Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Irvine Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irvine railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA12 8NU
Advertisement

Irvine Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail08:022Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine08:0208:02
Barassie08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:231AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine08:2308:23
Kilwinning08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:282Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine08:2808:28
Troon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:352Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine08:3508:35
Barassie08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:481AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine08:4808:48
Kilwinning08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:2409:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Motherwell (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Motherwell
Wishaw10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Wishaw (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Wishaw
Carluke10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Carluke (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Carluke
Carstairs10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Carstairs (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Carstairs
Haymarket10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:582Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine08:5808:58
Troon09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail08:022Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine08:0208:02
Ayr08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:231AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine08:2308:23
Glasgow Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:282Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine08:2808:28
Ayr08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:352Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine08:3508:35
Ayr08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:481AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine08:4808:48
Edinburgh10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:582Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine08:5808:58
Ayr09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..