desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irvine railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA12 8NU
Advertisement

Irvine Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
ScotRail05:311AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine05:3105:31
Kilwinning05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Tue 2021-07-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Dalry05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Tue 2021-07-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Dalry
Glengarnock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Tue 2021-07-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2021-07-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2021-07-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Tue 2021-07-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2021-07-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2021-07-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-07-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine05:5805:58
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Tue 2021-07-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Tue 2021-07-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Tue 2021-07-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2021-07-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2021-07-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Tue 2021-07-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2021-07-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2021-07-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-07-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:332Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine06:3306:33
Barassie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Tue 2021-07-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Tue 2021-07-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2021-07-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Tue 2021-07-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-07-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Tue 2021-07-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:331AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine06:3306:33
Kilwinning06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Tue 2021-07-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2021-07-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2021-07-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-07-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:012Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine07:0107:01
Barassie07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Tue 2021-07-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Tue 2021-07-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2021-07-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Tue 2021-07-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-07-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Tue 2021-07-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:081AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine07:0807:08
Kilwinning07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Tue 2021-07-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Milliken Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Tue 2021-07-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2021-07-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2021-07-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-07-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
ScotRail05:311AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Barassie05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:3105:31
Glasgow Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-07-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-07-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:332Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine06:3306:33
Ayr06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Tue 2021-07-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:331AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Barassie06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine06:3306:33
Glasgow Central07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-07-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:012Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine07:0107:01
Ayr07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Tue 2021-07-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:081AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Barassie07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Tue 2021-07-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine07:0807:08
Glasgow Central07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-07-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..