desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ipswich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ipswich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP2 8AN
Advertisement

Ipswich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Greater Anglia18:003London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
London Liverpool Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ipswich17:5918:00
Diss18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Diss
Norwich18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:132NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Norwich17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Ipswich18:1118:13
Colchester18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:131IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich18:13
Westerfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Westerfield
Woodbridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Saxmundham
Darsham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Darsham
Halesworth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:173bIpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich18:17
Needham Market18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Mon 2020-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Needham Market
Stowmarket18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Mon 2020-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Elmswell
Thurston18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Mon 2020-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds18:5218:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2020-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Mon 2020-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Newmarket
Dullingham19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Mon 2020-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Dullingham
Cambridge19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Mon 2020-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:224IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich18:22
Manningtree18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Mon 2020-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Mon 2020-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Marks Tey18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Mon 2020-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Mon 2020-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Kelvedon
Witham19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Witham (Mon 2020-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Witham
Chelmsford19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Mon 2020-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Shenfield (Mon 2020-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Shenfield
Romford19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Romford (Mon 2020-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Romford
Stratford (London)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:253London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
London Liverpool Street17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ipswich18:2018:25
Stowmarket18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Diss18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Mon 2020-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Diss
Norwich19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Mon 2020-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Greater Anglia17:593London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ipswich17:5918:00
Norwich18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:033bCambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Cambridge16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Needham Market
Ipswich18:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:112NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich18:1118:13
London Liverpool Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:203London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich18:2018:25
Norwich19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Mon 2020-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:354London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Chelmsford
Kelvedon17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Kelvedon
Colchester18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich18:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:361LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Lowestoft17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles17:1717:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Mon 2020-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Woodbridge
Ipswich18:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T013
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..