desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irlam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M44 5AB
Advertisement

Irlam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern22:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam22:5822:58
Birchwood23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Halewood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:52Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam23:5123:52
Glazebrook23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Fri 2019-02-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Fri 2019-02-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Padgate00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Padgate
Warrington Central00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Fri 2019-02-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2019-02-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Fri 2019-02-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Halewood00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Fri 2019-02-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-02-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern06:13Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Warrington Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Sat 2019-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Irlam06:1306:13
Flixton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Flixton
Chassen Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Chassen Road
Urmston06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Humphrey Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:42Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam06:4206:42
Glazebrook06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Sat 2019-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sat 2019-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Padgate06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Padgate
Warrington Central06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2019-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Sat 2019-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Sat 2019-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam07:0407:05
Birchwood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern22:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Fri 2019-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Irlam22:5822:58
Liverpool Lime Street23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:51Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Fri 2019-02-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Fri 2019-02-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Irlam (Fri 2019-02-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Fri 2019-02-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Fri 2019-02-22 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam23:5123:52
Liverpool Lime Street00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern06:13Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Warrington Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Sat 2019-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam06:1306:13
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:42Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Sat 2019-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Irlam (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam06:4206:42
Liverpool Lime Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Sat 2019-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Irlam07:0407:05
Warrington Central07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..