desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irvine railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA12 8NU
Advertisement

Irvine Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail20:022Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine20:0220:02
Barassie20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Wed 2023-02-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Wed 2023-02-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Wed 2023-02-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:041AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine20:0420:04
Kilwinning20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Wed 2023-02-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2023-02-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:012Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine21:0121:01
Barassie21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Wed 2023-02-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Wed 2023-02-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Wed 2023-02-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:031AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine21:0321:03
Kilwinning21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:012Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine22:0122:01
Barassie22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:031AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine22:0322:03
Kilwinning22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Wed 2023-02-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2023-02-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail20:022Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine20:0220:02
Ayr20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:041AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine20:0420:04
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:012Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine21:0121:01
Ayr21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:031AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine21:0321:03
Glasgow Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:012Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine22:0122:01
Ayr22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:031AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine22:0322:03
Glasgow Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..