desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverurie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB51 4TN
Advertisement

Inverurie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
ScotRail10:002InverurieMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie10:00
Dyce10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-01-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Mon 2020-01-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stonehaven (Mon 2020-01-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Laurencekirk (Mon 2020-01-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Montrose (Mon 2020-01-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:341AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Aberdeen10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Inverurie10:3310:34
Insch10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Mon 2020-01-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Mon 2020-01-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Mon 2020-01-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin11:3711:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Mon 2020-01-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Mon 2020-01-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Mon 2020-01-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:352InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie10:35
Dyce10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-01-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:002InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie10:5911:00
Dyce11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:332InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie11:33
Dyce11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-01-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:002InverurieMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie12:00
Dyce12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen12:2212:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Mon 2020-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stonehaven (Mon 2020-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Laurencekirk (Mon 2020-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Montrose (Mon 2020-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
ScotRail09:201AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie09:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:121MontroseInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Montrose08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie10:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:331AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie10:3310:34
Inverness12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Mon 2020-01-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:592InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin09:4209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch10:4310:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie10:5911:00
Aberdeen11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:021MontroseInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Montrose09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie11:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:281AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie11:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..