desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ipswich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ipswich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP2 8AN
Advertisement

Ipswich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Greater Anglia15:432NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Norwich15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Ipswich15:4115:43
Manningtree15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Chelmsford16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:443London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
London Liverpool Street14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ipswich15:4315:44
Stowmarket15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Tue 2019-04-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Diss16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Tue 2019-04-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Diss
Norwich16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Tue 2019-04-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:524IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich15:52
Manningtree16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Marks Tey16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Kelvedon
Witham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Witham (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Shenfield (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:541bIpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich15:54
Westerfield16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Westerfield
Woodbridge16:1016:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Saxmundham
Darsham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Darsham
Halesworth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles17:1117:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:582bIpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich15:58
Westerfield16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Westerfield
Derby Road (Ipswich)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Trimley (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Trimley
Felixstowe16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Felixstowe (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:001aIpswichPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich16:00
Stowmarket16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Bury St Edmunds
Ely16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ely (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Ely
Manea17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manea
March17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to March
Whittlesea17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Peterborough (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Greater Anglia15:254bLondon Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich15:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:281aPeterboroughIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Peterborough13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Whittlesea
March14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from March
Manea14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manea
Ely14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Ely
Bury St Edmunds14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich15:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:361bLowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Lowestoft14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Woodbridge
Ipswich15:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:412NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich15:4115:43
London Liverpool Street16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:433London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich15:4315:44
Norwich16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Tue 2019-04-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:542bFelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Felixstowe15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Tue 2019-04-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Westerfield
Ipswich15:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T013
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..