desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irvine railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA12 8NU
Advertisement

Irvine Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail10:231Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Prestwick Town10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Irvine10:2310:23
Kilwinning10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:352Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine10:3510:35
Barassie10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:531Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Prestwick Town10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Irvine10:5310:53
Kilwinning10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:022Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine11:0211:02
Barassie11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Mon 2024-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Mon 2024-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:231Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Prestwick Town11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Irvine11:2311:23
Kilwinning11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:352Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine11:3511:35
Barassie11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail10:231Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Prestwick Town10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine10:2310:23
Glasgow Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:352Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine10:3510:35
Prestwick Town10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:531Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Prestwick Town10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine10:5310:53
Glasgow Central11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:022Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine11:0211:02
Prestwick Town11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:231Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Prestwick Town11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine11:2311:23
Glasgow Central11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:352Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Mon 2024-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine11:3511:35
Prestwick Town11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...