desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverurie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB51 4TN
Advertisement

Inverurie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail15:241InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie15:24
Dyce15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2019-04-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-04-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:491AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Aberdeen15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Inverurie15:4815:49
Insch16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Tue 2019-04-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Tue 2019-04-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Tue 2019-04-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Tue 2019-04-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Tue 2019-04-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Tue 2019-04-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Tue 2019-04-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:172InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie16:1716:17
Dyce16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2019-04-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-04-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:472InverurieMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie16:47
Dyce17:0017:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2019-04-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:1817:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-04-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Tue 2019-04-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stonehaven (Tue 2019-04-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Laurencekirk (Tue 2019-04-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Montrose (Tue 2019-04-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:192InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie17:1717:19
Dyce17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2019-04-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:4618:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-04-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Tue 2019-04-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stonehaven (Tue 2019-04-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:501Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Inverurie17:4617:50
Insch18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Tue 2019-04-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Tue 2019-04-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Tue 2019-04-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Tue 2019-04-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Tue 2019-04-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn19:2019:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Tue 2019-04-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Tue 2019-04-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail15:191AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie15:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:481AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie15:4815:49
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Tue 2019-04-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:151AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie16:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:172InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie16:1716:17
Aberdeen16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-04-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:172InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie17:1717:19
Stonehaven18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stonehaven (Tue 2019-04-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:181AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Tue 2019-04-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie17:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..