desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irlam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M44 5AB
Advertisement

Irlam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern19:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam19:0719:07
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sat 2019-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Padgate19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Sat 2019-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Padgate
Warrington Central19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Sat 2019-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Hough Green19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Sat 2019-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Halewood19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Sat 2019-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:14Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam19:1319:14
Flixton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Flixton
Chassen Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Sat 2019-12-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Chassen Road
Urmston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-12-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:33Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam19:3219:33
Warrington Central19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Sat 2019-12-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Hough Green19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Sat 2019-12-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-12-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam19:4719:48
Urmston19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:04Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam20:0420:04
Glazebrook20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-12-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sat 2019-12-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Padgate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Sat 2019-12-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Padgate
Warrington Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Sat 2019-12-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-12-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Sat 2019-12-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Sat 2019-12-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Halewood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Sat 2019-12-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-12-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Mossley Hill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam20:1020:10
Flixton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Flixton
Urmston20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Sat 2019-12-14 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Humphrey Park (Sat 2019-12-14 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Sat 2019-12-14 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Trafford Park
Manchester Oxford Road20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-12-14 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern19:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam19:0719:07
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam19:1319:14
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-12-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:32Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam19:3219:33
Liverpool Lime Street20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:47Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam19:4719:48
Manchester Oxford Road20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:04Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Irlam20:0420:04
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Sat 2019-12-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam20:1020:10
Manchester Oxford Road20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-12-14 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..