desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV1 1LF
Advertisement

Inverness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail17:126InvernessArdgayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness17:12
Beauly17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Alness17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Alness
Invergordon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invergordon
Fearn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Fearn
Tain18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Tain
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:144InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness17:14
Nairn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Dyce19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:303InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness17:30
Carrbridge18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Carrbridge
Aviemore18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Tue 2018-11-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2018-11-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Pitlochry19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-11-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2018-11-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Gleneagles19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Gleneagles (Tue 2018-11-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunblane (Tue 2018-11-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2018-11-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stirling (Tue 2018-11-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-11-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:545InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness17:54
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Garve18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Garve (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Garve
Lochluichart19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lochluichart (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Strathcarron (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Attadale (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stromeferry (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duncraig (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:154InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness18:15
Nairn18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Dyce20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:305InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness18:30
Beauly18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Alness19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Alness
Invergordon19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Rogart (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Wick (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail16:266Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Garve
Dingwall15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness16:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:465InvergordonInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Invergordon15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Alness
Dingwall16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness16:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:543EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Edinburgh13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Markinch
Perth14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Kingussie16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Inverness16:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:025WickInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Brora
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness17:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:494AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Aberdeen15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn17:2517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness17:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:213Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunblane
Perth16:1216:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Blair Atholl
Newtonmore17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Tue 2018-11-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Carrbridge
Inverness18:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..