desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ingatestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM4 0BH
Advertisement

Ingatestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Greater Anglia07:152London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Thu 2018-10-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone07:1507:15
Chelmsford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Thu 2018-10-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Thu 2018-10-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
Marks Tey07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Thu 2018-10-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Marks Tey
Colchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Thu 2018-10-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester
Colchester Town07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester Town (Thu 2018-10-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:331WithamLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:421IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Ipswich06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ingatestone (Thu 2018-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Ipswich
Ingatestone07:4207:42
Stratford (London)08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:442London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Thu 2018-10-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone07:4407:44
Chelmsford07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
Marks Tey08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Marks Tey
Colchester08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester
Hythe (Essex)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:561ChelmsfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:052London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Thu 2018-10-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone08:0508:05
Chelmsford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Thu 2018-10-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2018-10-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Thu 2018-10-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
Kelvedon08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Thu 2018-10-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Thu 2018-10-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Marks Tey
Colchester08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Thu 2018-10-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester
Colchester Town08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester Town (Thu 2018-10-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Greater Anglia07:152London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Thu 2018-10-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Thu 2018-10-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone07:1507:15
Colchester Town07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester Town (Thu 2018-10-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:331WithamLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:421IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Ipswich06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ingatestone (Thu 2018-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ingatestone (Thu 2018-10-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Thu 2018-10-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ingatestone (Thu 2018-10-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Marks Tey
Chelmsford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Thu 2018-10-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone07:4207:42
London Liverpool Street08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:442London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Thu 2018-10-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Thu 2018-10-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone07:4407:44
Clacton-On-Sea08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:561ChelmsfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:052London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Thu 2018-10-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Thu 2018-10-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Thu 2018-10-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone08:0508:05
Colchester Town08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester Town (Thu 2018-10-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..