desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ingatestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM4 0BH
Advertisement

Ingatestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Greater Anglia10:011IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Ipswich09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ingatestone (Thu 2020-04-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Ipswich
Ingatestone10:0110:01
Shenfield10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Thu 2020-04-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Thu 2020-04-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-04-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:052London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Thu 2020-04-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone10:0510:05
Chelmsford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
Marks Tey10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Marks Tey
Colchester10:3810:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester
Hythe (Essex)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Great Bentley (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Great Bentley
Weeley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Weeley (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:011IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Ipswich10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ingatestone (Thu 2020-04-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Ipswich
Ingatestone11:0111:01
Shenfield11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Thu 2020-04-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Thu 2020-04-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-04-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Greater Anglia10:011IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Ipswich09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ingatestone (Thu 2020-04-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ingatestone (Thu 2020-04-09 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Thu 2020-04-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ingatestone (Thu 2020-04-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Marks Tey
Witham09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Thu 2020-04-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Thu 2020-04-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone10:0110:01
London Liverpool Street10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-04-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:052London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Thu 2020-04-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Thu 2020-04-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Thu 2020-04-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone10:0510:05
Clacton-On-Sea11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2020-04-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:011IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Ipswich10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ingatestone (Thu 2020-04-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ingatestone (Thu 2020-04-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Thu 2020-04-09 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ingatestone (Thu 2020-04-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Marks Tey
Witham10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Thu 2020-04-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Thu 2020-04-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone11:0111:01
London Liverpool Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-04-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..