desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverurie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB51 4TN
Advertisement

Inverurie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
ScotRail17:461PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Perth15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Perth
Inverurie17:4517:46
Insch17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Sat 2020-12-05 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Sat 2020-12-05 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Sat 2020-12-05 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin18:4918:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Sat 2020-12-05 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Sat 2020-12-05 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Sat 2020-12-05 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Sat 2020-12-05 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:462InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie17:46
Kintore17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Sat 2020-12-05 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2020-12-05 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-12-05 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:421AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Inverurie18:4118:42
Insch18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Sat 2020-12-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Sat 2020-12-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Sat 2020-12-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Sat 2020-12-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Sat 2020-12-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Sat 2020-12-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Sat 2020-12-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:452InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie18:45
Kintore18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Sat 2020-12-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2020-12-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-12-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:112InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie19:1019:11
Kintore19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Sat 2020-12-05 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2020-12-05 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-12-05 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:072InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie20:0620:07
Kintore20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Sat 2020-12-05 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Sat 2020-12-05 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-12-05 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
ScotRail17:451PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Perth15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen17:1117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie17:4517:46
Inverness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Sat 2020-12-05 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:191AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie18:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:411AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie18:4118:42
Inverness20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Sat 2020-12-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:102InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin17:5418:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie19:1019:11
Aberdeen19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-12-05 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:062InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie20:0620:07
Aberdeen20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-12-05 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:211AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Sat 2020-12-05 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie20:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..