desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverurie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB51 4TN
Advertisement

Inverurie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail08:181HuntlyAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Huntly07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Inverurie08:1508:18
Dyce08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Fri 2019-02-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2019-02-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:441AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Inverurie08:4308:44
Insch08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn10:1310:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:462InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie08:46
Dyce08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:091InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie09:0809:09
Dyce09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Fri 2019-02-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2019-02-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:341AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Aberdeen10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Inverurie10:3410:34
Insch10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Fri 2019-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Fri 2019-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Fri 2019-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Fri 2019-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Fri 2019-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Fri 2019-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Fri 2019-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:352InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie10:35
Dyce10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Fri 2019-02-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2019-02-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail08:122PerthInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Perth
Dundee06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie08:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:151HuntlyAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Huntly07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie08:1508:18
Aberdeen08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2019-02-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:431AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie08:4308:44
Inverness10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:081InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie09:0809:09
Aberdeen09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2019-02-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:211AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie10:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:341AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Fri 2019-02-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie10:3410:34
Inverness12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Fri 2019-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..