desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkip railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 0BE
Advertisement

Inverkip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail23:28Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Glasgow Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Inverkip23:2823:28
Wemyss Bay23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 13th October
ScotRail06:52Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Inverkip06:5206:52
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:19Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:1907:19
Branchton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Sat 2018-10-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Drumfrochar (Sat 2018-10-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Whinhill (Sat 2018-10-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Woodhall (Sat 2018-10-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Woodhall
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Hillington East (Sat 2018-10-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Cardonald (Sat 2018-10-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Inverkip07:2707:27
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Wemyss Bay07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:5807:58
Branchton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Drumfrochar (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Whinhill (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Woodhall (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Woodhall
Langbank08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Langbank (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley St James (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:36Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Inverkip08:3608:36
Wemyss Bay08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail23:28Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Glasgow Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Branchton
Ibm23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Ibm
Inverkip23:2823:28
Wemyss Bay23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 13th October
ScotRail06:52Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Branchton
Ibm06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Ibm
Inverkip06:5206:52
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:19Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:1907:19
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Branchton
Ibm07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Ibm
Inverkip07:2707:27
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Wemyss Bay07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:5807:58
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:36Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Branchton
Ibm08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Ibm
Inverkip08:3608:36
Wemyss Bay08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..