desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverurie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB51 4TN
Advertisement

Inverurie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
ScotRail08:431AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Aberdeen08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Inverurie08:4308:43
Insch08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Thu 2019-12-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Thu 2019-12-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Thu 2019-12-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin09:4709:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Thu 2019-12-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Thu 2019-12-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Thu 2019-12-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Thu 2019-12-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:462InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie08:46
Dyce08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2019-12-12 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-12-12 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:082InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie09:0809:08
Dyce09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2019-12-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-12-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:341AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Aberdeen10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Inverurie10:3410:34
Insch10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Thu 2019-12-12 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Thu 2019-12-12 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Thu 2019-12-12 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Thu 2019-12-12 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Thu 2019-12-12 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Thu 2019-12-12 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Thu 2019-12-12 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:352InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie10:35
Dyce10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2019-12-12 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-12-12 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:002InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie10:5911:00
Dyce11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2019-12-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-12-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
ScotRail08:431AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie08:4308:43
Inverness10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Thu 2019-12-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:082InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie09:0809:08
Aberdeen09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-12-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:201AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie10:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:341AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie10:3410:34
Inverness12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Thu 2019-12-12 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:592InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin09:4209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch10:4310:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie10:5911:00
Aberdeen11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-12-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:271AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce11:1111:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2019-12-12 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie11:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..