desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irlam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M44 5AB
Advertisement

Irlam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern11:35Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam11:3511:35
Birchwood11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Padgate11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Padgate
Warrington Central11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam11:4511:46
Urmston11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Deansgate12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:01Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam12:0112:01
Birchwood12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington West (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington West
Widnes12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Halewood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:11Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam12:1112:11
Flixton12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Flixton
Urmston12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Thu 2021-05-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Humphrey Park (Thu 2021-05-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Thu 2021-05-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Thu 2021-05-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-05-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:33Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam12:3312:33
Glazebrook12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-05-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Thu 2021-05-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Padgate12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Thu 2021-05-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Padgate
Warrington Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-05-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Widnes12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Thu 2021-05-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Thu 2021-05-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-05-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-05-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam12:4512:46
Urmston12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Thu 2021-05-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Deansgate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Thu 2021-05-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-05-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern11:35Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Flixton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam11:3511:35
Liverpool Lime Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:45Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam11:4511:46
Manchester Oxford Road12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:01Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Irlam12:0112:01
Liverpool Lime Street12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:11Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam12:1112:11
Manchester Oxford Road12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-05-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:33Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam12:3312:33
Liverpool Lime Street13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-05-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:45Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Thu 2021-05-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam12:4512:46
Manchester Oxford Road13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-05-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..