hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irlam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M44 5AB
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Irlam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Northern09:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam09:5809:58
Birchwood10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sun 2017-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Sun 2017-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Widnes10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Sun 2017-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Sun 2017-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Halewood10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Sun 2017-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Sun 2017-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2017-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Sun 2017-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam10:1310:13
Urmston10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Sun 2017-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Deansgate10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Sun 2017-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam10:5810:58
Birchwood11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sun 2017-12-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Sun 2017-12-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Sun 2017-12-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Halewood11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Sun 2017-12-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Sun 2017-12-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2017-12-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-12-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam11:1311:13
Urmston11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Sun 2017-12-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Deansgate11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Sun 2017-12-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-12-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam11:5811:58
Birchwood12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sun 2017-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Widnes12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Sun 2017-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Sun 2017-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Halewood12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Sun 2017-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Sun 2017-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2017-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Sun 2017-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:12Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam12:1212:12
Urmston12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Sun 2017-12-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Deansgate12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Sun 2017-12-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-12-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Northern09:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Irlam09:5809:58
Liverpool Lime Street10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam10:1310:13
Manchester Oxford Road10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Irlam10:5810:58
Liverpool Lime Street11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-12-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam11:1311:13
Manchester Oxford Road11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-12-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Irlam11:5811:58
Liverpool Lime Street12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:12Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sun 2017-12-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam12:1212:12
Manchester Oxford Road12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-12-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us