desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irlam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M44 5AB
Advertisement

Irlam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern06:14Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Warrington Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Irlam06:1406:14
Flixton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Flixton
Chassen Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Tue 2019-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Chassen Road
Urmston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2019-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Humphrey Park (Tue 2019-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Tue 2019-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Tue 2019-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:42Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam06:4206:42
Glazebrook06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Tue 2019-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Tue 2019-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Padgate06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Tue 2019-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Padgate
Warrington Central06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2019-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Tue 2019-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Tue 2019-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:52Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam07:0407:05
Birchwood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Tue 2019-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam07:0907:09
Flixton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Flixton
Chassen Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Chassen Road
Urmston07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Humphrey Park (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Warrington Central07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Irlam07:3807:38
Flixton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Tue 2019-06-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Flixton
Chassen Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Tue 2019-06-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Chassen Road
Urmston07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2019-06-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Humphrey Park (Tue 2019-06-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Tue 2019-06-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Tue 2019-06-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-06-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern06:14Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Warrington Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam06:1406:14
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:42Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam06:4206:42
Liverpool Lime Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:52Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Irlam07:0407:05
Warrington Central07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam07:0907:09
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Warrington Central07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Tue 2019-06-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam07:3807:38
Manchester Oxford Road08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-06-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..