desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ipswich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ipswich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP2 8AN
Advertisement

Ipswich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Greater Anglia14:582bIpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich14:58
Westerfield15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Westerfield
Derby Road (Ipswich)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Trimley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Trimley
Felixstowe15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Felixstowe (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:073London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
London Liverpool Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ipswich15:0615:07
Diss15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Diss
Norwich15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:092NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Norwich14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Ipswich15:0715:09
Manningtree15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:161IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich15:16
Woodbridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Saxmundham
Darsham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Darsham
Halesworth16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:204bIpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich15:20
Needham Market15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Needham Market
Stowmarket15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Elmswell
Thurston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Kennett
Newmarket16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Newmarket
Cambridge16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:393London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
London Liverpool Street14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ipswich15:3815:39
Stowmarket15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Diss16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Diss
Norwich16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Greater Anglia15:024bCambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Cambridge13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Needham Market
Ipswich15:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:063London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich15:0615:07
Norwich15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:072NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Ipswich15:0715:09
London Liverpool Street16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:254bLondon Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich15:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:282bPeterboroughIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Peterborough13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Whittlesea
March14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from March
Manea14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manea
Ely14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Ely
Bury St Edmunds14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich15:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:341LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Lowestoft14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Woodbridge
Ipswich15:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T013
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..