desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ingatestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM4 0BH
Advertisement

Ingatestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Greater Anglia13:452London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone13:4513:45
Chelmsford13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
Colchester14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:021Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Clacton-On-Sea13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Ingatestone14:0214:02
Shenfield14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:152London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone14:1514:15
Chelmsford14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
White Notley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to White Notley
Cressing14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:321BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Braintree14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Braintree
Ingatestone14:3214:32
Shenfield14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Wed 2019-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:452London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone14:4514:45
Chelmsford14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-08-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Wed 2019-08-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
Colchester15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Wed 2019-08-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Wed 2019-08-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-08-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:021Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Clacton-On-Sea14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Ingatestone15:0215:02
Shenfield15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Greater Anglia13:452London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone13:4513:45
Clacton-On-Sea14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:021Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Witham13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone14:0214:02
London Liverpool Street14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:152London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone14:1514:15
Braintree14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:321BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Braintree14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Cressing
White Notley14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from White Notley
Witham14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone14:3214:32
London Liverpool Street15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:452London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone14:4514:45
Clacton-On-Sea15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:021Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Witham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone15:0215:02
London Liverpool Street15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..