desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Insch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB52 6WN
Advertisement

Insch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
ScotRail10:34AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch10:3310:34
Huntly10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:36InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch11:3611:36
Inverurie11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Sun 2018-10-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Dyce12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Sun 2018-10-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-10-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:34AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch13:3313:34
Huntly13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Sun 2018-10-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Sun 2018-10-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Sun 2018-10-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Sun 2018-10-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Sun 2018-10-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Sun 2018-10-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:08InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch14:0714:08
Inverurie14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Sun 2018-10-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Dyce14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Sun 2018-10-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-10-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:56AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch15:5515:56
Huntly16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Sun 2018-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Sun 2018-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Sun 2018-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Sun 2018-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn17:2217:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Sun 2018-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Sun 2018-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:02InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch17:0117:02
Inverurie17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Sun 2018-10-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Dyce17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Sun 2018-10-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:3917:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-10-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-10-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Laurencekirk (Sun 2018-10-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Montrose (Sun 2018-10-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Montrose
Arbroath18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Arbroath (Sun 2018-10-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Arbroath
Dundee19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dundee (Sun 2018-10-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dundee
Inverkeithing19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-10-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverkeithing
Falkirk High20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Falkirk High (Sun 2018-10-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-10-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
ScotRail10:33AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch10:3310:34
Inverness12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:36InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch11:3611:36
Aberdeen12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-10-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:33AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch13:3313:34
Inverness15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Sun 2018-10-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:07InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly13:4913:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch14:0714:08
Aberdeen14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-10-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:55AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch15:5515:56
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Sun 2018-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:01InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Sun 2018-10-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch17:0117:02
Glasgow Queen Street20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-10-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..