desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV1 1LF
Advertisement

Inverness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
ScotRail13:355InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness13:35
Beauly13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Fri 2021-03-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2021-03-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Fri 2021-03-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Fri 2021-03-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Garve14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Garve (Fri 2021-03-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Garve
Lochluichart14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lochluichart (Fri 2021-03-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Fri 2021-03-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnasheen (Fri 2021-03-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Fri 2021-03-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Strathcarron (Fri 2021-03-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Strathcarron
Attadale15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Attadale (Fri 2021-03-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Attadale
Stromeferry15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stromeferry (Fri 2021-03-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duncraig (Fri 2021-03-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Duncraig
Plockton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Fri 2021-03-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Plockton
Duirinish16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Fri 2021-03-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Fri 2021-03-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:006InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness14:00
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Rogart (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Golspie
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Wick (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:292InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness14:29
Nairn14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Fri 2021-03-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Fri 2021-03-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Fri 2021-03-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Fri 2021-03-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Fri 2021-03-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Fri 2021-03-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Fri 2021-03-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Dyce16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Fri 2021-03-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Fri 2021-03-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:503InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness14:50
Aviemore15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Fri 2021-03-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Fri 2021-03-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Dalwhinnie15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2021-03-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-03-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-03-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Fri 2021-03-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-03-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunblane (Fri 2021-03-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-03-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stirling (Fri 2021-03-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-03-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:00InvernessUllapoolCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness15:00
Ullapool16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ullapool (Fri 2021-03-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Ullapool
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:304InvernessStonehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness15:30
Nairn15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Fri 2021-03-05 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Fri 2021-03-05 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin16:1016:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Fri 2021-03-05 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Fri 2021-03-05 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Fri 2021-03-05 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Fri 2021-03-05 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Fri 2021-03-05 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Kintore17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Fri 2021-03-05 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kintore
Dyce17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Fri 2021-03-05 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:4717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Fri 2021-03-05 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Portlethen (Fri 2021-03-05 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stonehaven (Fri 2021-03-05 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
ScotRail13:253Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3311:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Inverness13:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:074AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Aberdeen11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Kintore12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness14:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:112EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Ladybank
Perth11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore13:2913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Carrbridge
Inverness14:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:425Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Garve
Dingwall14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness14:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:222Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunblane
Perth13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Blair Atholl
Kingussie14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Inverness15:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:033AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Aberdeen13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Kintore13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin15:1015:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres15:3115:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Fri 2021-03-05 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness16:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..