desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ipswich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ipswich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP2 8AN
Advertisement

Ipswich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Greater Anglia05:101bIpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich05:10
Needham Market05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sat 2018-12-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Needham Market
Stowmarket05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Sat 2018-12-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Sat 2018-12-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Elmswell
Thurston05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Sat 2018-12-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2018-12-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Sat 2018-12-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Kennett
Newmarket06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sat 2018-12-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Newmarket
Dullingham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Sat 2018-12-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Dullingham
Cambridge06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Sat 2018-12-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia05:432NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Norwich05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Sat 2018-12-15 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Ipswich05:4105:43
Manningtree05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Sat 2018-12-15 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Sat 2018-12-15 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Chelmsford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Sat 2018-12-15 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-12-15 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:581aIpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich05:58
Westerfield06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Westerfield
Derby Road (Ipswich)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Trimley (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Trimley
Felixstowe06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Felixstowe (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia06:003aColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Ipswich05:5906:00
Stowmarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Bury St Edmunds
Ely06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ely (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Ely
Manea07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manea
March07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to March
Whittlesea07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Whittlesea (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Peterborough (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:092NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Norwich05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Sat 2018-12-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Ipswich06:0806:09
Manningtree06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:161IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich06:16
Needham Market06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Needham Market
Stowmarket06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Elmswell
Thurston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Kennett
Newmarket07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Newmarket
Dullingham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Dullingham
Cambridge07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Greater Anglia05:412NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Sat 2018-12-15 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Sat 2018-12-15 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Sat 2018-12-15 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich05:4105:43
London Liverpool Street06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-12-15 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:593aColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich05:5906:00
Peterborough07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Peterborough (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:082NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Sat 2018-12-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Sat 2018-12-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Ipswich06:0806:09
London Liverpool Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:412NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich06:4106:43
London Liverpool Street07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:443cColchesterIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Colchester06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich06:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:541bFelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Felixstowe06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Ipswich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Ipswich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Ipswich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Westerfield
Ipswich06:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T013
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..