desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV1 1LF

Inverness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
ScotRail06:594InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness06:59
Inverness Airport07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverness Airport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverness Airport
Nairn07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin07:4307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith08:1308:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly08:3908:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Kintore09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kintore
Dyce09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:005InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness07:00
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Rogart (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunrobin Castle (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forsinard
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Wick (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:551InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness07:55
Aviemore08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Thu 2024-07-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Thu 2024-07-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Pitlochry09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Thu 2024-07-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Perth09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Gleneagles10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Gleneagles (Thu 2024-07-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Gleneagles
Stirling10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stirling (Thu 2024-07-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-07-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Haymarket (Thu 2024-07-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:1511:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh
Newcastle12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newcastle (Thu 2024-07-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Newcastle
Darlington13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Darlington (Thu 2024-07-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Darlington
York13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to York (Thu 2024-07-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to York
London Kings Cross15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to London Kings Cross (Thu 2024-07-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:411InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness08:41
Carrbridge09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Thu 2024-07-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Thu 2024-07-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Thu 2024-07-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2024-07-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry10:2610:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Thu 2024-07-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2024-07-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Thu 2024-07-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Gleneagles11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Gleneagles (Thu 2024-07-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Gleneagles
Stirling11:4011:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stirling (Thu 2024-07-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:563InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness08:56
Inverness Airport09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverness Airport (Thu 2024-07-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverness Airport
Nairn09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Thu 2024-07-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin09:4309:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Thu 2024-07-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Thu 2024-07-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Thu 2024-07-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch10:4410:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Thu 2024-07-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Thu 2024-07-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Kintore11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Thu 2024-07-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kintore
Dyce11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Thu 2024-07-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Thu 2024-07-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:424InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness09:42
Aviemore10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Thu 2024-07-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Thu 2024-07-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Pitlochry11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Thu 2024-07-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Perth11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Thu 2024-07-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Stirling12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stirling (Thu 2024-07-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Caledonian Sleeper08:452London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail08:033ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Elgin07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness Airport07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverness Airport
Inverness08:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:127LairgInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness08:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:261AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Aberdeen06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Kintore06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness Airport08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverness Airport
Inverness08:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:505Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Garve
Dingwall08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness08:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:372DundeeInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Dundee05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Kintore07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn09:1309:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness Airport09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverness Airport
Inverness09:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...