desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Insch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB52 6WN
Advertisement

Insch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
ScotRail10:471AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch10:4710:47
Huntly11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Wed 2020-12-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Wed 2020-12-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin11:3811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Wed 2020-12-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Wed 2020-12-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Wed 2020-12-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Wed 2020-12-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:482InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch10:4310:48
Inverurie10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Wed 2020-12-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Kintore11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Kintore (Wed 2020-12-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Kintore
Dyce11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Wed 2020-12-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-12-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:322InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch12:3012:32
Inverurie12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Wed 2020-12-02 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Dyce12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Wed 2020-12-02 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-12-02 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:321AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch12:3112:32
Huntly12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Wed 2020-12-02 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Wed 2020-12-02 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Wed 2020-12-02 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Wed 2020-12-02 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Wed 2020-12-02 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Wed 2020-12-02 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:192InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch14:1714:19
Inverurie14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Wed 2020-12-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Kintore14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Kintore (Wed 2020-12-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Kintore
Dyce14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Wed 2020-12-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-12-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:191AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch14:1814:19
Huntly14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Wed 2020-12-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Wed 2020-12-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin15:0915:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Wed 2020-12-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres15:3415:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Wed 2020-12-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Wed 2020-12-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Wed 2020-12-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
ScotRail10:432InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres09:2909:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin09:4509:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch10:4310:48
Aberdeen11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-12-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:471AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Kintore10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch10:4710:47
Inverness12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Wed 2020-12-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:302InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch12:3012:32
Aberdeen13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-12-02 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:311AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Kintore12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch12:3112:32
Inverness14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Wed 2020-12-02 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:172InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch14:1714:19
Aberdeen14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-12-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:181AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Kintore13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Wed 2020-12-02 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch14:1814:19
Inverness16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Wed 2020-12-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..