desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Insch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB52 6WN
Advertisement

Insch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail12:321AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch12:3212:32
Huntly12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:332InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch12:3312:33
Inverurie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Kintore12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Kintore (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Kintore
Dyce12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:181AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch14:1714:18
Huntly14:3314:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin15:1115:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:202InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch14:1914:20
Inverurie14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Mon 2024-04-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Kintore14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Kintore (Mon 2024-04-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Kintore
Dyce14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Mon 2024-04-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-04-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:052InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch16:0516:05
Inverurie16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Mon 2024-04-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Kintore16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Kintore (Mon 2024-04-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Kintore
Dyce16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Mon 2024-04-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-04-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:311AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch16:3016:31
Huntly16:4716:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Mon 2024-04-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Mon 2024-04-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Mon 2024-04-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Mon 2024-04-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Mon 2024-04-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2024-04-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail12:321AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Kintore12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch12:3212:32
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:332InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch12:3312:33
Aberdeen13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:171AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Kintore13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch14:1714:18
Inverness15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:192InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn12:5813:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch14:1914:20
Aberdeen14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-04-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:052InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch16:0516:05
Aberdeen16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-04-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:301AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Kintore16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Mon 2024-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch16:3016:31
Inverness18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Mon 2024-04-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...