desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ipswich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ipswich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP2 8AN
Advertisement

Ipswich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Greater Anglia14:171IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich14:17
Woodbridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Wed 2019-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Wed 2019-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Saxmundham
Darsham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Wed 2019-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Darsham
Halesworth15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Wed 2019-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2019-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Wed 2019-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:204bIpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich14:20
Needham Market14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Needham Market
Stowmarket14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Elmswell
Thurston14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Newmarket
Dullingham15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Dullingham
Cambridge15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:432NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Norwich14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Ipswich14:4114:43
Manningtree14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Chelmsford15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:443London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
London Liverpool Street13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ipswich14:4314:44
Stowmarket14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Wed 2019-01-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Diss15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Wed 2019-01-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Diss
Norwich15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:524aIpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich14:52
Manningtree15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Wed 2019-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Wed 2019-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Marks Tey15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Kelvedon
Witham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Witham (Wed 2019-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2019-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Shenfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:582bIpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich14:58
Westerfield15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Westerfield
Derby Road (Ipswich)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Trimley (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Trimley
Felixstowe15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Felixstowe (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Greater Anglia14:254aLondon Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich14:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:361LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Lowestoft13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Woodbridge
Ipswich14:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:412NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich14:4114:43
London Liverpool Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:433London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich14:4314:44
Norwich15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:542bFelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Felixstowe14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Westerfield
Ipswich14:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:044bCambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Cambridge13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2019-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Needham Market
Ipswich15:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T013
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..