desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverurie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB51 4TN
Advertisement

Inverurie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail13:282InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie13:28
Kintore13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Mon 2021-03-01 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2021-03-01 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2021-03-01 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:061AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Aberdeen13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Inverurie14:0514:06
Insch14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Mon 2021-03-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Mon 2021-03-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Mon 2021-03-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin15:1015:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Mon 2021-03-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres15:3115:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Mon 2021-03-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Mon 2021-03-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Mon 2021-03-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:322InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie14:3114:32
Kintore14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Mon 2021-03-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2021-03-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2021-03-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:522InverurieMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie14:52
Kintore14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Mon 2021-03-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2021-03-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2021-03-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Mon 2021-03-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stonehaven (Mon 2021-03-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Laurencekirk (Mon 2021-03-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Montrose (Mon 2021-03-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:172InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie15:17
Kintore15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Mon 2021-03-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2021-03-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2021-03-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:491AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Aberdeen15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Inverurie15:4815:49
Insch16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail13:171MontroseInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Montrose12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie13:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:541MontroseInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Montrose12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie13:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:051AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie14:0514:06
Inverness16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Mon 2021-03-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:312InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie14:3114:32
Aberdeen14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2021-03-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:591MontroseInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Montrose13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie14:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:481AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Mon 2021-03-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie15:4815:49
Inverness17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..