desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ipswich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ipswich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP2 8AN
Advertisement

Ipswich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Greater Anglia13:083London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
London Liverpool Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ipswich13:0713:08
Diss13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Tue 2018-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Diss
Norwich13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:092NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Norwich12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Ipswich13:0813:09
Manningtree13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Tue 2018-08-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Tue 2018-08-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:171IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich13:17
Woodbridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Tue 2018-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Tue 2018-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Saxmundham
Darsham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Tue 2018-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Darsham
Halesworth14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Tue 2018-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Tue 2018-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2018-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:204bIpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich13:20
Needham Market13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Tue 2018-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Needham Market
Stowmarket13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Tue 2018-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Elmswell
Thurston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Tue 2018-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Tue 2018-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Kennett
Newmarket14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Tue 2018-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Newmarket
Cambridge14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Tue 2018-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:432NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Norwich13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Ipswich13:4113:43
Manningtree13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Tue 2018-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Tue 2018-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Chelmsford14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:443London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
London Liverpool Street12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ipswich13:4313:44
Stowmarket13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-08-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Diss14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Tue 2018-08-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Diss
Norwich14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Greater Anglia13:073London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich13:0713:08
Norwich13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:082NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Ipswich13:0813:09
London Liverpool Street14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:254aLondon Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich13:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:284bPeterboroughIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Whittlesea
March12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from March
Manea12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manea
Ely12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Ely
Bury St Edmunds12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich13:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:361LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Lowestoft12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Woodbridge
Ipswich13:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:412NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich13:4113:43
London Liverpool Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T013
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..