desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverurie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB51 4TN
Advertisement

Inverurie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail20:072InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Thu 2020-04-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie20:0620:07
Dyce20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2020-04-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-04-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeenInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Aberdeen20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Thu 2020-04-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Inverurie20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverurie (Thu 2020-04-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:511InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie20:51
Dyce21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Thu 2020-04-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-04-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 3rd April
ScotRail06:431AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Aberdeen06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2020-04-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Inverurie06:4106:43
Insch06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Fri 2020-04-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Fri 2020-04-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Fri 2020-04-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin07:4707:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Fri 2020-04-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Fri 2020-04-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Fri 2020-04-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Fri 2020-04-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:201InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie07:20
Dyce07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Fri 2020-04-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2020-04-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail20:062InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Thu 2020-04-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Thu 2020-04-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Thu 2020-04-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Thu 2020-04-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Thu 2020-04-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Thu 2020-04-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Thu 2020-04-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie20:0620:07
Aberdeen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-04-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:411AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Thu 2020-04-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Thu 2020-04-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie20:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 3rd April
ScotRail06:411AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2020-04-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Fri 2020-04-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie06:4106:43
Inverness08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Fri 2020-04-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..