desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Insch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB52 6WN
Advertisement

Insch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
ScotRail18:03Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Insch18:0218:03
Huntly18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Mon 2018-12-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Mon 2018-12-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2018-12-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Mon 2018-12-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn19:2019:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Mon 2018-12-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2018-12-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:57AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch18:5618:57
Huntly19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Mon 2018-12-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Mon 2018-12-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin19:4819:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2018-12-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Mon 2018-12-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn20:1520:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Mon 2018-12-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2018-12-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:04InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch19:0319:04
Inverurie19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Mon 2018-12-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Dyce19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Mon 2018-12-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-12-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:56InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch19:5519:56
Inverurie20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Mon 2018-12-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Dyce20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Mon 2018-12-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-12-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:49AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch20:4920:49
Huntly21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Mon 2018-12-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Mon 2018-12-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2018-12-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres21:5522:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Mon 2018-12-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Mon 2018-12-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2018-12-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:30AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch22:2922:30
Huntly22:4622:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Mon 2018-12-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Mon 2018-12-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2018-12-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Mon 2018-12-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Mon 2018-12-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2018-12-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
ScotRail18:02Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen17:1417:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie17:4617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:0218:03
Inverness19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2018-12-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:56AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:5618:57
Inverness20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2018-12-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:03InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch19:0319:04
Aberdeen19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-12-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:55InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin18:5318:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch19:5519:56
Aberdeen20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-12-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:49AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch20:4920:49
Inverness22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2018-12-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:29AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Mon 2018-12-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch22:2922:30
Inverness00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2018-12-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..