desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV1 1LF
Advertisement

Inverness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
ScotRail21:033InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness21:03
Nairn21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Sun 2018-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sun 2018-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sun 2018-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Sun 2018-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Sun 2018-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Sun 2018-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Dyce23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Sun 2018-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:087InvernessTainCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness21:08
Beauly21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Alness21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Alness
Invergordon21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invergordon
Fearn22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Fearn
Tain22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:422PerthElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Perth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Inverness21:2521:42
Nairn21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Sun 2018-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sun 2018-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 24th September
ScotRail04:533InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness04:53
Nairn05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2018-09-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Mon 2018-09-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2018-09-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Mon 2018-09-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Mon 2018-09-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2018-09-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Mon 2018-09-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Dyce06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Mon 2018-09-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-09-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stonehaven (Mon 2018-09-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-09-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Montrose (Mon 2018-09-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Montrose
Arbroath07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Arbroath (Mon 2018-09-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carnoustie (Mon 2018-09-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Carnoustie
Monifieth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Monifieth (Mon 2018-09-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Monifieth
Dundee08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dundee (Mon 2018-09-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Haymarket (Mon 2018-09-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-09-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail05:363InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness05:36
Aviemore06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Mon 2018-09-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Mon 2018-09-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Dalwhinnie06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2018-09-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-09-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Mon 2018-09-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2018-09-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Mon 2018-09-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Ladybank08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ladybank (Mon 2018-09-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Ladybank
Markinch08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Markinch (Mon 2018-09-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2018-09-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverkeithing (Mon 2018-09-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2018-09-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Haymarket (Mon 2018-09-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-09-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail05:544InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness05:54
Nairn06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2018-09-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Mon 2018-09-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Mon 2018-09-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Mon 2018-09-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Mon 2018-09-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2018-09-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Mon 2018-09-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Dyce07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Mon 2018-09-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-09-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
ScotRail21:252PerthElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Perth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Carrbridge
Inverness21:2521:42
Elgin22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sun 2018-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:335TainInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Tain22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Tain
Fearn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Alness
Dingwall22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness23:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:402AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Aberdeen21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly22:1822:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness23:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 24th September
Caledonian Sleeper08:411London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:435ArdgayInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Mon 2018-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Tain
Fearn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Mon 2018-09-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Mon 2018-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Mon 2018-09-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Mon 2018-09-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Mon 2018-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Mon 2018-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Mon 2018-09-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness07:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:454ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Elgin06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Mon 2018-09-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Mon 2018-09-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2018-09-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness07:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..