desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverurie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB51 4TN
Advertisement

Inverurie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
ScotRail19:152InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie19:1519:15
Dyce19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:461InverurieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie19:46
Dyce19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Stonehaven
Montrose20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Montrose (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Montrose
Arbroath21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Arbroath (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Carnoustie
Dundee21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dundee (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dundee
Leuchars21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Leuchars (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Leuchars
Cupar21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Cupar (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Cupar
Ladybank21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Ladybank (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Ladybank
Markinch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Markinch (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kinghorn (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Burntisland (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Burntisland
Aberdour22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdour (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Haymarket (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:101InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie20:1020:10
Dyce20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2018-08-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-08-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:371AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Aberdeen20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Inverurie20:3620:37
Insch20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Tue 2018-08-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Tue 2018-08-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Tue 2018-08-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Tue 2018-08-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres21:5521:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Tue 2018-08-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Tue 2018-08-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Tue 2018-08-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:241InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie21:24
Dyce21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2018-08-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-08-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:211EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Edinburgh19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverurie22:2122:21
Insch22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Tue 2018-08-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Tue 2018-08-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Tue 2018-08-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Tue 2018-08-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Tue 2018-08-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Tue 2018-08-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Tue 2018-08-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
ScotRail19:152InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie19:1519:15
Aberdeen19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:411EdinburghInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Edinburgh16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen19:0119:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie19:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:101InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie20:1020:10
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-08-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:361AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie20:3620:37
Inverness22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Tue 2018-08-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:191AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie21:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:211EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Edinburgh19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:5622:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Tue 2018-08-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie22:2122:21
Inverness00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Tue 2018-08-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..