desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irvine railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA12 8NU
Advertisement

Irvine Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail19:311AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine19:3119:31
Kilwinning19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:322Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine19:3219:32
Barassie19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:461AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine19:4619:46
Kilwinning19:5019:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Dalry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Dalry
Glengarnock20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:022Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine20:0220:02
Troon20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Sat 2022-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Sat 2022-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2022-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:041AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine20:0320:04
Kilwinning20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:322Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine20:3220:32
Barassie20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Sat 2022-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Sat 2022-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Sat 2022-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2022-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2022-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail19:311AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine19:3119:31
Glasgow Central20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:322Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine19:3219:32
Ayr19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:461AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine19:4619:46
Glasgow Central20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:022Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine20:0220:02
Ayr20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2022-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:031AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine20:0320:04
Glasgow Central20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:322Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine20:3220:32
Ayr20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2022-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..