desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irlam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M44 5AB
Advertisement

Irlam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern15:34Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam15:3415:34
Birchwood15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Padgate15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Padgate
Warrington Central15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Widnes15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam15:4515:46
Urmston15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2019-04-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Deansgate16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-04-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam16:0116:02
Birchwood16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Halewood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:08Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam16:0816:08
Flixton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Flixton
Urmston16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Humphrey Park (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:33Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam16:3316:33
Glazebrook16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Padgate16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Padgate
Warrington Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Widnes16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam16:4616:46
Urmston16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2019-04-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Deansgate17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Tue 2019-04-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-04-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern15:34Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Flixton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam15:3415:34
Liverpool Lime Street16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:45Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam15:4515:46
Manchester Oxford Road16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-04-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:01Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Irlam16:0116:02
Liverpool Lime Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:08Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam16:0816:08
Manchester Oxford Road16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:33Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam16:3316:33
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Tue 2019-04-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam16:4616:46
Manchester Oxford Road17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-04-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..