desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irlam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M44 5AB
Advertisement

Irlam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern16:33Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam16:3316:33
Glazebrook16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Padgate16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Padgate
Warrington Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Widnes16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam16:4616:46
Urmston16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Deansgate17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:05Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam17:0517:05
Birchwood17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Padgate17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Padgate
Warrington Central17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Halewood17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam17:1017:10
Flixton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Flixton
Chassen Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Mon 2018-10-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Chassen Road
Urmston17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Mon 2018-10-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-10-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:38Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam17:3717:38
Glazebrook17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Padgate17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Padgate
Warrington Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Halewood18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam17:4517:46
Urmston17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Mon 2018-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Deansgate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern16:33Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam16:3316:33
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam16:4616:46
Manchester Oxford Road17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:05Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Flixton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam17:0517:05
Liverpool Lime Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam17:1017:10
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-10-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:37Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam17:3717:38
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:45Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam17:4517:46
Manchester Oxford Road18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..