desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV1 1LF
Advertisement

Inverness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
ScotRail21:333InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness21:33
Nairn21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Dyce23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:335InvernessTainCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness23:33
Beauly23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Fri 2019-12-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2019-12-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Fri 2019-12-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Fri 2019-12-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Alness00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Fri 2019-12-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Alness
Invergordon00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Fri 2019-12-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invergordon
Fearn00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Fri 2019-12-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Fearn
Tain00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Fri 2019-12-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail04:532InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness04:53
Nairn05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sat 2019-12-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Sat 2019-12-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sat 2019-12-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sat 2019-12-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Sat 2019-12-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Sat 2019-12-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Sat 2019-12-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Dyce06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Sat 2019-12-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:0107:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-12-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-12-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Arbroath (Sat 2019-12-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Arbroath
Dundee08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dundee (Sat 2019-12-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Haymarket (Sat 2019-12-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:362InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness05:36
Aviemore06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sat 2019-12-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Sat 2019-12-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Dalwhinnie06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2019-12-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Sat 2019-12-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-12-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2019-12-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Sat 2019-12-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Ladybank08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ladybank (Sat 2019-12-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Ladybank
Markinch08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Markinch (Sat 2019-12-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-12-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-12-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Haymarket (Sat 2019-12-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:004InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness06:00
Nairn06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sat 2019-12-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Sat 2019-12-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sat 2019-12-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sat 2019-12-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Sat 2019-12-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Sat 2019-12-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Sat 2019-12-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Dyce07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Sat 2019-12-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-12-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:502InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness06:50
Aviemore07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sat 2019-12-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Sat 2019-12-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Pitlochry08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-12-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2019-12-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Sat 2019-12-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Kirkcaldy09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-12-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Haymarket (Sat 2019-12-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
ScotRail21:284Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Inverness21:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:292AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Aberdeen20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin21:4021:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness22:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:213EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Edinburgh19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Ladybank
Perth20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:2821:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0822:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Carrbridge
Inverness23:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:316TainInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Tain22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Tain
Fearn22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Alness
Dingwall22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Fri 2019-12-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness23:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail07:435ArdgayInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Sat 2019-12-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Sat 2019-12-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Tain
Fearn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Sat 2019-12-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Sat 2019-12-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sat 2019-12-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Sat 2019-12-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Sat 2019-12-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Sat 2019-12-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sat 2019-12-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness07:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:504ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Elgin07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sat 2019-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Sat 2019-12-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sat 2019-12-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness07:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..