desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV1 1LF
Advertisement

Inverness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail17:545InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness17:54
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Mon 2022-10-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Mon 2022-10-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Garve18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Garve (Mon 2022-10-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Garve
Lochluichart19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lochluichart (Mon 2022-10-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Mon 2022-10-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnasheen (Mon 2022-10-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Mon 2022-10-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Strathcarron (Mon 2022-10-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Attadale (Mon 2022-10-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stromeferry (Mon 2022-10-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duncraig (Mon 2022-10-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Mon 2022-10-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Mon 2022-10-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Mon 2022-10-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:052InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness18:05
Nairn18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2022-10-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Mon 2022-10-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin18:4818:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2022-10-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Mon 2022-10-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Mon 2022-10-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2022-10-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Kintore20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Mon 2022-10-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kintore
Dyce20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Mon 2022-10-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-10-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:315InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness18:31
Beauly18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Alness19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Alness
Invergordon19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invergordon
Fearn19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Fearn
Tain19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Tain
Ardgay20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Ardgay
Culrain20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Culrain
Invershin20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invershin
Lairg20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Rogart (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Golspie
Brora20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Wick (Mon 2022-10-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:533InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness18:53
Aviemore19:2619:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Mon 2022-10-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Mon 2022-10-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Pitlochry20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Mon 2022-10-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4320:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2022-10-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Mon 2022-10-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Stirling21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stirling (Mon 2022-10-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stirling
Haymarket22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Haymarket (Mon 2022-10-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-10-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:594InvernessElginCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness18:59
Nairn19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2022-10-03 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Mon 2022-10-03 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2022-10-03 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:233InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness20:23
Carrbridge20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Mon 2022-10-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Mon 2022-10-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Mon 2022-10-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2022-10-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl21:5822:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-10-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:1122:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Mon 2022-10-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2022-10-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Mon 2022-10-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Stirling23:1523:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stirling (Mon 2022-10-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2022-10-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail17:554AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Aberdeen15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Kintore15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin17:0317:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness17:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:263Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stirling
Perth16:0416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Blair Atholl
Kingussie17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Carrbridge
Inverness18:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:434ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Elgin17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness18:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:393Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:3815:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen17:1317:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness19:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:515Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Garve
Dingwall19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness19:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway20:072London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:4913:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from York
Darlington14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh16:2216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Haymarket
Falkirk Grahamston17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Stirling17:1517:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stirling
Gleneagles17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore19:2519:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Inverness20:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..