desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Islip railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX5 2TQ
Advertisement

Islip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
Chiltern Railways14:182OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip14:1814:18
Bicester Village14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Fri 2021-03-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-03-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Fri 2021-03-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Beaconsfield (Fri 2021-03-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2021-03-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to South Ruislip (Fri 2021-03-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to South Ruislip
London Marylebone15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Fri 2021-03-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:481London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip14:4814:48
Oxford Parkway14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Fri 2021-03-05 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:242OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip17:2417:24
Bicester Village17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Fri 2021-03-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-03-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Saunderton (Fri 2021-03-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Fri 2021-03-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Beaconsfield (Fri 2021-03-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2021-03-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Denham Golf Club (Fri 2021-03-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Denham (Fri 2021-03-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Denham
South Ruislip18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to South Ruislip (Fri 2021-03-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2021-03-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Fri 2021-03-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:481London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip17:4817:48
Oxford Parkway17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Fri 2021-03-05 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:332OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip18:3218:33
Bicester Village18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Fri 2021-03-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-03-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Saunderton (Fri 2021-03-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Fri 2021-03-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Beaconsfield (Fri 2021-03-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Seer Green & Jordans (Fri 2021-03-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2021-03-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Denham Golf Club (Fri 2021-03-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Denham (Fri 2021-03-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Denham
West Ruislip19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to West Ruislip (Fri 2021-03-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to West Ruislip
Wembley Stadium19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2021-03-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Fri 2021-03-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:481London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip19:4819:48
Oxford Parkway19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Fri 2021-03-05 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
Chiltern Railways14:182OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip14:1814:18
London Marylebone15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Fri 2021-03-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:481London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip14:4814:48
Oxford15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Fri 2021-03-05 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:242OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip17:2417:24
London Marylebone18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Fri 2021-03-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:481London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip17:4817:48
Oxford18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Fri 2021-03-05 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:322OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip18:3218:33
London Marylebone20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Fri 2021-03-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:481London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Fri 2021-03-05 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip19:4819:48
Oxford20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Fri 2021-03-05 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..