desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irvine railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA12 8NU
Advertisement

Irvine Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail16:321AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine16:3216:32
Kilwinning16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Thu 2020-04-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Dalry16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Thu 2020-04-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Dalry
Glengarnock16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Thu 2020-04-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2020-04-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Thu 2020-04-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-04-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:452Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine16:4516:45
Barassie16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Thu 2020-04-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Thu 2020-04-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-04-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Thu 2020-04-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:121AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine17:1217:12
Kilwinning17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Dalry17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Dalry
Glengarnock17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:222Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine17:2217:22
Barassie17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail16:321AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine16:3216:32
Glasgow Central17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:452Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:4516:45
Ayr17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Thu 2020-04-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:121AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine17:1217:12
Glasgow Central17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:222Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine17:2217:22
Ayr17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..