desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ipswich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ipswich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP2 8AN
Advertisement

Ipswich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Greater Anglia09:522aIpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich09:52
Manningtree10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Marks Tey10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Kelvedon
Witham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Witham (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Shenfield (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:584bIpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich09:58
Westerfield10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Westerfield
Derby Road (Ipswich)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Trimley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Trimley
Felixstowe10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Felixstowe (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:013bIpswichPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich10:01
Stowmarket10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Bury St Edmunds
Ely10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ely (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Ely
Manea11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manea
March11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to March
Whittlesea11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Whittlesea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:084London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
London Liverpool Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ipswich10:0610:08
Diss10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Thu 2021-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Diss
Norwich10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Thu 2021-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:102NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Norwich09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Ipswich10:0910:10
Manningtree10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:161IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich10:16
Woodbridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Saxmundham
Darsham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Darsham
Halesworth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Greater Anglia09:543bFelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Felixstowe09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Westerfield
Ipswich09:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:043bCambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Cambridge08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Needham Market
Ipswich10:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:064London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich10:0610:08
Norwich10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Thu 2021-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:092NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Ipswich10:0910:10
London Liverpool Street11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:253bLondon Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich10:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:361LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Thu 2021-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Woodbridge
Ipswich10:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T013
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..