desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irvine railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA12 8NU
Advertisement

Irvine Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
ScotRail15:411AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine15:4115:41
Kilwinning15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:442Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine15:4415:44
Barassie15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:551AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine15:5515:55
Kilwinning15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Dalry16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Dalry
Glengarnock16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:002EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Edinburgh13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Edinburgh
Irvine16:0016:00
Troon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:061AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine16:0616:06
Kilwinning16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:182Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine16:1816:18
Barassie16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
ScotRail15:411AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Irvine15:4115:41
Glasgow Central16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:442Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine15:4415:44
Ayr16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:551AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine15:5515:55
Glasgow Central16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:002EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Edinburgh13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs14:2014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw14:4714:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Wishaw
Motherwell15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Central15:2415:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:0016:00
Ayr16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:061AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine16:0616:06
Glasgow Central16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:182Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:1816:18
Ayr16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..