desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV1 1LF
Advertisement

Inverness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
ScotRail09:10InvernessUllapoolCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness09:10
Ullapool10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ullapool (Sun 2020-09-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Ullapool
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:405InvernessTainCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness09:40
Beauly09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Alness10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Alness
Invergordon10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invergordon
Fearn10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Fearn
Tain10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:401InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness09:40
Carrbridge10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Carrbridge
Aviemore10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Newtonmore
Blair Atholl11:1211:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Kirkcaldy12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverkeithing (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Haymarket (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:2113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh
Newcastle16:4717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newcastle (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Newcastle
Darlington17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Darlington (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Darlington
York17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to York (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to York
London Kings Cross19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:002InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness10:00
Nairn10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2020-09-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Sun 2020-09-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sun 2020-09-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sun 2020-09-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Sun 2020-09-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Sun 2020-09-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Sun 2020-09-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Dyce12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Sun 2020-09-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-09-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:532InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness10:53
Aviemore11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sun 2020-09-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Sun 2020-09-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Dalwhinnie11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2020-09-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sun 2020-09-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2020-09-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Sun 2020-09-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Markinch13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Markinch (Sun 2020-09-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2020-09-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverkeithing (Sun 2020-09-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-09-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Haymarket (Sun 2020-09-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-09-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:596InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness10:59
Beauly11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Sun 2020-09-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2020-09-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2020-09-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Sun 2020-09-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Garve11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Garve (Sun 2020-09-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Garve
Lochluichart12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lochluichart (Sun 2020-09-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Sun 2020-09-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnasheen (Sun 2020-09-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Sun 2020-09-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Strathcarron (Sun 2020-09-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Strathcarron
Attadale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Attadale (Sun 2020-09-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Attadale
Stromeferry13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stromeferry (Sun 2020-09-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duncraig (Sun 2020-09-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Sun 2020-09-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Sun 2020-09-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2020-09-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRail23:152EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Edinburgh19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Ladybank
Perth20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:2821:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Carrbridge
Inverness23:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:316TainInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Tain22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Tain
Fearn22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Alness
Dingwall22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness23:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 20th September
ScotRail00:054AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Aberdeen21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness00:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:084AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Aberdeen10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness12:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:085TainInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Tain10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Tain
Fearn11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Alness
Dingwall11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness12:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:10UllapoolInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Ullapool10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ullapool to Inverness (Sun 2020-09-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Ullapool
Inverness12:10
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..