desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV1 1LF
Advertisement

Inverness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRail17:043InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness17:04
Nairn17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Kintore18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kintore
Dyce19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:17InvernessPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness17:17
Carrbridge17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Carrbridge
Aviemore18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:545InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness17:54
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Alness18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Alness
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Fearn
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Rogart (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Golspie
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Wick (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:003InvernessElginCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness18:00
Nairn18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:19InvernessPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness18:19
Aviemore19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Perth21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:47PerthElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Perth16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Inverness18:4618:47
Nairn19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2022-10-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Sun 2022-10-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sun 2022-10-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRail17:226InvergordonInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Invergordon16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Alness
Dingwall16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness17:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:493AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Aberdeen15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Kintore15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin16:5616:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn17:2117:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness17:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:537Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Garve
Dingwall17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness17:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:11PerthInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Perth15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Aviemore17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Inverness18:11
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:46PerthElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Perth16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Aviemore18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Inverness18:4618:47
Elgin19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sun 2022-10-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:59PerthElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Perth16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Inverness18:5919:00
Elgin20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sun 2022-10-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..