desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Insch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB52 6WN
Advertisement

Insch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail16:001AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch15:5916:00
Huntly16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin16:5616:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn17:2117:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:032InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch17:0217:03
Inverurie17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Kintore17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Kintore (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Kintore
Dyce17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:361AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch18:3518:36
Huntly18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Sun 2022-06-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Sun 2022-06-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Sun 2022-06-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Sun 2022-06-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Sun 2022-06-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Sun 2022-06-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:382InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch18:3818:38
Inverurie18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Sun 2022-06-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Kintore18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Kintore (Sun 2022-06-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Kintore
Dyce19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Sun 2022-06-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-06-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 27th June
ScotRail06:541AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2022-06-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch06:5306:54
Huntly07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Mon 2022-06-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Mon 2022-06-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2022-06-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Mon 2022-06-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Mon 2022-06-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2022-06-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:282InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2022-06-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch07:2807:28
Inverurie07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Mon 2022-06-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Kintore07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Kintore (Mon 2022-06-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Kintore
Dyce07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Mon 2022-06-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-06-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail15:591AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Kintore15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch15:5916:00
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:022InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch17:0217:03
Aberdeen17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:351AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Kintore18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:3518:36
Inverness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Sun 2022-06-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:382InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Sun 2022-06-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch18:3818:38
Aberdeen19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-06-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 27th June
ScotRail06:531AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2022-06-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Mon 2022-06-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Kintore06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Insch (Mon 2022-06-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Mon 2022-06-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:5306:54
Inverness08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2022-06-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:282InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2022-06-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Mon 2022-06-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Mon 2022-06-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Mon 2022-06-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Mon 2022-06-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Mon 2022-06-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch07:2807:28
Aberdeen08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-06-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..