desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Insch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB52 6WN
Advertisement

Insch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
ScotRail19:58InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch19:5819:58
Inverurie20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Dyce20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:49AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch20:4920:49
Huntly21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres21:5521:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:33EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Edinburgh19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Edinburgh
Insch22:3322:33
Huntly22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Mon 2018-08-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Mon 2018-08-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2018-08-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Mon 2018-08-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Mon 2018-08-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2018-08-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:06InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch23:0623:06
Inverurie23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Mon 2018-08-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Dyce23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Mon 2018-08-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-08-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
ScotRail06:24InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Tue 2018-08-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch06:2406:24
Inverurie06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Dyce06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Tue 2018-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Laurencekirk (Tue 2018-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Montrose (Tue 2018-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Montrose
Arbroath07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Arbroath (Tue 2018-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Carnoustie
Monifieth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Monifieth (Tue 2018-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Monifieth
Dundee08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Haymarket (Tue 2018-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:51AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Tue 2018-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch06:5106:51
Huntly07:0807:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
ScotRail19:58InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch19:5819:58
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:49AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch20:4920:49
Inverness22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:33EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Edinburgh19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:5622:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch22:3322:33
Inverness00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2018-08-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:06InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly22:4822:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Mon 2018-08-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch23:0623:06
Aberdeen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-08-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
ScotRail06:24InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Tue 2018-08-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Tue 2018-08-21 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Tue 2018-08-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Tue 2018-08-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Tue 2018-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Tue 2018-08-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch06:2406:24
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:51AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Tue 2018-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Tue 2018-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Tue 2018-08-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:5106:51
Inverness08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..