desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irvine railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA12 8NU
Advertisement

Irvine Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail12:462Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine12:4612:46
Barassie12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Mon 2021-03-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Mon 2021-03-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-03-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2021-03-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2021-03-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:541AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine12:5412:54
Kilwinning12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-03-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Dalry13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Mon 2021-03-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Dalry
Glengarnock13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Mon 2021-03-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-03-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:142Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine13:1413:14
Barassie13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Mon 2021-03-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Mon 2021-03-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-03-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2021-03-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2021-03-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:241AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine13:2413:24
Kilwinning13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Dalry13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Dalry
Glengarnock13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:442Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine13:4413:44
Barassie13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Mon 2021-03-01 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Mon 2021-03-01 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-03-01 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2021-03-01 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2021-03-01 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:541AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine13:5413:54
Kilwinning13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-03-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Dalry14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Mon 2021-03-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Dalry
Glengarnock14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Mon 2021-03-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Mon 2021-03-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-03-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail12:462Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine12:4612:46
Ayr13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2021-03-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:541AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine12:5412:54
Glasgow Central13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:142Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine13:1413:14
Ayr13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2021-03-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:241AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine13:2413:24
Glasgow Central14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:442Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine13:4413:44
Ayr14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2021-03-01 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:541AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Mon 2021-03-01 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine13:5413:54
Glasgow Central14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..