desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ipswich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ipswich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP2 8AN
Advertisement

Ipswich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Greater Anglia05:041bIpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich05:04
Westerfield05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Thu 2018-10-18 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Westerfield
Derby Road (Ipswich)05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Thu 2018-10-18 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Trimley (Thu 2018-10-18 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Trimley
Felixstowe05:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Felixstowe (Thu 2018-10-18 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia05:101bIpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich05:10
Needham Market05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Thu 2018-10-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Needham Market
Stowmarket05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Thu 2018-10-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Thu 2018-10-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Elmswell
Thurston05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Thu 2018-10-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2018-10-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Thu 2018-10-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Kennett
Newmarket06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Thu 2018-10-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Newmarket
Dullingham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Thu 2018-10-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Dullingham
Cambridge06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Thu 2018-10-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia05:124IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich05:12
Manningtree05:2205:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Thu 2018-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Thu 2018-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Witham05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Witham (Thu 2018-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Witham
Chelmsford05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Thu 2018-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:422NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Norwich04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Thu 2018-10-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Ipswich05:4005:42
Manningtree05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Thu 2018-10-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Thu 2018-10-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Stratford (London)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-10-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-10-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:003aColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Thu 2018-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Ipswich05:5906:00
Stowmarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Bury St Edmunds
Ely06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ely (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Ely
Manea07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manea
March07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to March
Whittlesea07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Whittlesea (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Peterborough (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:002aIpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich06:00
Manningtree06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Marks Tey06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Witham (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Witham
Chelmsford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Chelmsford
London Liverpool Street07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Greater Anglia05:402NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Thu 2018-10-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Thu 2018-10-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Thu 2018-10-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich05:4005:42
London Liverpool Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-10-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:593aColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Thu 2018-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Thu 2018-10-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich05:5906:00
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Peterborough (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:011bFelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Felixstowe05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Ipswich (Thu 2018-10-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Ipswich (Thu 2018-10-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Ipswich (Thu 2018-10-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Thu 2018-10-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Westerfield
Ipswich06:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia06:073bBury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Bury St Edmunds05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Thu 2018-10-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Thu 2018-10-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Thu 2018-10-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Thu 2018-10-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Thu 2018-10-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Needham Market
Ipswich06:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:102NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Thu 2018-10-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Thu 2018-10-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich06:1006:12
London Liverpool Street07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-10-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:343ColchesterIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Colchester06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Thu 2018-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Thu 2018-10-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich06:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T013
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..