desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverurie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB51 4TN
Advertisement

Inverurie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail06:402InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie06:3906:40
Kintore06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stonehaven (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Montrose (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Arbroath (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Arbroath
Dundee08:2108:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dundee (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Haymarket (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:411AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Aberdeen06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Inverurie06:4006:41
Insch06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Mon 2022-10-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Mon 2022-10-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Mon 2022-10-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Mon 2022-10-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Mon 2022-10-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Mon 2022-10-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:512InverurieMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie06:51
Kintore06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Mon 2022-10-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2022-10-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-10-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Mon 2022-10-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stonehaven (Mon 2022-10-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Laurencekirk (Mon 2022-10-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Montrose (Mon 2022-10-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:181InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie07:18
Kintore07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Mon 2022-10-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2022-10-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-10-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:402InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie07:3907:40
Kintore07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:421DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dundee
Inverurie07:4107:42
Insch07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail06:392InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie06:3906:40
Edinburgh09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:401AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie06:4006:41
Inverness08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:392InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie07:3907:40
Aberdeen08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:411DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:0607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie07:4107:42
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:531MontroseInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Montrose06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie07:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:131PerthInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Perth
Dundee06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Mon 2022-10-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie08:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..