desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irvine railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA12 8NU
Advertisement

Irvine Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
ScotRail10:002Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine10:0010:00
Troon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:081AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine10:0810:08
Kilwinning10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Fri 2019-05-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:152Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine10:1510:15
Barassie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:251AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine10:2510:25
Kilwinning10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Dalry10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Dalry
Glengarnock10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:302Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine10:3010:30
Barassie10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:411AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine10:4110:41
Kilwinning10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Fri 2019-05-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
ScotRail10:002Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine10:0010:00
Ayr10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:081AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine10:0810:08
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:152Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine10:1510:15
Ayr10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:251AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine10:2510:25
Glasgow Central11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:302Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine10:3010:30
Ayr10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:411AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Fri 2019-05-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Irvine10:4110:41
Glasgow Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..