desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ingatestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM4 0BH
Advertisement

Ingatestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Greater Anglia05:471ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Colchester05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Ingatestone05:4705:47
Shenfield05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:032London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone06:0306:03
Chelmsford06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Sat 2018-08-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2018-08-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Sat 2018-08-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
Kelvedon06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-08-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-08-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Marks Tey
Colchester06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Sat 2018-08-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester
Manningtree06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Manningtree (Sat 2018-08-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Manningtree
Ipswich07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Ipswich (Sat 2018-08-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:181ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Colchester05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Ingatestone06:1806:18
Shenfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Sat 2018-08-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-08-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:452London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone06:4506:45
Chelmsford06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Sat 2018-08-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Sat 2018-08-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
Colchester07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Sat 2018-08-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Sat 2018-08-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2018-08-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2018-08-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:021Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Ingatestone07:0207:02
Shenfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:152London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone07:1507:15
Chelmsford07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
White Notley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to White Notley
Cressing07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Greater Anglia05:471ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Colchester05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford05:3905:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:4705:47
London Liverpool Street06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:032London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Romford
Shenfield05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone06:0306:03
Ipswich07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Ipswich (Sat 2018-08-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:181ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Colchester05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone06:1806:18
London Liverpool Street06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-08-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:452London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone06:4506:45
Clacton-On-Sea07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2018-08-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:021Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Witham06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone07:0207:02
London Liverpool Street07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:152London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-08-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone07:1507:15
Braintree07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..