desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverurie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB51 4TN
Advertisement

Inverurie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail09:112InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie09:1009:11
Kintore09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:562InverurieMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie09:56
Kintore10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Laurencekirk (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Montrose (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:312InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie10:31
Kintore10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:351AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Aberdeen10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Inverurie10:3410:35
Insch10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin11:3811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:002InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie10:5911:00
Kintore11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Thu 2021-08-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2021-08-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-08-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:292InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie11:29
Kintore11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Thu 2021-08-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2021-08-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-08-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail09:102InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin07:5107:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie09:1009:11
Aberdeen09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:221AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie09:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:141MontroseInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Montrose08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie10:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:341AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie10:3410:35
Inverness12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:592InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres09:2909:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin09:4509:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch10:4410:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie10:5911:00
Aberdeen11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-08-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:051MontroseInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Montrose09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie11:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..