desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkip railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 0BE
Advertisement

Inverkip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail07:27Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Inverkip07:2707:27
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-02-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Wemyss Bay07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:5807:58
Ibm08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Ibm (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Ibm
Branchton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Whinhill (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Woodhall
Langbank08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Langbank (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:36Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Inverkip08:3608:36
Wemyss Bay08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-02-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:01Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Wemyss Bay08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip09:0109:01
Ibm09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Ibm (Fri 2018-02-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Ibm
Branchton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Fri 2018-02-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-02-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Whinhill (Fri 2018-02-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-02-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-02-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:39Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Glasgow Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Inverkip09:3909:39
Wemyss Bay09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-02-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:01Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Wemyss Bay09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip10:0110:01
Ibm10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Ibm (Fri 2018-02-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Ibm
Branchton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Fri 2018-02-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-02-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Whinhill (Fri 2018-02-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-02-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-02-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail07:27Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Branchton
Ibm07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Ibm
Inverkip07:2707:27
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-02-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Wemyss Bay07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:5807:58
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:36Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Branchton
Ibm08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Ibm
Inverkip08:3608:36
Wemyss Bay08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-02-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:01Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Wemyss Bay08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip09:0109:01
Glasgow Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:39Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Glasgow Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Branchton
Ibm09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Ibm
Inverkip09:3909:39
Wemyss Bay09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-02-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:01Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Wemyss Bay09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip10:0110:01
Glasgow Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us