desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV1 1LF
Advertisement

Inverness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail13:355InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness13:35
Beauly13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Tue 2022-10-04 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2022-10-04 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Garve14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Garve (Tue 2022-10-04 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Garve
Lochluichart14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lochluichart (Tue 2022-10-04 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Tue 2022-10-04 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnasheen (Tue 2022-10-04 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Tue 2022-10-04 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Strathcarron (Tue 2022-10-04 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Strathcarron
Attadale15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Attadale (Tue 2022-10-04 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Attadale
Stromeferry15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stromeferry (Tue 2022-10-04 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duncraig (Tue 2022-10-04 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Duncraig
Plockton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Tue 2022-10-04 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Plockton
Duirinish16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Tue 2022-10-04 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2022-10-04 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:304InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness14:30
Nairn14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Tue 2022-10-04 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2022-10-04 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2022-10-04 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2022-10-04 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Tue 2022-10-04 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Tue 2022-10-04 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Tue 2022-10-04 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Kintore16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Tue 2022-10-04 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kintore
Dyce16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Tue 2022-10-04 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-10-04 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:492InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness14:49
Aviemore15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Tue 2022-10-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2022-10-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Pitlochry16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Tue 2022-10-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3216:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2022-10-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth16:5417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Tue 2022-10-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Stirling17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stirling (Tue 2022-10-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:505InvernessInvergordonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness14:50
Beauly15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Tue 2022-10-04 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2022-10-04 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Alness15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Tue 2022-10-04 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Alness
Invergordon15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Tue 2022-10-04 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:283InvernessStonehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness15:28
Nairn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Tue 2022-10-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2022-10-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin16:1116:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2022-10-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2022-10-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Tue 2022-10-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Tue 2022-10-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Tue 2022-10-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Kintore17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Tue 2022-10-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kintore
Dyce17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Tue 2022-10-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:4917:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-10-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Portlethen (Tue 2022-10-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stonehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:453InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness15:45
Carrbridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Carrbridge
Aviemore16:2516:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Tue 2022-10-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2022-10-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-10-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-10-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Tue 2022-10-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2022-10-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth18:0818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Tue 2022-10-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Stirling18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stirling (Tue 2022-10-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail14:114AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Aberdeen11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Kintore12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness14:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:153EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stirling
Perth11:5111:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Carrbridge
Inverness14:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:425Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Garve
Dingwall14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness14:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:074ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Elgin14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn14:4414:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness15:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:222Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stirling
Perth13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Inverness15:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:073AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Aberdeen13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Kintore13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly14:3514:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin15:1115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness16:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..