desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV1 1LF
Advertisement

Inverness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th September
ScotRail12:444InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness12:44
Nairn13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Tue 2019-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2019-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2019-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2019-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Tue 2019-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Tue 2019-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Tue 2019-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Dyce14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Tue 2019-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:483InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness12:48
Carrbridge13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Tue 2019-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Carrbridge
Aviemore13:3213:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Tue 2019-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2019-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Newtonmore
Blair Atholl14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Tue 2019-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Tue 2019-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Tue 2019-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Markinch15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Markinch (Tue 2019-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Haymarket (Tue 2019-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:334InvernessElginCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness13:33
Nairn13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Tue 2019-09-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2019-09-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2019-09-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:355InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness13:35
Beauly13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Tue 2019-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2019-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Garve14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Garve (Tue 2019-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Garve
Lochluichart14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lochluichart (Tue 2019-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Tue 2019-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnasheen (Tue 2019-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Tue 2019-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Strathcarron (Tue 2019-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Strathcarron
Attadale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Attadale (Tue 2019-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Attadale
Stromeferry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stromeferry (Tue 2019-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duncraig (Tue 2019-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Duncraig
Plockton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Tue 2019-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Plockton
Duirinish16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Tue 2019-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2019-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:006InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness14:00
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Rogart (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Wick (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:281InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness14:28
Nairn14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Tue 2019-09-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2019-09-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2019-09-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2019-09-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Tue 2019-09-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Tue 2019-09-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Tue 2019-09-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Dyce16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Tue 2019-09-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-09-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th September
ScotRail12:265WickInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness12:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:196DingwallInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Dingwall12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness13:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:204ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Elgin12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness13:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:243Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3311:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Inverness13:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:084AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Aberdeen11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness14:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:132EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Edinburgh10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Ladybank
Perth11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore13:2713:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Carrbridge
Inverness14:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..