desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Insch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB52 6WN
Advertisement

Insch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
ScotRail06:22InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch06:2106:22
Inverurie06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Dyce06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:0107:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Stonehaven (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Montrose (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Arbroath (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Arbroath
Dundee08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dundee (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Haymarket (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:49AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch06:4806:49
Huntly07:0507:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Thu 2019-10-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Thu 2019-10-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Thu 2019-10-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Thu 2019-10-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Thu 2019-10-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:30InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch07:2907:30
Inverurie07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Thu 2019-10-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Dyce07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Thu 2019-10-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-10-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:55DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dundee
Insch07:5507:55
Huntly08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Thu 2019-10-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Thu 2019-10-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Thu 2019-10-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Thu 2019-10-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:02HuntlyAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Huntly07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch08:0108:02
Inverurie08:1508:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Thu 2019-10-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Dyce08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Thu 2019-10-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-10-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:56InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch08:5408:56
Inverurie09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Thu 2019-10-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Dyce09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Thu 2019-10-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-10-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
ScotRail06:21InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch06:2106:22
Edinburgh09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:48AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie06:3306:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:4806:49
Inverness08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Thu 2019-10-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:29InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch07:2907:30
Aberdeen08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-10-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:55DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch07:5507:55
Inverness09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Thu 2019-10-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:01HuntlyAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Huntly07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch08:0108:02
Aberdeen08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-10-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:54InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch08:5408:56
Aberdeen09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-10-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..