desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV1 1LF
Advertisement

Inverness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail08:556InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness08:55
Beauly09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Garve09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Garve (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Garve
Lochluichart09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lochluichart (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnasheen (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Strathcarron (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Strathcarron
Attadale10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Attadale (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Attadale
Stromeferry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stromeferry (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duncraig (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Duncraig
Plockton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Plockton
Duirinish11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:013InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness09:01
Nairn09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin09:4209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2019-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Mon 2019-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Mon 2019-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch10:4310:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2019-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Mon 2019-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Dyce11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Mon 2019-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:444InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness09:44
Aviemore10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Mon 2019-09-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Mon 2019-09-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Dalwhinnie10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-09-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-09-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Mon 2019-09-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Kirkcaldy12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-09-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-09-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-09-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Haymarket (Mon 2019-09-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:593InvernessElginCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness09:59
Nairn10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2019-09-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:415InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness10:41
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Rogart (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Wick (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:462InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness10:46
Aviemore11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Mon 2019-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Mon 2019-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Pitlochry12:1612:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Mon 2019-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth12:5613:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Markinch13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Markinch (Mon 2019-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Haymarket (Mon 2019-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail09:363DundeeInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness09:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:293Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Carrbridge
Inverness10:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:342AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Aberdeen08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin09:4709:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness10:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:356WickInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness10:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:372ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Elgin10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness11:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:013EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Edinburgh08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Markinch
Perth09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Kingussie11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Inverness12:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..