hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irvine railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA12 8NU
Advertisement

Irvine Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail05:311AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine05:3105:31
Kilwinning05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-02-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Dalry05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Mon 2018-02-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Dalry
Glengarnock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2018-02-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Mon 2018-02-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-02-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine05:5805:58
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:201AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine06:2006:20
Kilwinning06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-02-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Mon 2018-02-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2018-02-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Mon 2018-02-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-02-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:342Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine06:3406:34
Barassie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:361AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine06:3606:36
Kilwinning06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-02-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-02-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:531AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine06:5306:53
Kilwinning06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail05:311AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:3105:31
Glasgow Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:201AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine06:2006:20
Glasgow Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:342Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine06:3406:34
Ayr06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:361AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Irvine06:3606:36
Glasgow Central07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:531AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Mon 2018-02-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine06:5306:53
Glasgow Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us