desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Insch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB52 6WN
Advertisement

Insch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
ScotRail16:032InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch16:0116:03
Inverurie16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Dyce16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:031AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch16:0216:03
Huntly16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:082InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch17:0717:08
Inverurie17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Mon 2021-10-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Kintore17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Kintore (Mon 2021-10-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Kintore
Dyce17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Mon 2021-10-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:4717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2021-10-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Portlethen (Mon 2021-10-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Stonehaven (Mon 2021-10-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:591Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Insch17:5917:59
Huntly18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Mon 2021-10-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Mon 2021-10-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2021-10-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Mon 2021-10-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Mon 2021-10-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2021-10-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:551AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch18:5418:55
Huntly19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Mon 2021-10-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Mon 2021-10-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2021-10-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Mon 2021-10-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Mon 2021-10-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2021-10-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:592InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch18:5818:59
Inverurie19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Kintore19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Kintore (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Kintore
Dyce19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
ScotRail16:012InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch16:0116:03
Aberdeen16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:021AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Kintore15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch16:0216:03
Inverness17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:072InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin16:1016:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch17:0717:08
Stonehaven18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Stonehaven (Mon 2021-10-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:591Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen17:1617:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch17:5917:59
Inverness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2021-10-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:541AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Kintore18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:5418:55
Inverness20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2021-10-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:582InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin17:5418:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Mon 2021-10-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch18:5818:59
Aberdeen19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..