Oxford07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Mon 2019-03-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:081London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester Village08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip08:0808:09
Oxford08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Mon 2019-03-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:112OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip08:1108:12
London Marylebone09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Mon 2019-03-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:482OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip09:4809:49
London Marylebone10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Mon 2019-03-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:581London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Mon 2019-03-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip09:5809:58
Oxford10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Mon 2019-03-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..