desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ipswich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ipswich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP2 8AN
Advertisement

Ipswich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Greater Anglia07:341IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich07:34
Needham Market07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Needham Market
Stowmarket07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Sun 2019-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Sun 2019-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Elmswell
Thurston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Sun 2019-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Sun 2019-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Kennett
Newmarket08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sun 2019-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Newmarket
Dullingham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Sun 2019-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Dullingham
Cambridge08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Sun 2019-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:352NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Norwich06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Ipswich07:3307:35
Manningtree07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Sun 2019-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Sun 2019-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:013bIpswichHarwich InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:092IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich08:09
Manningtree08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Sun 2019-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Sun 2019-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Marks Tey08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Kelvedon
Witham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Witham (Sun 2019-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Sun 2019-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ingatestone (Sun 2019-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Shenfield (Sun 2019-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Shenfield
Romford09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Romford (Sun 2019-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Romford
Stratford (London)09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:203bIpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich08:20
Needham Market08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Needham Market
Stowmarket08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Sun 2019-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Sun 2019-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Elmswell
Thurston08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Sun 2019-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sun 2019-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Newmarket
Cambridge09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Sun 2019-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:432NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Norwich08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Ipswich08:4108:43
Manningtree08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Sun 2019-12-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Sun 2019-12-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Stratford (London)09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-12-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-12-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Greater Anglia07:332NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich07:3307:35
London Liverpool Street09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:503bColchesterIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Colchester07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich07:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:333bColchesterIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Colchester08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich08:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:412NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich08:4108:43
London Liverpool Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-12-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:022NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich09:0209:04
London Liverpool Street10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:143aHarwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Harwich International08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich09:1409:20
Cambridge10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T013
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..