desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ingatestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM4 0BH
Advertisement

Ingatestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Greater Anglia14:352London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone14:3514:35
Chelmsford14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
Kelvedon14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Marks Tey
Colchester15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester
Manningtree15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Manningtree (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Manningtree
Ipswich15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Ipswich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:041IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Ipswich14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Ipswich
Ingatestone15:0415:04
Shenfield15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:352London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone15:3515:35
Chelmsford15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
Kelvedon15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Marks Tey
Colchester16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester
Manningtree16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Manningtree (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Manningtree
Ipswich16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Ipswich (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:041IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Ipswich15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Ipswich
Ingatestone16:0416:04
Shenfield16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:352London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone16:3516:35
Chelmsford16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
Kelvedon16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Marks Tey
Colchester17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester
Manningtree17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Manningtree (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Manningtree
Ipswich17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Ipswich (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:041IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Ipswich16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Ipswich
Ingatestone17:0417:04
Shenfield17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Sun 2024-06-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Sun 2024-06-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Greater Anglia14:352London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone14:3514:35
Ipswich15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Ipswich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:041IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Ipswich14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone15:0415:04
London Liverpool Street15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:352London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone15:3515:35
Ipswich16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Ipswich (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:041IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Ipswich15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone16:0416:04
London Liverpool Street16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:352London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone16:3516:35
Ipswich17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Ipswich (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:041IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Ipswich16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Sun 2024-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone17:0417:04
London Liverpool Street17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...