hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV1 1LF
Advertisement

Inverness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:573InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness10:57
Nairn11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin11:3811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Dyce13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:425InvernessDingwallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness11:42
Beauly11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:464InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness12:46
Nairn13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Dyce14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:533InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness12:53
Carrbridge13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Carrbridge
Aviemore13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Newtonmore
Blair Atholl14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Markinch15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Markinch (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:355InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness13:35
Beauly13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Garve14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Garve (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Garve
Lochluichart14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lochluichart (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnasheen (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Strathcarron (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Strathcarron
Attadale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Attadale (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Attadale
Stromeferry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stromeferry (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duncraig (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Duncraig
Plockton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Plockton
Duirinish16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:006InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness14:00
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Rogart (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Golspie
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Wick (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:583EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Edinburgh08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Markinch
Perth09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Kingussie11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Inverness11:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:224AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Aberdeen10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness12:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:265WickInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Brora
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness12:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:196DingwallInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Dingwall12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness13:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:293Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3311:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Inverness13:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:114AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Aberdeen12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness14:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us