hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Insch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB52 6WN
Advertisement

Insch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail12:34AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch12:3312:34
Huntly12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:35InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch12:3212:35
Inverurie12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Dyce13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:12AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch14:1114:12
Huntly14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin15:0415:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn15:3215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:19InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch14:1914:19
Inverurie14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Tue 2018-01-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Dyce14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Tue 2018-01-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-01-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:02AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch16:0116:02
Huntly16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn17:2617:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:03InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch16:0016:03
Inverurie16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Dyce16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail12:32InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin11:3811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch12:3212:35
Aberdeen13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:33AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch12:3312:34
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:11AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch14:1114:12
Inverness16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:19InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch14:1914:19
Aberdeen14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-01-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:00InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch16:0016:03
Aberdeen16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:01AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch16:0116:02
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us