desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irvine railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA12 8NU
Advertisement

Irvine Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
ScotRail15:142Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine15:1415:14
Barassie15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:241AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine15:2415:24
Kilwinning15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Dalry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Dalry
Glengarnock15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:411AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine15:4115:41
Kilwinning15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:442Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine15:4415:44
Barassie15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Sat 2021-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2021-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:551AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine15:5515:55
Kilwinning15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Dalry16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Dalry
Glengarnock16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:041AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine16:0416:04
Kilwinning16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-10-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
ScotRail15:142Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine15:1415:14
Ayr15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:241AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine15:2415:24
Glasgow Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:411AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Irvine15:4115:41
Glasgow Central16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:442Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine15:4415:44
Ayr16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2021-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:551AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine15:5515:55
Glasgow Central16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:041AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Irvine16:0416:04
Glasgow Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..