desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverurie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB51 4TN
Advertisement

Inverurie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail23:192InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Tue 2018-12-11 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie23:1923:19
Dyce23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2018-12-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-12-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
ScotRail06:382InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie06:3706:38
Dyce06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Wed 2018-12-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:0307:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-12-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-12-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Montrose (Wed 2018-12-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Arbroath (Wed 2018-12-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Arbroath
Dundee08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dundee (Wed 2018-12-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Haymarket (Wed 2018-12-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:391AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Aberdeen06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Inverurie06:3506:39
Insch06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Wed 2018-12-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly07:0707:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Wed 2018-12-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Wed 2018-12-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin07:4707:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Wed 2018-12-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Wed 2018-12-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Wed 2018-12-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Wed 2018-12-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:131InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie07:13
Dyce07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Wed 2018-12-12 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-12-12 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:411DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dundee
Inverurie07:4007:41
Insch07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Wed 2018-12-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Wed 2018-12-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Wed 2018-12-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Wed 2018-12-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Wed 2018-12-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn09:1009:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Wed 2018-12-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Wed 2018-12-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:422InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie07:3807:42
Dyce07:5407:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Wed 2018-12-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-12-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail23:131AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Tue 2018-12-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Tue 2018-12-11 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie23:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:192InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Tue 2018-12-11 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Tue 2018-12-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Tue 2018-12-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Tue 2018-12-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Tue 2018-12-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Tue 2018-12-11 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Tue 2018-12-11 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie23:1923:19
Aberdeen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-12-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
ScotRail06:351AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie06:3506:39
Inverness08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Wed 2018-12-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:372InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie06:3706:38
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-12-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:382InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie07:3807:42
Aberdeen08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-12-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:401DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:1906:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Wed 2018-12-12 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie07:4007:41
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Wed 2018-12-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..