desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV1 1LF
Advertisement

Inverness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail14:294InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness14:29
Nairn14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sat 2020-01-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Sat 2020-01-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sat 2020-01-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sat 2020-01-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Sat 2020-01-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Sat 2020-01-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Dyce16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Sat 2020-01-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-01-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:506InvernessInvergordonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness14:50
Beauly15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Alness15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Alness
Invergordon15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:503InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness14:50
Aviemore15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Dalwhinnie15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Gleneagles (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunblane (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stirling (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:272InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness15:27
Nairn15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sat 2020-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Sat 2020-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin16:0716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sat 2020-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sat 2020-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Sat 2020-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Sat 2020-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Dyce17:3117:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Sat 2020-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:40InvernessUllapoolCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness15:40
Ullapool17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ullapool (Sat 2020-01-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Ullapool
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:563InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness15:56
Carrbridge16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Sat 2020-01-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Carrbridge
Aviemore16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sat 2020-01-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Sat 2020-01-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sat 2020-01-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Newtonmore
Blair Atholl17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Sat 2020-01-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2020-01-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Sat 2020-01-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Ladybank18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ladybank (Sat 2020-01-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Markinch (Sat 2020-01-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-01-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-01-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail14:425Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Garve
Dingwall14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness14:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:223Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunblane
Perth13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Blair Atholl
Kingussie14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Inverness15:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:264ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Elgin14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness15:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:003AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Aberdeen13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin15:0615:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness16:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:276Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron14:2914:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Garve
Dingwall15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness16:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:465InvergordonInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Invergordon15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Alness
Dingwall16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness16:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..