desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ingatestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM4 0BH
Advertisement

Ingatestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Greater Anglia21:021Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Clacton-On-Sea20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Ingatestone21:0221:02
Shenfield21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Mon 2019-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:152London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone21:1521:15
Chelmsford21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Mon 2019-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
White Notley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Mon 2019-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to White Notley
Cressing21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Mon 2019-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Mon 2019-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:321BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Braintree21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Braintree
Ingatestone21:3221:32
Shenfield21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Mon 2019-01-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:502London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone21:5021:50
Chelmsford21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Mon 2019-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
Colchester22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Mon 2019-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Mon 2019-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2019-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2019-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:021Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Clacton-On-Sea21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Ingatestone22:0222:02
Shenfield22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Mon 2019-01-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:202London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone22:2022:20
Chelmsford22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-01-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Mon 2019-01-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
White Notley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Mon 2019-01-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to White Notley
Cressing22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Mon 2019-01-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Mon 2019-01-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Greater Anglia21:021Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Witham20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone21:0221:02
London Liverpool Street21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:152London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone21:1521:15
Braintree21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Mon 2019-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:321BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Braintree21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Cressing
White Notley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from White Notley
Witham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone21:3221:32
London Liverpool Street22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:502London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone21:5021:50
Clacton-On-Sea22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2019-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:021Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Witham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone22:0222:02
London Liverpool Street22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:202London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone22:2022:20
Braintree22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Mon 2019-01-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..