desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irlam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M44 5AB
Advertisement

Irlam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Northern06:13Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Warrington Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Irlam06:1306:13
Flixton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Flixton
Chassen Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Chassen Road
Urmston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Humphrey Park (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:24SheffieldLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:52Liverpool Lime StreetScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam06:5106:52
Urmston06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Stockport
Dore & Totley08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Dore & Totley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sheffield (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Meadowhall (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Doncaster (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Scunthorpe (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:53Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam06:5206:53
Glazebrook06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Padgate07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Padgate
Warrington Central07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington West (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington West
Widnes07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:02Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam07:0207:02
Birchwood07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Sat 2024-04-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Sat 2024-04-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam07:0807:09
Flixton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Flixton
Chassen Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Chassen Road
Urmston07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Humphrey Park (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Northern06:13Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Warrington Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam06:1306:13
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:23SheffieldLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:51Liverpool Lime StreetScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Warrington West06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam06:5106:52
Scunthorpe09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Scunthorpe (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:52Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam06:5206:53
Liverpool Lime Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:02Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Flixton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam07:0207:02
Warrington Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Sat 2024-04-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Sat 2024-04-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam07:0807:09
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...