desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ipswich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ipswich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP2 8AN
Advertisement

Ipswich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Greater Anglia11:582bIpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich11:58
Westerfield12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Sat 2020-12-05 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Westerfield
Derby Road (Ipswich)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Trimley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Trimley
Felixstowe12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Felixstowe (Sat 2020-12-05 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:014cIpswichPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich12:01
Stowmarket12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Sat 2020-12-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-12-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Bury St Edmunds
Ely12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ely (Sat 2020-12-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Ely
Manea13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Sat 2020-12-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manea
March13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Sat 2020-12-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to March
Whittlesea13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Whittlesea (Sat 2020-12-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Peterborough (Sat 2020-12-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:094London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
London Liverpool Street11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ipswich12:0712:09
Diss12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Diss
Norwich12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:171IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich12:17
Woodbridge12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Sat 2020-12-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Sat 2020-12-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Saxmundham
Darsham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Darsham
Halesworth13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Sat 2020-12-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Sat 2020-12-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-12-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Sat 2020-12-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:203bIpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich12:20
Needham Market12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sat 2020-12-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Needham Market
Stowmarket12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Sat 2020-12-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Sat 2020-12-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Elmswell
Thurston12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Sat 2020-12-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-12-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sat 2020-12-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Newmarket
Dullingham13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Dullingham
Cambridge13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:432NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Norwich12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Ipswich12:4112:43
Manningtree12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Sat 2020-12-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Sat 2020-12-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Chelmsford13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Sat 2020-12-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-12-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Greater Anglia11:542bFelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Felixstowe11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Westerfield
Ipswich11:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:023bCambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Cambridge10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Needham Market
Ipswich12:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:074London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich12:0712:09
Norwich12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:274London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich12:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:361LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Lowestoft11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Woodbridge
Ipswich12:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:412NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Sat 2020-12-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich12:4112:43
London Liverpool Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-12-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T013
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..