desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irvine railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA12 8NU
Advertisement

Irvine Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
ScotRail18:271AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine18:2718:27
Kilwinning18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Sat 2019-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Sat 2019-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2019-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:302Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Paisley Gilmour Street18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Irvine18:3018:30
Barassie18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Sat 2019-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2019-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Sat 2019-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2019-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2019-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:431AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine18:4318:43
Kilwinning18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Paisley Gilmour Street19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:442Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Paisley Gilmour Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Irvine18:4418:44
Barassie18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Sat 2019-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2019-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Sat 2019-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2019-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2019-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:571AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine18:5718:57
Kilwinning19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-01-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Dalry19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Sat 2019-01-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Dalry
Glengarnock19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Sat 2019-01-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2019-01-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-01-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-01-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:022Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Paisley Gilmour Street18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Irvine19:0219:02
Troon19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Sat 2019-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2019-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Sat 2019-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2019-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
ScotRail18:271AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine18:2718:27
Paisley Gilmour Street18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:302Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Paisley Gilmour Street18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Kilwinning18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine18:3018:30
Ayr18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2019-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:431AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Irvine18:4318:43
Paisley Gilmour Street19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:442Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Paisley Gilmour Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine18:4418:44
Ayr19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2019-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:571AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine18:5718:57
Paisley Gilmour Street19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-01-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:022Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Paisley Gilmour Street18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Kilwinning18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine19:0219:02
Ayr19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2019-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..