desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverurie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB51 4TN
Advertisement

Inverurie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail12:002InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie12:00
Dyce12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Fri 2020-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2020-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:191AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Aberdeen11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Inverurie12:1812:19
Insch12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Fri 2020-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Fri 2020-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Fri 2020-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Fri 2020-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Fri 2020-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Fri 2020-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Fri 2020-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:442InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie12:4312:44
Dyce12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Fri 2020-09-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2020-09-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:282InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie13:28
Dyce13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Fri 2020-09-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2020-09-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:061AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Aberdeen13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Inverurie14:0514:06
Insch14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Fri 2020-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Fri 2020-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Fri 2020-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin15:0915:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Fri 2020-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres15:3415:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Fri 2020-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Fri 2020-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Fri 2020-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:312InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie14:3014:31
Dyce14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Fri 2020-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2020-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail11:331AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie11:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:181AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie12:1812:19
Inverness14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Fri 2020-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:432InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie12:4312:44
Aberdeen13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2020-09-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:161StonehavenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Stonehaven12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen12:4312:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie13:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:051AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie14:0514:06
Inverness16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Fri 2020-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:302InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Fri 2020-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie14:3014:31
Aberdeen14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2020-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..