desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ingatestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM4 0BH
Advertisement

Ingatestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Greater Anglia07:152London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone07:1507:15
Chelmsford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
White Notley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to White Notley
Cressing07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:331BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Braintree07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Braintree
Ingatestone07:3307:33
Shenfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:472London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone07:4707:47
Chelmsford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-04-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
Colchester08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Thu 2021-04-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester
Hythe (Essex)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-04-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-04-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:052London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone08:0508:05
Chelmsford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
Kelvedon08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Marks Tey
Colchester08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester
Colchester Town08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:061Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Clacton-On-Sea07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Ingatestone08:0608:06
Shenfield08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Thu 2021-04-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:152London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone08:1508:15
Chelmsford08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
White Notley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to White Notley
Cressing08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Greater Anglia07:152London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone07:1507:15
Braintree07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:331BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Braintree07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Cressing
White Notley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from White Notley
Witham07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone07:3307:33
London Liverpool Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:472London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Romford
Shenfield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone07:4707:47
Clacton-On-Sea08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-04-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:052London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone08:0508:05
Colchester Town08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:061Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone08:0608:06
London Liverpool Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:152London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-04-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone08:1508:15
Braintree08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..