desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ipswich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ipswich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP2 8AN
Advertisement

Ipswich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Greater Anglia12:524aIpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich12:52
Manningtree13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Marks Tey13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Kelvedon
Witham13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Witham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Shenfield (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:582bIpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich12:58
Westerfield13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Wed 2019-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Westerfield
Derby Road (Ipswich)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Trimley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Trimley
Felixstowe13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Felixstowe (Wed 2019-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:083London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
London Liverpool Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ipswich13:0713:08
Diss13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Diss
Norwich13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:092NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Norwich12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Ipswich13:0813:09
Manningtree13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Wed 2019-08-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Wed 2019-08-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:171IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich13:17
Woodbridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Wed 2019-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Wed 2019-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Saxmundham
Darsham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Darsham
Halesworth14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Wed 2019-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2019-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Wed 2019-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:204bIpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich13:20
Needham Market13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Needham Market
Stowmarket13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Elmswell
Thurston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Kennett
Newmarket14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Newmarket
Cambridge14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Greater Anglia12:542bFelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Felixstowe12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Westerfield
Ipswich12:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:044bCambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Cambridge11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Needham Market
Ipswich13:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:073London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich13:0713:08
Norwich13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:082NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Ipswich13:0813:09
London Liverpool Street14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:254aLondon Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich13:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:284bPeterboroughIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Whittlesea
March12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from March
Manea12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manea
Ely12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Ely
Bury St Edmunds12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Wed 2019-08-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich13:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T013
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..