desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ipswich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ipswich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP2 8AN
Advertisement

Ipswich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Greater Anglia12:412NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Norwich12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Ipswich12:3912:41
Manningtree12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Mon 2024-07-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Stratford (London)13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-07-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:534IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich12:53
Manningtree13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Mon 2024-07-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Marks Tey13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Mon 2024-07-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Kelvedon
Witham13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Witham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2024-07-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Shenfield (Mon 2024-07-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-07-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:582bIpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich12:58
Westerfield13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Westerfield
Derby Road (Ipswich)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Trimley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Trimley
Felixstowe13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Felixstowe (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:073London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
London Liverpool Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ipswich13:0613:07
Diss13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Diss
Norwich13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:102NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Norwich12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Ipswich13:0913:10
Manningtree13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Chelmsford13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Chelmsford
London Liverpool Street14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:161IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich13:16
Woodbridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Saxmundham
Darsham13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Darsham
Halesworth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Greater Anglia12:542bFelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Felixstowe12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Westerfield
Ipswich12:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:004bCambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Cambridge11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Needham Market
Ipswich13:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:063London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich13:0613:07
Norwich13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:092NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Ipswich13:0913:10
London Liverpool Street14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:243London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich13:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:281PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Whittlesea
March12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from March
Manea12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manea
Ely12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Ely
Soham12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Soham to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Soham
Bury St Edmunds12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich13:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London and Colchester to Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 011
Ipswich to Felixstowe, Beccles and Lowestoft
Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...