desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV1 1LF
Advertisement

Inverness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
ScotRail04:562InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness04:56
Nairn05:1005:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Thu 2021-04-22 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Thu 2021-04-22 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Thu 2021-04-22 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Thu 2021-04-22 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Thu 2021-04-22 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Thu 2021-04-22 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Thu 2021-04-22 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Kintore06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Thu 2021-04-22 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kintore
Dyce06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Thu 2021-04-22 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:0307:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-04-22 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-04-22 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Montrose (Thu 2021-04-22 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Arbroath (Thu 2021-04-22 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Arbroath
Dundee08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dundee (Thu 2021-04-22 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-22 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:362InvernessPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness05:36
Aviemore06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Thu 2021-04-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Thu 2021-04-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Dalwhinnie06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2021-04-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Thu 2021-04-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2021-04-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Thu 2021-04-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:014InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness06:01
Nairn06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Thu 2021-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Thu 2021-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Thu 2021-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Thu 2021-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Thu 2021-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Thu 2021-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Kintore07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Thu 2021-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kintore
Dyce07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Thu 2021-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:482InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness06:48
Aviemore07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Thu 2021-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Pitlochry08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Thu 2021-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2021-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Thu 2021-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Kirkcaldy09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:005InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness07:00
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Rogart (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Golspie
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Wick (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:113InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness07:11
Nairn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Thu 2021-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Thu 2021-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin07:5107:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Thu 2021-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Thu 2021-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Thu 2021-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Thu 2021-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Thu 2021-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Kintore09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Thu 2021-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kintore
Dyce09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Thu 2021-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Caledonian Sleeper08:422London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:435ArdgayInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Tain
Fearn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness07:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:452ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Elgin07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness07:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:533PerthInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie06:2506:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge07:1107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Carrbridge
Inverness07:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:126LairgInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness08:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:324AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Aberdeen06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Kintore06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly07:1107:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness08:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..