desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ingatestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM4 0BH
Advertisement

Ingatestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Greater Anglia16:021Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Clacton-On-Sea15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Ingatestone16:0216:02
Shenfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Tue 2021-08-03 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Romford16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Romford (Tue 2021-08-03 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Romford
Stratford (London)16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-08-03 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:152London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone16:1516:15
Chelmsford16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Tue 2021-08-03 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Tue 2021-08-03 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
White Notley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Tue 2021-08-03 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to White Notley
Cressing16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Tue 2021-08-03 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2021-08-03 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Tue 2021-08-03 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:321BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Braintree16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Braintree
Ingatestone16:3216:32
Shenfield16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Tue 2021-08-03 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-08-03 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:432London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone16:4316:43
Chelmsford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
Colchester17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester
Hythe (Essex)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:021Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Clacton-On-Sea16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Ingatestone17:0217:02
Shenfield17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:152London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone17:1517:15
Chelmsford17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Tue 2021-08-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Tue 2021-08-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
White Notley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Tue 2021-08-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to White Notley
Cressing17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Tue 2021-08-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2021-08-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Tue 2021-08-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Greater Anglia16:021Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Witham15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone16:0216:02
London Liverpool Street16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-08-03 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:152London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone16:1516:15
Braintree16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Tue 2021-08-03 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:321BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Braintree16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Cressing
White Notley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from White Notley
Witham16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone16:3216:32
London Liverpool Street17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-08-03 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:432London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone16:4316:43
Clacton-On-Sea17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:021Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Witham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone17:0217:02
London Liverpool Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:152London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-08-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone17:1517:15
Braintree17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Tue 2021-08-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..