desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irlam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M44 5AB
Advertisement

Irlam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern14:02Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam14:0114:02
Birchwood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Halewood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:08Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam14:0814:08
Flixton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Flixton
Urmston14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Wed 2018-08-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Humphrey Park (Wed 2018-08-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Wed 2018-08-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Trafford Park
Manchester Oxford Road14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-08-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam14:4514:46
Urmston14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Wed 2018-08-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Deansgate15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Wed 2018-08-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-08-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:02Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam15:0115:02
Birchwood15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Wed 2018-08-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Wed 2018-08-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2018-08-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Wed 2018-08-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Wed 2018-08-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Halewood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Wed 2018-08-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-08-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-08-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Wed 2018-08-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-08-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam15:1015:10
Flixton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Flixton
Chassen Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Chassen Road
Urmston15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:10IrlamGlazebrookCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Irlam15:10
Glazebrook15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Glazebrook
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern14:01Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Irlam14:0114:02
Liverpool Lime Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:08Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam14:0814:08
Manchester Oxford Road14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-08-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:45Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam14:4514:46
Manchester Oxford Road15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-08-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:50GlazebrookIrlamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Glazebrook14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam14:50
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:01Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Irlam15:0115:02
Liverpool Lime Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-08-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Wed 2018-08-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam15:1015:10
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..