desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irlam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M44 5AB
Advertisement

Irlam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern08:38Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam08:3708:38
Flixton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Thu 2020-04-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Thu 2020-04-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Humphrey Park (Thu 2020-04-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Thu 2020-04-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Thu 2020-04-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-04-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:04Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam09:0409:04
Birchwood09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Padgate09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Padgate
Warrington Central09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington West (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington West
Widnes09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Halewood09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam09:1009:10
Flixton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Flixton
Chassen Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Chassen Road
Urmston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Humphrey Park (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam09:1309:13
Flixton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Flixton
Chassen Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Thu 2020-04-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Chassen Road
Urmston09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Thu 2020-04-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Humphrey Park (Thu 2020-04-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Thu 2020-04-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Thu 2020-04-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-04-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:02Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam10:0110:02
Birchwood10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington West (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington West
Widnes10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Halewood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:05Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam10:0510:05
Birchwood10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Padgate10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Padgate
Warrington Central10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington West (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington West
Widnes10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Halewood10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern08:37Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam08:3708:38
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-04-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:04Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Flixton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam09:0409:04
Liverpool Lime Street09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam09:1009:10
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam09:1309:13
Manchester Oxford Road09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-04-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:01Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Irlam10:0110:02
Liverpool Lime Street10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:05Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Flixton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam10:0510:05
Liverpool Lime Street11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..