desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Islip railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX5 2TQ
Advertisement

Islip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Chiltern Railways11:592OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip11:5911:59
Bicester Village12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
Princes Risborough12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Princes Risborough (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Saunderton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Beaconsfield (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:501London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip12:4912:50
Oxford Parkway12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:592OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip13:5913:59
Bicester Village14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Wed 2024-07-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
Princes Risborough14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Princes Risborough (Wed 2024-07-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Saunderton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Wed 2024-07-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Beaconsfield (Wed 2024-07-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Wed 2024-07-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:501London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip14:4914:50
Oxford Parkway14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Wed 2024-07-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:292OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip16:2916:29
Bicester Village16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Wed 2024-07-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Princes Risborough (Wed 2024-07-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Wed 2024-07-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Beaconsfield (Wed 2024-07-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Wed 2024-07-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:481London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip16:4716:48
Oxford Parkway16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Wed 2024-07-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Chiltern Railways11:592OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip11:5911:59
London Marylebone13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:491London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Gerrards Cross12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip12:4912:50
Oxford13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:592OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip13:5913:59
London Marylebone15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Wed 2024-07-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:491London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Gerrards Cross14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip14:4914:50
Oxford15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Wed 2024-07-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:292OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip16:2916:29
London Marylebone17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Wed 2024-07-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:471London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Wed 2024-07-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip16:4716:48
Oxford16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Wed 2024-07-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...